Portsmouth Easter Circuits

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Saturday, 23 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233771

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  George Harper Andover Whls Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Harding Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Walker Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Quin Finished 4th 6

4. Robert Quin -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Justin Taylor Metropolitan Police CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Ayton Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mike Bell Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Upton University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Connington TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nicholas Austin Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  John Heffernan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Kyleigh Manners VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Cameron Taylor Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Graham Jones New Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  George Humby University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Peter Hailwood Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Ben Jeffery Team Wiggle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  John Fradgley Finished 4th 0

19. John Fradgley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Buckley Finished N/A 0

21. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kierran Lakeland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Graham Childs Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Healey Andover Whls Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Hitchings Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Snow Glendene CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Morgan Williams New Forest CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Will Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gary Sherriff Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Harvey Finished 3rd 1

10. Stuart Harvey -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Heathcote Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Skeates Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  David Woods CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  John Deans Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Robert Spate Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Stuart Willis Club Velo Victor Malaga Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Roger Kennedy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarah Hart Team Axiom Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Hannah Drewett Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nicola Wheeler Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rachel Przybylski Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Francesca Lee *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jay Eastwood Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Toby Neave Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Russell Falder Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Andrew Udall Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Scott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Will Kemp Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Hooper VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Simon Smith Adeo Cadence RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/11 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/04/11 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/11 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/04/11 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5
50 mins
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/11 10:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/04/11 – 10:00
Women Only, Band 4
50 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/11 11:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/04/11 – 11:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233771

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  George Harper Andover Whls Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Harding Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Walker Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Quin Finished 4th 6

4. Robert Quin -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Justin Taylor Metropolitan Police CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Ayton Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mike Bell Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Upton University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Connington TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nicholas Austin Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  John Heffernan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Kyleigh Manners VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Cameron Taylor Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Graham Jones New Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  George Humby University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Peter Hailwood Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Ben Jeffery Team Wiggle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  John Fradgley Finished 4th 0

19. John Fradgley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Buckley Finished N/A 0

21. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kierran Lakeland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Graham Childs Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Healey Andover Whls Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Hitchings Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Snow Glendene CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Morgan Williams New Forest CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Will Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gary Sherriff Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Harvey Finished 3rd 1

10. Stuart Harvey -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Heathcote Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Skeates Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  David Woods CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  John Deans Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Robert Spate Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Stuart Willis Club Velo Victor Malaga Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Roger Kennedy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarah Hart Team Axiom Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Hannah Drewett Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nicola Wheeler Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rachel Przybylski Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Francesca Lee *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jay Eastwood Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Toby Neave Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Russell Falder Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Andrew Udall Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Scott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Will Kemp Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Hooper VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Simon Smith Adeo Cadence RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/11 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/04/11 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/11 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/04/11 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5
50 mins
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/11 10:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/04/11 – 10:00
Women Only, Band 4
50 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/11 11:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/04/11 – 11:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk