West Riding Track League 3

Track League , Leeds – Monday, 24 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

745/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 24th May 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 10 FX 4 Lap Corps de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 FX 4 Lap Corps de Primes - Results
1.  David Stevens Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11 Freewheel A&B 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 Freewheel A&B 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11a Freewheel A&B 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11a Freewheel A&B 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ailsa Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kim Walsh Stowmarket & District CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Kim Walsh - Stowmarket & District CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dawn Hartley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 1 - Results
1.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 2 - Results
1.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 3 - Results
1.  David Stevens Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Robbins Yorkshire Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tony Clay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Tony Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 4 - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Owen Mitton Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 5 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 6 - Results
1.  Giles Pidcock Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 Freewheel 1 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 Freewheel 1 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 14 FX 1 Lap Scratch Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 FX 1 Lap Scratch Final - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Giles Pidcock Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16 - Results
1.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 17 FX Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 FX Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Philip Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Stevens Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 2 A & B 400m Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 A & B 400m Block Handicap - Results
1.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Southby Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 FX 6 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 FX 6 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jason Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Giles Pidcock Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 Freewheel 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 Freewheel 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Mills Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ailsa Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jason Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 3 - Results
1.  Kim Walsh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Kim Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Southby East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 Freewheel 900m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 Freewheel 900m Handicap - Results
1.  Sam Young Finished E 00:00:00:00 0

1. Sam Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Eric Mobbs Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Mills Finished E 00:00:00:00 0

3. Adam Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9 FX Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 FX Handicap Final - Results
1.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kim Walsh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Kim Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ailsa Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 1 Juvenile 1/2 Lap Time Trial Freewheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 Juvenile 1/2 Lap Time Trial Freewheel - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3 C&D 400m Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 C&D 400m Block Handicap - Results
1.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sam Young Finished E 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sam Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 E&F 400m Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 E&F 400m Block Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Mills Finished E 00:00:00:00 0

1. Adam Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Robyn Clay Finished E 00:00:00:00 0

2. Robyn Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stan Boucherat Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lewis Clay Finished C 00:00:00:00 0

4. Lewis Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Event 10 FX 4 Lap Corps de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 11 Freewheel A&B 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 11a Freewheel A&B 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 13 Freewheel 1 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 14 FX 1 Lap Scratch Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 17 FX Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 2 A & B 400m Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 5 FX 6 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 6 Freewheel 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 8 Freewheel 900m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 9 FX Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 1 Juvenile 1/2 Lap Time Trial Freewheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Event 3 C&D 400m Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Event 4 E&F 400m Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

745/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 24th May 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 10 FX 4 Lap Corps de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 FX 4 Lap Corps de Primes - Results
1.  David Stevens Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11 Freewheel A&B 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 Freewheel A&B 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11a Freewheel A&B 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11a Freewheel A&B 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ailsa Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kim Walsh Stowmarket & District CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Kim Walsh - Stowmarket & District CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dawn Hartley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 1 - Results
1.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 2 - Results
1.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 3 - Results
1.  David Stevens Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Robbins Yorkshire Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tony Clay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Tony Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 4 - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Owen Mitton Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 5 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 6 - Results
1.  Giles Pidcock Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 Freewheel 1 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 Freewheel 1 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 14 FX 1 Lap Scratch Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 FX 1 Lap Scratch Final - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Giles Pidcock Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16 - Results
1.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 17 FX Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 FX Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Philip Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Stevens Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 2 A & B 400m Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 A & B 400m Block Handicap - Results
1.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Southby Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 FX 6 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 FX 6 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jason Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Giles Pidcock Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 Freewheel 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 Freewheel 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Mills Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ailsa Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jason Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 3 - Results
1.  Kim Walsh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Kim Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Southby East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 Freewheel 900m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 Freewheel 900m Handicap - Results
1.  Sam Young Finished E 00:00:00:00 0

1. Sam Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Eric Mobbs Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Mills Finished E 00:00:00:00 0

3. Adam Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9 FX Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 FX Handicap Final - Results
1.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kim Walsh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Kim Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ailsa Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 1 Juvenile 1/2 Lap Time Trial Freewheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 Juvenile 1/2 Lap Time Trial Freewheel - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3 C&D 400m Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 C&D 400m Block Handicap - Results
1.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sam Young Finished E 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sam Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 E&F 400m Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 E&F 400m Block Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Mills Finished E 00:00:00:00 0

1. Adam Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Robyn Clay Finished E 00:00:00:00 0

2. Robyn Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stan Boucherat Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lewis Clay Finished C 00:00:00:00 0

4. Lewis Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Event 10 FX 4 Lap Corps de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 11 Freewheel A&B 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 11a Freewheel A&B 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 13 Freewheel 1 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 14 FX 1 Lap Scratch Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 17 FX Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 2 A & B 400m Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 5 FX 6 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 6 Freewheel 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 8 Freewheel 900m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Event 9 FX Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 1 Juvenile 1/2 Lap Time Trial Freewheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Event 3 C&D 400m Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Event 4 E&F 400m Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk