We have a new website Try it now Hide
 
 Login Register for free news, tips & videos
 
 
 
 

Matthew Hargroves

Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT

Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT

Male

YOUTH

A

40

42

N/A

0

Points

Date Category Event Position Points
27/11/2011 Category A National Trophy Series Round 4(Junior Men's Trophy) 19 2
20/11/2011 Category C Behind The Bikeshed's Thruxton Thanksgiving(Jun/Vet/Women) 1 6
13/11/2011 Category A National Trophy Series Round 3(Junior Men's Trophy) 12 9
30/10/2011 Category A National Trophy Series Round 2(Junior Men's Trophy) 7 18
23/10/2011 Go-Cross Rapha Super Cross(Rapha Supercross Invitation Only) 26 0
16/10/2011 Category A Pedal On Cross(Jun/Vet/Women) 1 20
09/10/2011 Category A National Trophy Series Round 1(Junior Men's Trophy) 8 16
09/10/2011 Category A National Trophy 2011-12 Full Series(Junior Men's Trophy)
02/10/2011 Category A Hargroves Cycles Swindon Cross(Juniors) 1 20
18/09/2011 Category B London League Round 2(Sen/Jun/Vet/Women) 22 0
18/09/2011 Category B London League Round 2(Junior) 5 7
17/09/2011 Category C Bikezone Cycles (Oxford) Cross(Juniors) 1 6
13/09/2011 Category C GWR Team Floodlit Winter Cross League 2(Juniors) 1 6
13/09/2011 Category C GWR Team Floodlit Winter Cross League 2(Sen/Jun/Vet/Women) 7 0
11/09/2011 Category B Wellington Cross/South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 1(Junior) 1 6
11/09/2011 Category B Wellington Cross/South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 1(Sen/Jun/Vet/Women) 3 12
06/09/2011 Category C GWR Team Floodlit Winter Cross League 1(Sen/Jun/Vet/Women) 6 0
06/09/2011 Category C GWR Team Floodlit Winter Cross League 1(Juniors) 2 2
04/09/2011 Go-MTB UK School Games, Inter-Regional Youth MTB Championships(Boys Team Relay) 14 0
04/09/2011 Go-MTB UK School Games, Inter-Regional Youth MTB Championships(Boys Dirt Crit) 29 0
03/09/2011 Go-MTB UK School Games, Inter-Regional Youth MTB Championships(Boys Time Trial) 44 0
02/09/2011 Go-MTB UK School Games, Inter-Regional Youth MTB Championships(Boys Uphill) 52 0
02/09/2011 Go-MTB UK School Games, Inter-Regional Youth MTB Championships(Boys Cross Country) 40 0
28/08/2011 Youth Only Maindy Flyers Circuit Races(U16 Boys) 0 0
16/08/2011 Regional C+ Surrey League Goodwood Gallops Series 16(E/1/2/3/4) 19 0
15/08/2011 National B Ludgershall Summer Series 12(E/1/2/3) 28 0
09/08/2011 Regional C+ Surrey League Goodwood Gallops Series 15(E/1/2/3/4) 8 2
19/07/2011 Regional C+ Surrey League Goodwood Gallops Series 12(E/1/2/3/4) 0 0
17/07/2011 Youth Only South Open Youth Circuits inc South Region Youth Circuit Championships(U16 Boys) 2 2
10/07/2011 Youth Only Inter-Regional Youth Road Championships(Event 6 - Male Road Race 2) 30 0
08/07/2011 Youth Only Inter-Regional Youth Road Championships(Event 2 - Male 8.5km Team Time Trial) 3 1
06/07/2011 Youth Only The Guildford Town Centre Races(U16 Boys) 1 3
02/07/2011 Youth Only Youth Tour of Blackpool(U16 Boys) 13 0
25/06/2011 Youth Only CC Giro Circuit Races(U16 Boys) 17 0
21/06/2011 Regional C+ Surrey League Goodwood Gallops Series 9(E/1/2/3/4) 0 0
19/06/2011 Foreign National Poeke (O) 1-17-3 Nieuwelingen Open Omloop(U16 Boys) 25 0
18/06/2011 Foreign National Krombeke (W) 1-17-3 Nieuwelingen Open Omloop(U16 Boys) 12 0
15/06/2011 National B Portsmouth Circuits 6(E/1/2/3) 20 0
12/06/2011 Regional B Omega Thorney Island Circuits(3rd Cat Only) 4 6
04/06/2011 Regional Junior Only South Region Circuit Championships(Juniors) 2 12
30/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES)(U16 Boys General Classification) 38 0
30/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES)(U16 Boys Stage 5 - Preston Arena) 73 0
29/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES)(U16 Boys Stage 4 - Salt Ayre) 10 0
29/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES)(U16 Boys Stage 3 - Salt Ayre) 58 0
28/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES)(U16 Boys Stage 2 - Blackpool) 17 0
28/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES)(U16 Boys Prologue TT - Blackpool) 39 0
24/05/2011 Regional C+ Surrey League Goodwood Gallops Series 5(E/1/2/3/4) 23 0
22/05/2011 Foreign National Vleteren (Woesten) (W) 1-17-3 Nieuwelingen Open Omloop(U16 Boys) 25 0
21/05/2011 Foreign National De Haan - Vosseslag (W) 1-17-3 Nieuwelingen Open Omloop(U16 Boys) 5 0
17/05/2011 Regional C+ Surrey League Goodwood Gallops Series 4(E/1/2/3/4) 22 0
15/05/2011 Youth Only Omega Circuits (incorporating Omega Youth Circuits) (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT SERIES)(U16 Boys) 7 0
11/05/2011 National B Portsmouth Circuits 2(E/1/2/3) 19 0
10/05/2011 Regional C+ Surrey League Goodwood Gallops Series 3(E/1/2/3/4) 25 0
07/05/2011 Youth Only Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth Circuit Races (YOUTH NATIONAL CIRCUIT (U16 Boys) 10 0
03/05/2011 Regional C+ Surrey League Goodwood Gallops Series 2(E/1/2/3/4) 35 0
01/05/2011 Youth Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour(U16 Boys - General Classification) 33 0
01/05/2011 Youth Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour(Stage 3 - U16 Boys "B" race) 4 0
30/04/2011 Youth Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour(Stage 2 - U16 Boys) 35 0
29/04/2011 Youth Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour(Stage 1 - U16 Boys Prologue TT) 31 0
27/04/2011 National B Ray Martin Memorial 150 Distance League 5(E/1/2/3) 26 0
26/04/2011 Regional C+ Surrey League Goodwood Gallops Series 1(E/1/2/3/4) 3 7
23/04/2011 Regional B Portsmouth Easter Circuits(3rd Cat Only) 20 0
22/04/2011 Youth Only Castle Combe Easter Classic(U16 Boys) 2 2
20/04/2011 National B Ray Martin Memorial 150 Distance League 4(E/1/2/3) 24 0
18/04/2011 Regional School of Racing - invitation only, Wales and South West Region(Regional School of Racing - invitation only, Wales and South West Region)
17/04/2011 Youth CiCLE Classic(U16 Boys) 0 0
14/04/2011 Youth Only Regional School of Racing, Invitation only - Central & South Regions(A, B)
13/04/2011 National B Ray Martin Memorial 150 Distance League 3(E/1/2/3) 21 0
03/04/2011 Youth Only Bristol Circuit Races (YOUTH NATIONAL CIRCUIT SERIES)(U16 Boys) 0 0
30/03/2011 National B Ray Martin Memorial 150 Distance League 1(E/1/2/3) 17 0
27/03/2011 Foreign National Bredene UCI 1.17.3 Nieuwelingen Open Omloop(U16 Boys) 3 2
20/03/2011 Foreign National Moerkerke (Damme) UCI 1.17.3 Nieuwelingen Open Omloop(U16 Boys) 21 0
13/03/2011 Regional B Omega Portsmouth Circuits(3rd Cat Only) 5 5
23/01/2011 Category C Oxonian January Cross(Youth) 1 6
16/01/2011 Category A National Trophy Series Round 6(Under 16 Boys Trophy) 4 26
08/01/2011 Category A National Cyclo-Cross Championships(Youth Boys Under 16 Championship) 13 16
02/01/2011 Category C Behind The Bikeshed's New Year's Revolution / Wessex League(Youth) 1 6
26/12/2010 Category C Boxing Day Cross(Youth) 1 6
12/12/2010 Category A National Trophy Series Round 5(Under 16 Boys) 6 20
05/12/2010 Category B South of England Cyclo-Cross Championships/South West League 10(Youth) 1 20
 Rider's total points  272