Surrey League Goodwood Gallops Series 9

Closed Circuit , Chichester – Tuesday, 21 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235013

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Toby Neave Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Peter Finished 3rd 2

8. Craig Peter -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Angus Tonin Finished 0

9. Angus Tonin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elliott Porter London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Laker VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Thomas Bradbury Team Corridori Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Howard Milner Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Finn MacKinnon VO2 Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Clinton Casteller Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Barnaby Sharp Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  William Thomas Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Keith Norris Finished N/A 0

28. Keith Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Nick Miles In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Mark Fitzgerald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Mario Manelfi Finished 3rd 0

33. Mario Manelfi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 0

34. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Simon Laws VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ryan West In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Henry Burrows Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Robert Mountain Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Barry Packman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Steven Wright Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Marc Butterworth Crawley Tri Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Cave VC Londres Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Nigel Smith Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

17-week series every Tuesday from April 26th until August 23rd (please note, no event on June 28th). Entry on the night only. Fee for Surrey league members is £5 Youth, £15 Senior, for non-League members the fee is £6 Youth, £20 Senior). Youth riders with dispensation must still ride the Youth event, no riding-up is allowed.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235013

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Toby Neave Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Peter Finished 3rd 2

8. Craig Peter -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Angus Tonin Finished 0

9. Angus Tonin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elliott Porter London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Laker VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Thomas Bradbury Team Corridori Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Howard Milner Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Finn MacKinnon VO2 Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Clinton Casteller Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Barnaby Sharp Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  William Thomas Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Keith Norris Finished N/A 0

28. Keith Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Nick Miles In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Mark Fitzgerald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Mario Manelfi Finished 3rd 0

33. Mario Manelfi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 0

34. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Simon Laws VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ryan West In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Henry Burrows Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Robert Mountain Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Barry Packman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Steven Wright Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Marc Butterworth Crawley Tri Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Cave VC Londres Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Nigel Smith Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

17-week series every Tuesday from April 26th until August 23rd (please note, no event on June 28th). Entry on the night only. Fee for Surrey league members is £5 Youth, £15 Senior, for non-League members the fee is £6 Youth, £20 Senior). Youth riders with dispensation must still ride the Youth event, no riding-up is allowed.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk