Ray Martin Memorial 150 Distance League 3

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 13 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233801

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Thamana Nel Finished C 3

1. Thamana Nel -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Brendan Drewett Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harvey Morcombe Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Guy Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Brett Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Wharton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Max Holloway Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Childs Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Redding Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevin Harding Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  John Rawnsley Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Charlie White DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Upton University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Stuart Morton Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Henry Latimer Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Kieran Aldom DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Timothy Jenkins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Roger Kennedy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John Deans Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Henry Peacock Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Michael Betts Vegetarian C & AC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Simon Weeks Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Morgan Williams New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Philip Glasgow Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phill Reynolds VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jake Martin Pendragon Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Warner Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve Legg PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Toby Neave Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Benjamin Pearce Andover Whls Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Stuart Thompson Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jay Eastwood Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jonny Noton Velo Club Montpellier Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Scott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Astbury Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  David Hooper VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Thomas Knowlton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Thomas Marshall Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Andrew Bryson Cannondale Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Henry Newbury VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth, £15 for the 5-race series or £4 per race in advance. Seniors, £32 for the 5-race series or £8 per race in advance.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/04/11 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/04/11 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/04/11 19:45 National B Band 3 --- 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/04/11 – 19:45
National B, Band 3
50 mins / plus 3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233801

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Thamana Nel Finished C 3

1. Thamana Nel -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Brendan Drewett Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harvey Morcombe Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Guy Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Brett Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Wharton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Max Holloway Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Childs Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Redding Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevin Harding Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  John Rawnsley Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Charlie White DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Upton University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Stuart Morton Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Henry Latimer Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Kieran Aldom DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Timothy Jenkins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Roger Kennedy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John Deans Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Henry Peacock Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Michael Betts Vegetarian C & AC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Simon Weeks Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Morgan Williams New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Philip Glasgow Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phill Reynolds VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jake Martin Pendragon Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Warner Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve Legg PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Toby Neave Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Benjamin Pearce Andover Whls Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Stuart Thompson Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jay Eastwood Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jonny Noton Velo Club Montpellier Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Scott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Astbury Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  David Hooper VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Thomas Knowlton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Thomas Marshall Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Andrew Bryson Cannondale Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Henry Newbury VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth, £15 for the 5-race series or £4 per race in advance. Seniors, £32 for the 5-race series or £8 per race in advance.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/04/11 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/04/11 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/04/11 19:45 National B Band 3 --- 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/04/11 – 19:45
National B, Band 3
50 mins / plus 3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk