ACT Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 29 Nov 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

027/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 29th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:14:571 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:571
2.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:15:005 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:005
3.  Robert O'Brien Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:16:155 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:16:155
4.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:19:204 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:19:204

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Josh Soden Finished B 00:00:00:00 0

1. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nicola Soden VCUK Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alexander Tyrrell Garstang Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kieran Yates Tameside Cyclesports Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

5. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Final Points Table 2010

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Final Points Table 2010 - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sam Boast Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Grady Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Lucas Tilston Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  James Byron Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ailsa Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Hamish Graham Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

14. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Robert Grubbins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Robert Grubbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Final Points Table 2010

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Final Points Table 2010 - Results
1.  Kieran Yates Tameside Cyclesports Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jerrod Hartley Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Parkin Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Hull V.C. Bradford / Pennine cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Terry Byrne Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

7. Terry Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Oliver Lougheed Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Mather VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Christopher Manning Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jonathan Taylor Southport CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Tottle Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jon-Allan Butterworth MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  James Lyon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

15. James Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Alexander Tyrrell Garstang Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jonathan Perry University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Final Points Table 2010

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Final Points Table 2010 - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ian Moore Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ian Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Michael Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

8. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Paul Cheetham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  John Leach East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Andrew Orrell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

13. Andrew Orrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Gary Hartles Warrington RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Phil Harrison Time RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Stephen Costello Preston CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Mark Monkhouse Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Andrew Mountain Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Brett Taylor Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

25. Brett Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Paul Smith Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Brendan Whelan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women Final Points Table 2010

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Final Points Table 2010 - Results
1.  Nicola Soden VCUK Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sinead Jennings Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Sinead Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Shona McLean Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kate Rudd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Kate Rudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jennifer O\'Reilly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Jennifer O\'Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Caroline Ryan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Caroline Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth A Final Points Table 2010

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth A Final Points Table 2010 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Connor McGillick Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Thomas Davison Wakefield CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Joe Turner Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Declan Hutchinson Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Ben Matthews Alf Jones Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Matthew Benson Garstang Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth B Final Points Table 2010

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth B Final Points Table 2010 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Josh Soden Finished B 00:00:00:00 0

18. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Joshua Moulson Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Robert O'Brien Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Oliver Martin Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth C Final Points Table 2010

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth C Final Points Table 2010 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sam Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Maddy Deane Manchester Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth D Final Points Table 2010

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth D Final Points Table 2010 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adam Riley Finished D 00:00:00:00 0

5. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for entries is one week prior, although there are entries on the line. No points awarded for final standings as they were not received till after the cut-off.

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 20:00
Junior Final Points Table 2010 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 21:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 21:00
Senior Final Points Table 2010 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 21:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 21:00
Veteran Final Points Table 2010 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 21:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 21:00
Women Final Points Table 2010 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 21:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 21:00
Youth A Final Points Table 2010 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 21:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 21:00
Youth B Final Points Table 2010 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 21:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 21:00
Youth C Final Points Table 2010 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 21:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 21:00
Youth D Final Points Table 2010 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 21:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 21:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

027/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 29th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:14:571 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:571
2.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:15:005 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:005
3.  Robert O'Brien Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:16:155 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:16:155
4.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:19:204 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:19:204

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Josh Soden Finished B 00:00:00:00 0

1. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nicola Soden VCUK Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alexander Tyrrell Garstang Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kieran Yates Tameside Cyclesports Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

5. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Final Points Table 2010

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Final Points Table 2010 - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sam Boast Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Grady Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Lucas Tilston Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  James Byron Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ailsa Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Hamish Graham Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

14. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Robert Grubbins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Robert Grubbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Final Points Table 2010

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Final Points Table 2010 - Results
1.  Kieran Yates Tameside Cyclesports Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jerrod Hartley Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Parkin Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Hull V.C. Bradford / Pennine cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Terry Byrne Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

7. Terry Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Oliver Lougheed Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Mather VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Christopher Manning Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jonathan Taylor Southport CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Tottle Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jon-Allan Butterworth MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  James Lyon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

15. James Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Alexander Tyrrell Garstang Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jonathan Perry University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Final Points Table 2010

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Final Points Table 2010 - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ian Moore Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ian Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Michael Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

8. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Paul Cheetham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  John Leach East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Andrew Orrell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

13. Andrew Orrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Gary Hartles Warrington RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Phil Harrison Time RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Stephen Costello Preston CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Mark Monkhouse Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Andrew Mountain Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Brett Taylor Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

25. Brett Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Paul Smith Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Brendan Whelan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women Final Points Table 2010

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Final Points Table 2010 - Results
1.  Nicola Soden VCUK Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sinead Jennings Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Sinead Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Shona McLean Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kate Rudd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Kate Rudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jennifer O\'Reilly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Jennifer O\'Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Caroline Ryan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Caroline Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth A Final Points Table 2010

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth A Final Points Table 2010 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Connor McGillick Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Thomas Davison Wakefield CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Joe Turner Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Declan Hutchinson Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Ben Matthews Alf Jones Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Matthew Benson Garstang Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth B Final Points Table 2010

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth B Final Points Table 2010 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Josh Soden Finished B 00:00:00:00 0

18. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Joshua Moulson Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Robert O'Brien Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Oliver Martin Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth C Final Points Table 2010

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth C Final Points Table 2010 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sam Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Maddy Deane Manchester Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth D Final Points Table 2010

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth D Final Points Table 2010 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adam Riley Finished D 00:00:00:00 0

5. Adam Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for entries is one week prior, although there are entries on the line. No points awarded for final standings as they were not received till after the cut-off.

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 20:00
Junior Final Points Table 2010 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 21:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 21:00
Senior Final Points Table 2010 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 21:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 21:00
Veteran Final Points Table 2010 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 21:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 21:00
Women Final Points Table 2010 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 21:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 21:00
Youth A Final Points Table 2010 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 21:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 21:00
Youth B Final Points Table 2010 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 21:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 21:00
Youth C Final Points Table 2010 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 21:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 21:00
Youth D Final Points Table 2010 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/11/10 21:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/11/10 – 21:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk