Event URN:
232746
Start date:
Sat, 8th Jan 2011
Finish date:
Sun, 9th Jan 2011
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Moorways Leisure Centre
Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 9HY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Derby Mercury RC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://derbycyclocross.org.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr John Holmes
5 Holderness Close
Stenson Fields
Derby
Derbyshire
DE24 3BL
john.holmes50@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
British Cycling
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Closing date 13 December 2010. Veteran & Youth races on Saturday, other races on Sunday. On-line entry at http://www.entrycentral.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jan 11 11:00 Veteran 50+ Championship Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B Veteran 40 mins
8 Jan 11 12:15 Youth Boys Under 14 Championship Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B Youth 30 mins
8 Jan 11 12:15 Youth Girls Under 14 Championship Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B Youth
8 Jan 11 12:15 Youth Girls Under 16 Championship Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B Youth

View All

Event Location:

Moor Lane,
Allenton,
Derby,
Derbyshire,
DE24 9HY

Race: Veteran 50+ Championship

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jan 11 11:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B Veteran 40 mins

Race: Youth Boys Under 14 Championship

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jan 11 12:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B Youth 30 mins

Race: Youth Girls Under 14 Championship

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jan 11 12:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B Youth ---

Race: Youth Girls Under 16 Championship

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jan 11 12:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B Youth ---

Race: Youth Boys Under 16 Championship

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jan 11 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Youth 30 mins

Race: Veteran 40-49 Championship

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jan 11 14:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Veteran 40 mins

Race: Under-23 Championship

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jan 11 10:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Senior 50 mins

Race: Women's Championship

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jan 11 11:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Junior, Senior, Vete... 40 mins

Race: Junior Men's Championship

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jan 11 12:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Junior 40 mins

Race: Senior Men's Championship

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jan 11 14:15 Premier Cyclo-Cross Premier Senior 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50+ Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Davies Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 00:31:14:000 40
2 Ian Wright Raleigh Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:31:29:000 32
3 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:31:43:000 24
4 Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Veteran 00:32:15:000 18
5 Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 00:32:21:000 14
6 Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Veteran 00:32:35:000 10
7 Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:32:54:000 8
8 Martin Eadon Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Veteran 00:32:56:000 6
9 Clifford Featherstone **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Finished N/A 00:33:14:000 4
10 Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 00:33:51:000 2
11 Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 00:34:04:000 0
12 Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Veteran 00:34:08:000 0
13 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:34:18:000 0
14 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 00:34:18:000 0
15 Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 00:34:26:000 0
16 David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:34:45:000 0
17 Michael Rowson Finished N/A 00:34:57:000 0
18 Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished Veteran 00:35:47:000 0
19 Timothy Stowe Finished Veteran 00:36:48:000 0
20 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 00:36:48:000 0
21 Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:36:48:000 0
22 Stephen Taylor Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:36:57:000 0
23 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:37:00:000 0
24 Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:37:33:000 0
25 Alan Day Finished N/A 00:37:42:000 0
26 Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Finished Veteran 00:37:44:000 0
27 Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 00:38:35:000 0
28 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:38:50:000 0
29 Philip Cooper Finished Veteran 00:38:55:000 0
30 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 00:38:57:000 0
31 Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:38:58:000 0
32 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Veteran 00:39:48:000 0
33 John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Veteran 00:40:37:000 0
34 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Veteran 00:41:28:000 0
35 Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:41:37:000 0
36 Peter Mooney Raleigh GAC Finished Veteran 00:41:43:000 0
37 David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:41:47:000 0
38 Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Veteran 00:42:18:000 0
Chris Watts Matlock CC Did not finish Veteran 00:42:56:000 0
40 Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 00:44:05:000 0
41 Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 0
42 Martin Stephens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
43 Graham Clements Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 0
44 Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Finished Veteran 0
45 Michael Parkins Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Boys Under 14 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:31:16:000 40
2 Jake Poole Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished Youth 00:31:32:000 32
3 David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 00:31:46:000 24
4 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:32:12:000 18
5 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 00:33:43:000 14
6 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:34:05:000 10
7 Stuart Balfour Finished Youth 00:35:18:000 8
8 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:35:39:000 6
9 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 00:35:43:000 4
10 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 00:35:54:000 2
11 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:35:55:000 0
12 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 00:36:09:000 0
13 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:36:25:000 0
14 William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:36:29:000 0
15 Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 00:36:53:000 0
16 Alexander Mitchell Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:37:14:000 0
17 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:37:32:000 0
18 Sam Dransfield Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 00:37:38:000 0
19 Thomas Weeds Sherwood CC Finished Youth 00:37:41:000 0
20 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 00:38:32:000 0
21 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:38:49:000 0
22 Rory Mellis Finished Youth 00:38:55:000 0
23 Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:38:58:000 0
24 Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:39:38:000 0
25 Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:40:07:000 0
26 Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:40:07:000 0
27 Joshua Waters Finished Youth 00:40:52:000 0
28 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 00:41:18:000 0
29 Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:41:24:000 0
30 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:42:21:000 0
31 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:42:56:000 0
32 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:43:25:000 0
33 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:45:01:000 0
34 Benjamin Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:45:13:000 0
35 James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:45:27:000 0
36 Benjamin Dransfield Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 00:46:16:000 0
37 Ben Sherman Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
38 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls Under 14 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:33:13:000 40
2 Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:36:27:000 32
3 Sarah Lomas Finished Youth 00:37:01:000 24
4 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:38:01:000 18
5 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:38:03:000 14
6 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:39:24:000 10
7 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 00:39:31:000 8
8 Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:43:18:000 6
9 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:44:23:000 4
10 Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:44:51:000 2
11 Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:45:02:000 0
12 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:45:34:000 0
13 Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:46:38:000 0
14 Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:47:10:000 0
15 Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:47:44:000 0
16 Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:47:58:000 0
17 Rosie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
18 Susannah Moore Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls Under 16 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:35:53:000 40
2 Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Youth 00:36:10:000 32
3 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:36:15:000 24
4 Amy Hill Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:36:42:000 18
5 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:37:26:000 14
6 Rebecca Hunt Finished Youth 00:37:44:000 10
7 Alice Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Youth 00:38:02:000 8
8 Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 00:38:32:000 6
9 Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Finished Youth 00:38:55:000 4
10 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:39:01:000 2
11 Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:39:02:000 0
12 Louise Borthwick Finished Youth 00:40:04:000 0
13 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:40:23:000 0
14 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:41:44:000 0
15 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:42:39:000 0
16 Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:43:45:000 0
17 Kerrie Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:44:00:000 0
18 Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished Youth 00:44:33:000 0
19 Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:44:56:000 0
20 Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:45:08:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Boys Under 16 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:28:12:000 80
2 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:28:39:000 68
3 Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 00:29:35:000 60
4 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Youth 00:29:55:000 52
5 James Shaw Finished Youth 00:30:11:000 46
6 Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished Youth 00:30:15:000 40
7 Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 00:30:41:000 36
8 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:30:46:000 32
9 Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 00:30:48:000 28
10 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:30:53:000 24
11 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:31:01:000 20
12 Joshua Parkin VC Londres Finished Youth 00:31:34:000 18
13 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:31:34:000 16
14 Ross Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 00:31:51:000 14
15 Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 00:32:06:000 12
16 Harvey Lowe Finished Youth 00:32:11:000 10
17 Ben Chapman Prestige Velo Club Finished Youth 00:32:29:000 8
18 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:32:36:000 6
19 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 00:32:40:000 4
20 Rory Townsend Prestige Velo Club Finished Youth 00:32:40:000 2
21 Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished Youth 00:33:08:000 0
22 Joe Dransfield Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 00:33:17:000 0
23 Benjamin Pygott Finished Youth 00:33:21:000 0
24 Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:33:26:000 0
25 Cameron Balfour Finished Youth 00:33:39:000 0
26 Jack King Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished Youth 00:33:53:000 0
27 Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished Youth 00:34:10:000 0
28 Elliot Phillips VC Londres Finished N/A 00:34:23:000 0
29 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:34:30:000 0
30 Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Youth 00:34:31:000 0
31 Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished Youth 00:34:55:000 0
32 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:34:57:000 0
33 Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 00:35:28:000 0
34 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 00:35:28:000 0
35 Liam Cowell VC Londres Finished N/A 00:35:36:000 0
36 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 00:35:36:000 0
37 Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:36:17:000 0
38 Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished Youth 00:36:22:000 0
39 Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:36:40:000 0
40 Hamish Carrick Kelso Wheelers Finished Youth 00:37:05:000 0
41 Thomas Whiting Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Youth 00:37:54:000 0
42 Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:38:22:000 0
43 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:38:56:000 0
44 Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:38:58:000 0
45 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:39:46:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 40-49 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Veteran 00:37:37:000 80
2 Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 00:38:39:000 68
3 Chris Young Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Veteran 00:39:27:000 60
4 Gary Lingard Cycling Club Hackney Finished Veteran 00:39:53:000 52
5 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:40:11:000 46
6 Philip Roach Rugby Velo Finished Veteran 00:40:28:000 40
7 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Veteran 00:40:37:000 36
8 Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 00:40:37:000 32
9 Antony Green GA Cycles Finished N/A 00:40:42:000 28
10 Jonathan Watson Finished Veteran 00:41:06:000 24
11 Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 00:41:11:000 20
12 David Haygarth Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Veteran 00:41:15:000 18
13 Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Finished Veteran 00:41:18:000 16
14 Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 00:41:23:000 14
15 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 00:42:06:000 12
16 Sean Williams Finished Veteran 00:42:19:000 10
17 Chris Ledger www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 00:42:47:000 8
18 Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 00:43:02:000 6
19 David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Veteran 00:43:06:000 4
20 Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Veteran 00:43:19:000 2
21 Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 00:43:24:000 0
22 Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:43:33:000 0
23 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:43:37:000 0
24 Mike Simpson Finished Veteran 00:43:40:000 0
25 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Veteran 00:44:19:000 0
26 William Girvan Finished Veteran 00:44:19:000 0
27 Steve Nicholson Finished N/A 00:44:21:000 0
28 Brian Tear Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 00:44:21:000 0
29 Richard Binks Holme Valley Whls Finished Veteran 00:44:26:000 0
30 Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 00:44:31:000 0
31 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:44:38:000 0
32 Graham Clark Time RT Finished Veteran 00:44:57:000 0
33 Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:44:59:000 0
34 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 00:45:06:000 0
35 Alan Dorrington Finished Veteran 00:45:12:000 0
36 John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:45:20:000 0
37 Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:45:21:000 0
38 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Veteran 00:45:24:000 0
39 Peter Bolke Finished Veteran 00:45:24:000 0
40 Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Veteran 00:45:38:000 0
41 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:45:40:000 0
42 Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Veteran 00:45:45:000 0
43 James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 00:46:04:000 0
44 Konrad Manning Rapha Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:46:14:000 0
45 Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Veteran 00:46:18:000 0
46 Franco Porco Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:46:39:000 0
47 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 00:46:46:000 0
48 Mick Style Manchester Whlrs Club Finished Veteran 00:46:50:000 0
49 Graham Freer Finished Veteran 00:46:53:000 0
50 Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:47:02:000 0
51 Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 00:47:04:000 0
52 Gary Strickland Finished Veteran 00:47:11:000 0
53 Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:47:18:000 0
54 Peter Hutchinson Corinium CC Finished Veteran 00:47:21:000 0
55 Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 00:47:26:000 0
56 Dean Smith St Helens CRC Finished Veteran 00:47:32:000 0
57 Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Veteran 00:47:32:000 0
58 Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Veteran 00:47:32:000 0
59 Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished Veteran 00:47:50:000 0
60 David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Veteran 00:47:55:000 0
61 Lee Edmonds Rugby Velo Finished Veteran 00:48:00:000 0
62 Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:48:15:000 0
63 Matthew Gallagher Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 00:48:32:000 0
64 Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:48:36:000 0
65 Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 00:48:43:000 0
66 Julian Ronald Rugby Velo Finished Veteran 00:48:47:000 0
67 Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished Veteran 00:49:57:000 0
68 Davie Graham Scottish Cyclo-Cross Associati... Finished Veteran 00:50:23:000 0
69 Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
70 Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
71 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
72 Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished Veteran 0
73 Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished N/A 0
74 Garry Townsend Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 0
75 Charles Warren Finished Veteran 0
76 Martyn Dymond New Forest CC Finished Veteran 0
77 Simon Whitham Finished Veteran 0
78 Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
79 Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
80 David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished Veteran 0
81 Robert Mersey VC Astar Anderside Finished N/A 0
82 Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished Veteran 0
83 Mark Garrett Finished Veteran 0
84 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 0
85 Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Veteran 0
86 Tim Jackson Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
87 Peter Middlemiss Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under-23 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Gray Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:53:42:000 80
2 David Fletcher Boardman Elite Finished Senior 00:55:06:000 68
3 Billy Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Senior 00:55:50:000 60
4 Thomas Payton Cult Racing Finished Senior 00:55:57:000 52
5 Steven James 100% ME Finished Senior 00:56:02:000 46
6 Steven Allen Finished Senior 00:56:32:000 40
7 Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 00:56:49:000 36
8 Perry Bowater ASFRA Racing (duplicate) Finished Senior 00:56:51:000 32
9 Lee Westwood Born To Bike Finished Senior 00:56:58:000 28
10 David Nichols Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished N/A 00:57:51:000 24
11 Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:58:02:000 20
12 Sam Allen L'Union Cyclist Hennebont Finished Senior 00:58:04:000 18
13 Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished Senior 00:58:25:000 16
14 Paul Young Glendene CC Finished Senior 00:58:41:000 14
15 Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC Finished Senior 00:59:20:000 12
16 Kenta Gallagher Team Scott UK Finished Senior 00:59:21:000 10
17 Lawrence Frost Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 01:01:27:000 8
18 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 01:01:48:000 6
19 Bruce Dalton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Senior 01:02:37:000 4
20 Tim Allen Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished Senior 01:03:42:000 2
21 Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 01:04:49:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen Wyman Finished Senior 00:40:09:000 80
2 Nikki Harris AVB Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:41:03:000 68
3 Gabriella Durrin Renner Custom CX Team Finished Senior 00:41:19:000 60
4 Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Junior 00:44:26:000 52
5 Victoria Wilkinson Finished Senior 00:44:54:000 46
6 Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 00:44:55:000 40
7 Corrine Hall Team Corridori Finished Senior 00:45:02:000 36
8 Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 00:45:46:000 32
9 Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 00:46:23:000 28
10 Ruby Miller Matrix Fitness Finished Senior 00:47:19:000 24
11 Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 00:47:58:000 20
12 Claire Beaumont Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:48:10:000 18
13 Laura Ralston Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:48:15:000 16
14 Katy Winton Glentress Riders Finished Junior 00:48:46:000 14
15 Hannah Reynolds Finished Senior 00:49:14:000 12
16 Claire Thomas Finished Senior 00:49:47:000 10
17 Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished Veteran 00:49:56:000 8
18 Caroline Goward Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:50:38:000 6
19 Erin Billington Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 00:53:18:000 4
20 Nikola Butler Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
21 Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
22 Madeleine Robinson Finished Senior 0
23 Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
24 Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
25 Rachael Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Veteran 0
26 Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
27 Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Did not finish Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Junior 00:37:47:000 80
2 Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished Junior 00:38:05:000 68
3 Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 00:38:15:000 60
4 Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:38:43:000 52
5 Alistair Slater Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 00:39:12:000 46
6 Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished Junior 00:39:17:000 40
7 Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished Junior 00:39:19:000 36
8 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 00:39:28:000 32
9 Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:40:06:000 28
10 Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:40:50:000 24
11 Adam Martin Blackhawk Bikes Finished Junior 00:41:07:000 20
12 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Junior 00:41:08:000 18
13 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 00:41:50:000 16
14 Ben Sumner Finished Junior 00:42:51:000 14
15 Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:43:03:000 12
16 Luke Cowley Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:43:32:000 10
17 Matthew Sumpton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 00:43:37:000 8
18 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 00:45:30:000 6
19 Scott Lindsay Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Junior 00:45:59:000 4
20 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Junior 00:46:24:000 2
21 Jake Ledger www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Junior 00:46:37:000 0
22 Thomas Jolly Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:47:23:000 0
23 George Rowlands Finished Junior 00:47:29:000 0
24 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished Junior 00:47:42:000 0
25 Alexander Welburn Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Junior 00:48:00:000 0
26 William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 00:48:07:000 0
27 Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:48:12:000 0
28 James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Junior 0
29 Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
30 Marcus Willday Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Men's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:01:50:000 120
2 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:02:08:000 100
3 Liam Killeen Finished Senior 01:02:11:000 90
4 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:02:33:000 80
5 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Veteran 01:03:21:000 70
6 Stuart Bowers Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:03:40:000 60
7 Robert Jebb Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 01:04:54:000 56
8 Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 01:06:32:000 52
9 Lewis Craven Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Senior 01:07:07:000 48
10 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 01:07:11:000 44
11 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 01:07:46:000 40
12 Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Senior 01:07:51:000 38
13 Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 01:07:56:000 36
14 Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Senior 01:08:00:000 34
15 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:08:07:000 32
16 Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 01:08:21:000 30
17 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 01:08:26:000 28
18 Ben Simmons Finished Senior 01:08:36:000 26
19 Jamie Newall Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 01:08:57:000 24
20 Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 01:09:48:000 22
21 Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:10:14:000 20
22 Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A 01:10:28:000 18
23 Greg Simcock Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 01:11:01:000 16
24 Richard Wilkinson Finished Senior 01:11:07:000 14
25 Daniel Lewis Finished Senior 01:11:13:000 12
26 Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 01:11:34:000 10
27 David Lines Endura Racing Finished Senior 01:11:39:000 8
28 Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Finished Senior 01:11:54:000 6
29 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Veteran 01:12:04:000 4
30 Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 01:12:09:000 2
31 Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Senior 0
32 Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
33 Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
34 James Duguid Finished Senior 0
35 James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished Senior 0
36 Kyle Burleigh Finished Senior 0
37 Jonathan Watson Finished Veteran 0
38 Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 0
39 Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 0
40 Malcolm Lewis **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Finished Senior 0
41 Karl Norfolk Finished Senior 0
42 Benedict Spurrier Finished Senior 0
43 Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 0
44 James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
45 Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
46 Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
47 James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Finished Senior 0
48 Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 0
49 Paul Sheers Finished Senior 0
50 Christopher Debens Finished Senior 0
51 Mark Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 0
52 David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
53 Christian Aucote Finished Senior 0
54 Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
55 Edward Sneddon Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 0
56 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 0
57 Christopher Atkins Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 0
58 Mark Leyland Cult Racing Finished N/A 0
59 James Booth Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 0