Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 09 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

883/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Simon Yates VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Crampton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1 - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Alan Peet Team V-Sprint Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Yates VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Daniel Shand Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Event 5 - Devil Takes the Hindmost Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Devil Takes the Hindmost Group 1 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Hayes Unknown 2nd 0

4. Simon Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - Devil Takes the Hindmost Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Devil Takes the Hindmost Group 2 - Results
1.  Simon Yates VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Laurie Brooking Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Yates VCUK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch Half Distance Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch Half Distance Sprint - Results
1.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date 7 days prior, but also EOL.

The Races

Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/03/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 09/03/10 – 19:45
Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/03/10 19:46 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/03/10 – 19:46
Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/03/10 19:47 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/03/10 – 19:47
Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/03/10 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/03/10 – 19:48
Event 5 - Devil Takes the Hindmost Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/03/10 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/03/10 – 19:49
Event 6 - Devil Takes the Hindmost Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/03/10 19:50 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/03/10 – 19:50
Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/03/10 19:51 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/03/10 – 19:51
Regional C, None
Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch Half Distance Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/03/10 19:52 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/03/10 – 19:52

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

883/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Simon Yates VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Crampton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1 - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Alan Peet Team V-Sprint Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Yates VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Daniel Shand Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Event 5 - Devil Takes the Hindmost Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Devil Takes the Hindmost Group 1 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Hayes Unknown 2nd 0

4. Simon Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - Devil Takes the Hindmost Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Devil Takes the Hindmost Group 2 - Results
1.  Simon Yates VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Laurie Brooking Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Yates VCUK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch Half Distance Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch Half Distance Sprint - Results
1.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date 7 days prior, but also EOL.

The Races

Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/03/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 09/03/10 – 19:45
Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/03/10 19:46 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/03/10 – 19:46
Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/03/10 19:47 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/03/10 – 19:47
Event 4 - 50 lap Points Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/03/10 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/03/10 – 19:48
Event 5 - Devil Takes the Hindmost Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/03/10 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/03/10 – 19:49
Event 6 - Devil Takes the Hindmost Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/03/10 19:50 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/03/10 – 19:50
Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/03/10 19:51 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/03/10 – 19:51
Regional C, None
Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch Half Distance Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/03/10 19:52 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/03/10 – 19:52

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk