Brooks Cycles Track League 5

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 27 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

036/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 27th May 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Results

10 Mile Handicap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10 Mile Handicap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Cummins Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

2. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sarah Byrne Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

A Class 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Class 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

A Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Class Devil - Results
1.  Adrian Adgar Dinnington Racing Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

A Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Class Points - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adrian Adgar Dinnington Racing Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

B Class 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Class 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Easterbrook Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

B Class Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Class Points Race - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Neil Cummins Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

3. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Megan Wynn Lyme RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Megan Wynn Lyme RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Megan Wynn Lyme RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Megan Wynn Lyme RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Howard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Christopher Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Howard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Christopher Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Christopher howard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Christopher howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 5 - Results
1.  Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Andrew Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Holly Mulroy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Ledingham-Horne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Harry Ledingham-Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Holly Mulroy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Heidi Simpson Lyme RC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Heidi Simpson Lyme RC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Holly Mulroy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Heidi Simpson Lyme RC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Holly Mulroy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin League Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin League Final - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louis Preston Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 18:20 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 27/05/10 – 18:20
10 Mile Handicap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles
A Class 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
A Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
A Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
B Class 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
B Class Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Keirin League Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
0km / 0 mile
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:15 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:15
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:15 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:15
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:15 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:15

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

036/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 27th May 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Results

10 Mile Handicap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10 Mile Handicap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Cummins Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

2. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sarah Byrne Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

A Class 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Class 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

A Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Class Devil - Results
1.  Adrian Adgar Dinnington Racing Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

A Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Class Points - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adrian Adgar Dinnington Racing Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

B Class 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Class 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Easterbrook Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

B Class Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Class Points Race - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Neil Cummins Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

3. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Megan Wynn Lyme RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Megan Wynn Lyme RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Megan Wynn Lyme RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Megan Wynn Lyme RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Howard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Christopher Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Howard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Christopher Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Christopher howard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Christopher howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 5 - Results
1.  Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Andrew Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Holly Mulroy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Ledingham-Horne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Harry Ledingham-Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Holly Mulroy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Heidi Simpson Lyme RC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Heidi Simpson Lyme RC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Holly Mulroy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Heidi Simpson Lyme RC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Holly Mulroy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin League Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin League Final - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louis Preston Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 18:20 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 27/05/10 – 18:20
10 Mile Handicap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles
A Class 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
A Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
A Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
B Class 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
B Class Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Keirin League Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
0km / 0 mile
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:15 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:15
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:15 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:15
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/05/10 19:15 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 27/05/10 – 19:15

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk