Mildenhall Rally (Incorp Womens Nat Grass Champ)

Track , - – Saturday, 28 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

641/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Aug 2010

Finish date:

Mon, 30th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Riverside School, Mildenhall, -, IP28 7JX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

B Riders 3km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Riders 3km Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Avery Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Tricycle Association Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Tricycle Association Omnium - Results
1.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephen Avery Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matti Egglestone Border City Wheelers CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Millie Gauge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Millie Gauge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Jadeson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. James Jadeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Henrietta Colborne Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Nicholas Wilkin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Nicholas Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Edward Ballam West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jonathan Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sam Ross Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jacob Marshall-Grint City Of Norwich Triathlon & Cy... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Adam Gough Mildenhall CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Nicholas Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Edd Goater Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Edd Goater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  David Fargher Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens National 800m Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens National 800m Championship - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens Omnium - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cheryl Owens GS Metro Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alison Lilley Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

A - 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A - 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

B Devil Take the Hindmost (rider no 26 and above)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Devil Take the Hindmost (rider no 26 and above) - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

B Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Keirin - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

GEM Estate Management 8km Mini Milk Race (BC Endurance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
GEM Estate Management 8km Mini Milk Race (BC Endurance League) - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Penelope Kingsland Border City Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Mens Points Devil Take the Hindmost (riders 1-25)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Mens Points Devil Take the Hindmost (riders 1-25) - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens 3km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens 3km Scratch - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens Keirin - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Cheryl Owens GS Metro Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
500m Handicap - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alistair Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Bristow Exhibition Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Bristow Exhibition Devil - Results
1.  Charles Tennick J.E. James RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Consolation Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Consolation Devil - Results
1.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil Take the Hindmost (riders number 30 and above)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil Take the Hindmost (riders number 30 and above) - Results
1.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Asa Elkington Boston Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Mens 800m Sprint (BC National Short League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Mens 800m Sprint (BC National Short League) - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Bryan Pool Annan 2010 Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Walkers 3000m Classic

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Walkers 3000m Classic - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Womens 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens Block Handicap - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: 2010 Mildenhall Cycling Rally

Posted 08/09/2010 - British Cycling

Big weekend of grass track racing and much more at 2010 Mildenhall Cycling Rally

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Band 3 points for Endurance Grass League, band 5 for events over 3km to top 6 riders.

The Races

B Riders 3km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Tricycle Association Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 12:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/10 – 12:00
U10 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
Womens National 800m Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 12:00 Women Only None ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 12:00
Womens Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
A - 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C, None
B Devil Take the Hindmost (rider no 26 and above) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/10 – 12:00
B Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C, None
GEM Estate Management 8km Mini Milk Race (BC Endurance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/08/10 – 12:00
Ladies 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C, None
Mens Points Devil Take the Hindmost (riders 1-25) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/10 – 12:00
Womens 3km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C, None
Womens Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/10 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C, None
500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/10 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C, None
Bristow Exhibition Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 30/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Consolation Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 30/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Devil Take the Hindmost (riders number 30 and above) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 30/08/10 – 12:00
Mens 800m Sprint (BC National Short League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/10 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 30/08/10 – 12:00
Walkers 3000m Classic Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 30/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/10 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C, None
Womens Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/10 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

641/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Aug 2010

Finish date:

Mon, 30th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Riverside School, Mildenhall, -, IP28 7JX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

B Riders 3km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Riders 3km Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Avery Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Tricycle Association Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Tricycle Association Omnium - Results
1.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephen Avery Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matti Egglestone Border City Wheelers CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Millie Gauge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Millie Gauge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Jadeson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. James Jadeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Henrietta Colborne Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Nicholas Wilkin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Nicholas Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Edward Ballam West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jonathan Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sam Ross Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jacob Marshall-Grint City Of Norwich Triathlon & Cy... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Adam Gough Mildenhall CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Nicholas Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Edd Goater Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Edd Goater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  David Fargher Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens National 800m Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens National 800m Championship - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens Omnium - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cheryl Owens GS Metro Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alison Lilley Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

A - 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A - 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

B Devil Take the Hindmost (rider no 26 and above)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Devil Take the Hindmost (rider no 26 and above) - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

B Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Keirin - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

GEM Estate Management 8km Mini Milk Race (BC Endurance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
GEM Estate Management 8km Mini Milk Race (BC Endurance League) - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Penelope Kingsland Border City Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Mens Points Devil Take the Hindmost (riders 1-25)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Mens Points Devil Take the Hindmost (riders 1-25) - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens 3km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens 3km Scratch - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens Keirin - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Cheryl Owens GS Metro Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
500m Handicap - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alistair Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Bristow Exhibition Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Bristow Exhibition Devil - Results
1.  Charles Tennick J.E. James RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Consolation Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Consolation Devil - Results
1.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil Take the Hindmost (riders number 30 and above)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil Take the Hindmost (riders number 30 and above) - Results
1.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Asa Elkington Boston Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Mens 800m Sprint (BC National Short League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Mens 800m Sprint (BC National Short League) - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Bryan Pool Annan 2010 Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Walkers 3000m Classic

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Walkers 3000m Classic - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Womens 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens Block Handicap - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: 2010 Mildenhall Cycling Rally

Posted 08/09/2010 - British Cycling

Big weekend of grass track racing and much more at 2010 Mildenhall Cycling Rally

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Band 3 points for Endurance Grass League, band 5 for events over 3km to top 6 riders.

The Races

B Riders 3km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Tricycle Association Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 12:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/10 – 12:00
U10 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
Womens National 800m Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 12:00 Women Only None ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 12:00
Womens Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 28/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
A - 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C, None
B Devil Take the Hindmost (rider no 26 and above) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/10 – 12:00
B Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C, None
GEM Estate Management 8km Mini Milk Race (BC Endurance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/08/10 – 12:00
Ladies 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C, None
Mens Points Devil Take the Hindmost (riders 1-25) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/10 – 12:00
Womens 3km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C, None
Womens Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/10 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C, None
500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/10 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C, None
Bristow Exhibition Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 30/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Consolation Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 30/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Devil Take the Hindmost (riders number 30 and above) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 30/08/10 – 12:00
Mens 800m Sprint (BC National Short League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/10 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 30/08/10 – 12:00
Walkers 3000m Classic Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/10 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 30/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/10 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C, None
Womens Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/10 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/08/10 – 12:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk