Boxing Day Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Southampton – Sunday, 26 Dec 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

400/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Dec 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Southampton Sports Centre, Thornhill Road, Southampton, Hampshire, SO16 7AY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Phillips Banjo Cycles Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Robert Bolwell Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Susannah Moore Finished 0

9. Susannah Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Harry Dridge Finished 0

7. Harry Dridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Antony Green GA Cycles Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Martyn Dymond New Forest CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nigel Page Finished N/A 0

8. Nigel Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ian MacDonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Timothy Collins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stuart Grace GA Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Stephen Dines Finished Veteran 0

14. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Andrew Pond Finished 0

15. Andrew Pond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Cory Shaddox Finished 0

17. Cory Shaddox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Vernon Moore Crabwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Ward Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Christopher Mison North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  John Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Graham Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Reynolds Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Team Mule Bar Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Karen Murphy Finished N/A 3

3. Karen Murphy -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Nicola Volley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Steven James 100% ME Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Robert McCarthy VC Meudon Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sam Allen L'Union Cyclist Hennebont Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Perry Bowater ASFRA Racing (duplicate) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Christopher Atkins Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Luke Webber Finished N/A 0

14. Luke Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Dodd Finished 0

15. Chris Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Matthew Treviss Finished 0

16. Matthew Treviss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Marc Dobson Finished 0

17. Marc Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/12/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/12/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/12/10 12:15 --- None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 26/12/10 – 12:15
None
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/12/10 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry:
Sun 26/12/10 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/12/10 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/12/10 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/12/10 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 26/12/10 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/12/10 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/12/10 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

400/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Dec 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Southampton Sports Centre, Thornhill Road, Southampton, Hampshire, SO16 7AY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Phillips Banjo Cycles Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Robert Bolwell Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Susannah Moore Finished 0

9. Susannah Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Harry Dridge Finished 0

7. Harry Dridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Antony Green GA Cycles Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Martyn Dymond New Forest CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nigel Page Finished N/A 0

8. Nigel Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ian MacDonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Timothy Collins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stuart Grace GA Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Stephen Dines Finished Veteran 0

14. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Andrew Pond Finished 0

15. Andrew Pond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Cory Shaddox Finished 0

17. Cory Shaddox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Vernon Moore Crabwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Ward Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Christopher Mison North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  John Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Graham Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Reynolds Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Team Mule Bar Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Karen Murphy Finished N/A 3

3. Karen Murphy -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Nicola Volley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Steven James 100% ME Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Robert McCarthy VC Meudon Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sam Allen L'Union Cyclist Hennebont Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Perry Bowater ASFRA Racing (duplicate) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Christopher Atkins Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Luke Webber Finished N/A 0

14. Luke Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Dodd Finished 0

15. Chris Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Matthew Treviss Finished 0

16. Matthew Treviss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Marc Dobson Finished 0

17. Marc Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/12/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/12/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/12/10 12:15 --- None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 26/12/10 – 12:15
None
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/12/10 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry:
Sun 26/12/10 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/12/10 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/12/10 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/12/10 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 26/12/10 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/12/10 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/12/10 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk