ACT Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 06 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

014/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 6th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 7 - G2 Group 2 'Devil Take the Hindmost'

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - G2 Group 2 'Devil Take the Hindmost' - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:13:107 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:13:107
2.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:14:429 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:429
3.  Sam Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 00:00:16:708 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:16:708

Event 10 - G1 Senior 12-Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - G1 Senior 12-Lap Courses Des Primes - Results
1.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Phil Harrison Time RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - G2 Senior 12-Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - G2 Senior 12-Lap Courses Des Primes - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kieran Yates Tameside Cyclesports Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

6. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

event 11 - Youth 1 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
event 11 - Youth 1 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Sam Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Robert O'Brien Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Georgia Sayory Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Georgia Sayory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 - G2 Youth Group 2 20-Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - G2 Youth Group 2 20-Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - G1 Senior 30-Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - G1 Senior 30-Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - G2 Senior 50-Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - G2 Senior 50-Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 2 - Youth 8-Lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8-Lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12-Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12-Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - G1 Senior 12-Lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - G1 Senior 12-Lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - G2 Senior 12-Lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - G2 Senior 12-Lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 'Devil Take the Hindmost'

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 'Devil Take the Hindmost' - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 Y2 Group 2 12-Lap Course Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 Y2 Group 2 12-Lap Course Des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - G1 Group 1 'Devil Take the Hindmost'

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - G1 Group 1 'Devil Take the Hindmost' - Results
1.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-Lap Keirin (Heat 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-Lap Keirin (Heat 1) - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-Lap Keirin (Heat 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-Lap Keirin (Heat 2) - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-Lap Keirin (Heat 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-Lap Keirin (Heat 3) - Results
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9 - Y2 Youth Group 2 'Devil Take the Hindmost'

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Y2 Youth Group 2 'Devil Take the Hindmost' - Results
1.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for entries is one week prior, although there are entries on the line

The Races

Event 7 - G2 Group 2 'Devil Take the Hindmost' Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 00:00
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
0km / 0 mile
Event 10 - G1 Senior 12-Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Event 10 - G2 Senior 12-Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
event 11 - Youth 1 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Event 12 - G2 Youth Group 2 20-Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 20 laps
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Event 13 - G1 Senior 30-Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 30 laps
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
30 laps
Event 13 - G2 Senior 50-Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 50 laps
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
50 laps
Event 2 - Youth 8-Lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 8 laps
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
8 laps
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12-Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
12 laps
Event 4 - G1 Senior 12-Lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Event 4 - G2 Senior 12-Lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 'Devil Take the Hindmost' Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Event 6 Y2 Group 2 12-Lap Course Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Event 7 - G1 Group 1 'Devil Take the Hindmost' Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-Lap Keirin (Heat 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-Lap Keirin (Heat 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-Lap Keirin (Heat 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Event 9 - Y2 Youth Group 2 'Devil Take the Hindmost' Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:30
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

014/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 6th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 7 - G2 Group 2 'Devil Take the Hindmost'

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - G2 Group 2 'Devil Take the Hindmost' - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:13:107 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:13:107
2.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:14:429 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:429
3.  Sam Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 00:00:16:708 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:16:708

Event 10 - G1 Senior 12-Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - G1 Senior 12-Lap Courses Des Primes - Results
1.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Phil Harrison Time RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - G2 Senior 12-Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - G2 Senior 12-Lap Courses Des Primes - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kieran Yates Tameside Cyclesports Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

6. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

event 11 - Youth 1 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
event 11 - Youth 1 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Sam Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Robert O'Brien Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Georgia Sayory Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Georgia Sayory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 - G2 Youth Group 2 20-Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - G2 Youth Group 2 20-Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - G1 Senior 30-Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - G1 Senior 30-Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - G2 Senior 50-Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - G2 Senior 50-Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 2 - Youth 8-Lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8-Lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12-Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12-Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - G1 Senior 12-Lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - G1 Senior 12-Lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - G2 Senior 12-Lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - G2 Senior 12-Lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 'Devil Take the Hindmost'

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 'Devil Take the Hindmost' - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 Y2 Group 2 12-Lap Course Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 Y2 Group 2 12-Lap Course Des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - G1 Group 1 'Devil Take the Hindmost'

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - G1 Group 1 'Devil Take the Hindmost' - Results
1.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-Lap Keirin (Heat 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-Lap Keirin (Heat 1) - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-Lap Keirin (Heat 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-Lap Keirin (Heat 2) - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-Lap Keirin (Heat 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-Lap Keirin (Heat 3) - Results
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9 - Y2 Youth Group 2 'Devil Take the Hindmost'

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Y2 Youth Group 2 'Devil Take the Hindmost' - Results
1.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for entries is one week prior, although there are entries on the line

The Races

Event 7 - G2 Group 2 'Devil Take the Hindmost' Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 00:00
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
0km / 0 mile
Event 10 - G1 Senior 12-Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Event 10 - G2 Senior 12-Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
event 11 - Youth 1 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Event 12 - G2 Youth Group 2 20-Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 20 laps
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Event 13 - G1 Senior 30-Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 30 laps
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
30 laps
Event 13 - G2 Senior 50-Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 50 laps
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
50 laps
Event 2 - Youth 8-Lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 8 laps
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
8 laps
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12-Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
12 laps
Event 4 - G1 Senior 12-Lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Event 4 - G2 Senior 12-Lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 'Devil Take the Hindmost' Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Event 6 Y2 Group 2 12-Lap Course Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 12 laps
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Event 7 - G1 Group 1 'Devil Take the Hindmost' Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-Lap Keirin (Heat 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-Lap Keirin (Heat 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-Lap Keirin (Heat 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Event 9 - Y2 Youth Group 2 'Devil Take the Hindmost' Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/09/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 06/09/10 – 19:30
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk