Mid-Summers Open Track Meeting

Track , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Sunday, 20 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

136/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League
National Sprinters League

Results

Confirmed Results

A Endurance riders 10 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Endurance riders 10 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

A Endurance Riders 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Endurance Riders 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Notley Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

A Endurance Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Endurance Riders Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Notley Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

B riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B riders Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Orrell Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Newcastle Track 20km Grand Prix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Newcastle Track 20km Grand Prix - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Andrew Jackson Go Sports Spex RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Stephen Clayton Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Adrian Adgar Dinnington Racing Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sprinters Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprinters Win & Out - Results
1.  Miles Joule Stovold Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women & B 10 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women & B 10 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Thomas Sparkes Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women & B men riders Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women & B men riders Win & Out - Results
1.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women/B riders 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women/B riders 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Crouch Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cheryl Owens GS Metro Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

www.velodrome.org.uk Sprint Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
www.velodrome.org.uk Sprint Championship - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Brian Rourke Cycles Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Brian Rourke Cycles Sprinters League - Results
1.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

12 Lap Scratch (4.8KM)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 Lap Scratch (4.8KM) - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Crouch Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil (Over 3km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil (Over 3km) - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Notley Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil Over 3km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil Over 3km - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Orrell Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

National Sprinters League 1000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
National Sprinters League 1000m - Results
1.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Miles Joule Stovold Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Miles Annon Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Andrew Tranter Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race 4km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race 4km - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Notley Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Mid-Summers Open Track Meet

Posted 21/06/2010 - British Cycling

Round two of the National Sprinters League took place at Newcastle-Under-Lyme

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Entries on the day of the event. Sprinters League Qualifying 11am.Senior events points for events over 3km only to top 6 riders.

The Races

A Endurance riders 10 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
A Endurance Riders 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
A Endurance Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Newcastle Track 20km Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Sprinters Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Women & B 10 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
Women & B men riders Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
Women/B riders 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
www.velodrome.org.uk Sprint Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
Brian Rourke Cycles Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 12:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 12:00
12 Lap Scratch (4.8KM) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 19:00 Regional C Band 5 --- 12 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Sun 20/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, Band 5
12 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Devil (Over 3km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 19:00 Regional C Band 5 ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, Band 5
Devil Over 3km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 19:00 Regional C Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Sun 20/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
National Sprinters League 1000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Sun 20/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1km / 1 mile
Points Race 4km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 19:00 Regional C Band 5 --- 4km / 2 miles
Sun 20/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, Band 5
4km / 2 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 19:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

136/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League
National Sprinters League

Results

Confirmed Results

A Endurance riders 10 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Endurance riders 10 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

A Endurance Riders 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Endurance Riders 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Notley Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

A Endurance Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Endurance Riders Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Notley Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

B riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B riders Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Orrell Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Newcastle Track 20km Grand Prix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Newcastle Track 20km Grand Prix - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Andrew Jackson Go Sports Spex RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Stephen Clayton Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Adrian Adgar Dinnington Racing Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sprinters Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprinters Win & Out - Results
1.  Miles Joule Stovold Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women & B 10 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women & B 10 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Thomas Sparkes Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women & B men riders Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women & B men riders Win & Out - Results
1.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women/B riders 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women/B riders 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Crouch Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Womens 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Womens 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cheryl Owens GS Metro Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

www.velodrome.org.uk Sprint Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
www.velodrome.org.uk Sprint Championship - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Brian Rourke Cycles Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Brian Rourke Cycles Sprinters League - Results
1.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

12 Lap Scratch (4.8KM)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 Lap Scratch (4.8KM) - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Crouch Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil (Over 3km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil (Over 3km) - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Notley Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil Over 3km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil Over 3km - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Orrell Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

National Sprinters League 1000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
National Sprinters League 1000m - Results
1.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Miles Joule Stovold Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Miles Annon Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Andrew Tranter Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race 4km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race 4km - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Notley Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Mid-Summers Open Track Meet

Posted 21/06/2010 - British Cycling

Round two of the National Sprinters League took place at Newcastle-Under-Lyme

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Entries on the day of the event. Sprinters League Qualifying 11am.Senior events points for events over 3km only to top 6 riders.

The Races

A Endurance riders 10 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
A Endurance Riders 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
A Endurance Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Newcastle Track 20km Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Sprinters Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Women & B 10 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
Women & B men riders Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
Women/B riders 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
www.velodrome.org.uk Sprint Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 00:00
Brian Rourke Cycles Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 12:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 12:00
12 Lap Scratch (4.8KM) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 19:00 Regional C Band 5 --- 12 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Sun 20/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, Band 5
12 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Devil (Over 3km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 19:00 Regional C Band 5 ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, Band 5
Devil Over 3km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 19:00 Regional C Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Sun 20/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
National Sprinters League 1000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Sun 20/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1km / 1 mile
Points Race 4km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 19:00 Regional C Band 5 --- 4km / 2 miles
Sun 20/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, Band 5
4km / 2 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 19:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk