Hargroves Cycles Swindon Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Swindon – Sunday, 02 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237812

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Lydiard Park, Hook Street, Lydiard Tregore, Swindon, SN5 3PA
View map

Series:

Western League
Wessex League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Clarke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Luke Morgan Finished 0

6. Luke Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jake Clarke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Conor Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Frankie Wheeler Finished 0

11. Frankie Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

13. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Olivia Burnip Finished 0

16. Olivia Burnip -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Seren Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Harrison Phillips Finished 0

18. Harrison Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Mack Mellish Finished 0

20. Mack Mellish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Isabel Phillips Finished 0

21. Isabel Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Oliver Rich Finished 0

22. Oliver Rich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Oliver Buckle Finished 0

23. Oliver Buckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jameal ????? Finished 0

24. Jameal ????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jayden Blann Finished 0

25. Jayden Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Elizabeth Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lewis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Leo Tharant Finished 0

28. Leo Tharant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Alex Long PBscience.com Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Katie White Finished 0

30. Katie White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Harry Cravey Finished 0

32. Harry Cravey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  David Fordham Finished 0

33. David Fordham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Tom ?????? Finished 0

34. Tom ?????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jack ?????? Finished 0

35. Jack ?????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Benjamin Oliver Finished 0

36. Benjamin Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Lilly Oliver Finished 0

37. Lilly Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Logan Wood Finished 0

38. Logan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Charlotte Dillon Finished 0

39. Charlotte Dillon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Annabel Townsend Finished 0

40. Annabel Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Tom ??????????? Finished 0

41. Tom ??????????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Lizzie Pemberton Finished 0

42. Lizzie Pemberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Joshua Scrunton Finished 0

43. Joshua Scrunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Ollie Walker Finished 0

44. Ollie Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Tom L. Finished 0

45. Tom L. -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Oliver Townsend Finished 0

46. Oliver Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Reece Hillier Finished 0

47. Reece Hillier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Calum Fisher Finished 0

48. Calum Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Kacey Fisher Finished 0

49. Kacey Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Jamie Barlow Finished 0

50. Jamie Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Dylan Maititlang Finished 0

51. Dylan Maititlang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Ellis Dillon Finished 0

52. Ellis Dillon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Daisy ???????????????? Finished 0

53. Daisy ???????????????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Wyatt Lutshes Finished 0

54. Wyatt Lutshes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Theo Lutshes Finished 0

55. Theo Lutshes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Gracie ????????????? Finished 0

56. Gracie ????????????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Robert Bolwell Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  James Mitri VC Londres Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Elliot Lassiter Finished 0

9. Elliot Lassiter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Kerrie Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Hannah Gibbs Swindon RC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Ciara Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Daisy Wheller Finished 0

19. Daisy Wheller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jordan Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Tim Collins Finished Junior 3

8. Tim Collins -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Fowler Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Richard Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Sean Williams Wight Mountain RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Keith Sheridan Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Peter Bolke Finished Vet 40-49 12

10. Peter Bolke -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Peter Scott Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jason Marriott Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 40-49 7

14. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ian Lobley Finished Vet 40-49 6

15. Ian Lobley -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gareth Bridge Finished 0

21. Gareth Bridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Simon Baines Finished 0

22. Simon Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  David Hobbs Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Sean Bolton Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Rob Collins Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Damien Corrigan Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Colin Murphy North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Stephen Robinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Peter Warwick Finished N/A 0

31. Peter Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Long PBscience.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Nick Noble Finished Vet 40-49 0

33. Nick Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Gareth Walker Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Gary Barlow Finished Veteran 0

36. Gary Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Neil Langdon Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Pond Finished Vet 40-49 0

38. Andrew Pond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  G Stewart Finished 0

40. G Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Nick Walmsley Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Paul Salmon Finished 0

43. Paul Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Peter Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Greg Thompson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Sewell Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Darren Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Paul Burnip Corinium Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Stephen Warwick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Colin Bates Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stephen Freeman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Adam Gardner GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Stephen Avery Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Dean Barrett Swindon RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Vet 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Raymond Robinson Team Rose Blann Finished Vet 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Alan Wakley Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Robin Akers Witney MTB Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Gerald McDermott Golden Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Robin Akers Witney MTB Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  David Buckle Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Dave Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Stephen Dines Finished Vet 50+ 9

12. Stephen Dines -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Finished Vet 50+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Keith Allen Finished 0

14. Keith Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Gordon Smillie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Phil Janson Finished 0

19. Phil Janson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  David Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Pete Martin Finished N/A 0

21. Pete Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andy Gibbs Finished 0

22. Andy Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  John Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sarah Woods Finished 0

3. Sarah Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sharon Dolman Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Samantha Jones Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ali Hardie Finished 0

7. Ali Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Laura Holborow Finished 0

9. Laura Holborow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jennifer Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Bjergfelt Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Benoit Davies Finished Senior 10

11. Benoit Davies -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sam Allen L'Union Cyclist Hennebont Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Mike Simpson GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  James Astbury Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jason Painton Finished Senior 3

18. Jason Painton -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Smith Adeo Cadence RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Philip Gough Red Kite Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ryan Keynes Finished Senior 0

24. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Edward Sneddon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Warner Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  I Blathled Finished 0

29. I Blathled -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Gavin Spiers AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Michael Holborow Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Tim Rochford Finished 0

33. Tim Rochford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jay Bradley DHCyclesport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Anthony Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Chris Lawrie Finished 0

38. Chris Lawrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Dave Feng Finished 0

39. Dave Feng -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Mark Chick Swindon RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Neville Luxton Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Andy Lacock Finished 0

43. Andy Lacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Robin Steward Finished 0

44. Robin Steward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cotty Wins Swindon 'Cross

Posted 04/10/2011 - British Cycling

Wheelbase rider Michael Cotty Wins in Swindon

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 11:00

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 11:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 11:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 14:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 14:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237812

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Lydiard Park, Hook Street, Lydiard Tregore, Swindon, SN5 3PA
View map

Series:

Western League
Wessex League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Clarke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Luke Morgan Finished 0

6. Luke Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jake Clarke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Conor Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Frankie Wheeler Finished 0

11. Frankie Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

13. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Olivia Burnip Finished 0

16. Olivia Burnip -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Seren Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Harrison Phillips Finished 0

18. Harrison Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Mack Mellish Finished 0

20. Mack Mellish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Isabel Phillips Finished 0

21. Isabel Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Oliver Rich Finished 0

22. Oliver Rich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Oliver Buckle Finished 0

23. Oliver Buckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jameal ????? Finished 0

24. Jameal ????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jayden Blann Finished 0

25. Jayden Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Elizabeth Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lewis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Leo Tharant Finished 0

28. Leo Tharant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Alex Long PBscience.com Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Katie White Finished 0

30. Katie White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Harry Cravey Finished 0

32. Harry Cravey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  David Fordham Finished 0

33. David Fordham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Tom ?????? Finished 0

34. Tom ?????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jack ?????? Finished 0

35. Jack ?????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Benjamin Oliver Finished 0

36. Benjamin Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Lilly Oliver Finished 0

37. Lilly Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Logan Wood Finished 0

38. Logan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Charlotte Dillon Finished 0

39. Charlotte Dillon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Annabel Townsend Finished 0

40. Annabel Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Tom ??????????? Finished 0

41. Tom ??????????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Lizzie Pemberton Finished 0

42. Lizzie Pemberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Joshua Scrunton Finished 0

43. Joshua Scrunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Ollie Walker Finished 0

44. Ollie Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Tom L. Finished 0

45. Tom L. -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Oliver Townsend Finished 0

46. Oliver Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Reece Hillier Finished 0

47. Reece Hillier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Calum Fisher Finished 0

48. Calum Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Kacey Fisher Finished 0

49. Kacey Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Jamie Barlow Finished 0

50. Jamie Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Dylan Maititlang Finished 0

51. Dylan Maititlang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Ellis Dillon Finished 0

52. Ellis Dillon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Daisy ???????????????? Finished 0

53. Daisy ???????????????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Wyatt Lutshes Finished 0

54. Wyatt Lutshes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Theo Lutshes Finished 0

55. Theo Lutshes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Gracie ????????????? Finished 0

56. Gracie ????????????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Robert Bolwell Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  James Mitri VC Londres Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Elliot Lassiter Finished 0

9. Elliot Lassiter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Kerrie Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Hannah Gibbs Swindon RC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Ciara Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Daisy Wheller Finished 0

19. Daisy Wheller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jordan Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Tim Collins Finished Junior 3

8. Tim Collins -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Fowler Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Richard Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Sean Williams Wight Mountain RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Keith Sheridan Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Peter Bolke Finished Vet 40-49 12

10. Peter Bolke -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Peter Scott Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jason Marriott Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 40-49 7

14. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ian Lobley Finished Vet 40-49 6

15. Ian Lobley -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gareth Bridge Finished 0

21. Gareth Bridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Simon Baines Finished 0

22. Simon Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  David Hobbs Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Sean Bolton Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Rob Collins Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Damien Corrigan Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Colin Murphy North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Stephen Robinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Peter Warwick Finished N/A 0

31. Peter Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Long PBscience.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Nick Noble Finished Vet 40-49 0

33. Nick Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Gareth Walker Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Gary Barlow Finished Veteran 0

36. Gary Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Neil Langdon Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Pond Finished Vet 40-49 0

38. Andrew Pond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  G Stewart Finished 0

40. G Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Nick Walmsley Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Paul Salmon Finished 0

43. Paul Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Peter Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Greg Thompson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Sewell Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Darren Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Paul Burnip Corinium Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Stephen Warwick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Colin Bates Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stephen Freeman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Adam Gardner GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Stephen Avery Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Dean Barrett Swindon RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Vet 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Raymond Robinson Team Rose Blann Finished Vet 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Alan Wakley Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Robin Akers Witney MTB Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Gerald McDermott Golden Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Robin Akers Witney MTB Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  David Buckle Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Dave Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Stephen Dines Finished Vet 50+ 9

12. Stephen Dines -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Finished Vet 50+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Keith Allen Finished 0

14. Keith Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Gordon Smillie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Phil Janson Finished 0

19. Phil Janson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  David Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Pete Martin Finished N/A 0

21. Pete Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andy Gibbs Finished 0

22. Andy Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  John Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sarah Woods Finished 0

3. Sarah Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sharon Dolman Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Samantha Jones Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ali Hardie Finished 0

7. Ali Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Laura Holborow Finished 0

9. Laura Holborow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jennifer Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Bjergfelt Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Benoit Davies Finished Senior 10

11. Benoit Davies -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sam Allen L'Union Cyclist Hennebont Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Mike Simpson GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  James Astbury Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jason Painton Finished Senior 3

18. Jason Painton -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Smith Adeo Cadence RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Philip Gough Red Kite Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ryan Keynes Finished Senior 0

24. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Edward Sneddon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Warner Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  I Blathled Finished 0

29. I Blathled -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Gavin Spiers AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Michael Holborow Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Tim Rochford Finished 0

33. Tim Rochford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jay Bradley DHCyclesport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Anthony Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Chris Lawrie Finished 0

38. Chris Lawrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Dave Feng Finished 0

39. Dave Feng -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Mark Chick Swindon RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Neville Luxton Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Andy Lacock Finished 0

43. Andy Lacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Robin Steward Finished 0

44. Robin Steward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cotty Wins Swindon 'Cross

Posted 04/10/2011 - British Cycling

Wheelbase rider Michael Cotty Wins in Swindon

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 11:00

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 11:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 11:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 12:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 12:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/11 14:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/10/11 – 14:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk