ACT Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 20 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

016/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 20th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT - Results
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:14:837 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:837
2.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:15:585 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:585
3.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:16:423 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:16:423
0.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:00:18:814 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:18:814

Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Costello Preston CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11 - Youth 9 lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth 9 lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Senior G1/2 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior G1/2 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Costello Preston CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 14 - Senior G1/2 50 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Senior G1/2 50 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Davison Wakefield CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Devil Group 1 - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Orrell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Martin Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Davison Wakefield CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for entries is one week prior, although there are entries on the line

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 11 - Youth 9 lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 13 - Senior G1/2 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 14 - Senior G1/2 50 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Devil Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

016/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 20th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT - Results
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:14:837 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:837
2.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:15:585 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:585
3.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:16:423 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:16:423
0.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:00:18:814 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:18:814

Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Costello Preston CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11 - Youth 9 lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth 9 lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Senior G1/2 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior G1/2 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Costello Preston CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 14 - Senior G1/2 50 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Senior G1/2 50 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Davison Wakefield CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Devil Group 1 - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Orrell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Martin Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Davison Wakefield CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for entries is one week prior, although there are entries on the line

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 11 - Youth 9 lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 13 - Senior G1/2 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 14 - Senior G1/2 50 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Devil Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/09/10 – 19:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk