Ray Martin Memorial 150 Distance League 4

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 20 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233802

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas Walker Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ryan Darwen Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Thamana Nel Finished C 3

1. Thamana Nel -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joss Banfield Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Adam Kennedy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Callum Cross Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Guy Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harry Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Stuart Clarke Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Max Holloway Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Walker Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  George Hunter A D Cycles RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Clinton Casteller Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Howard Milner Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Williams Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Oliver Hitchings Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joseph Frend South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kieran Aldom DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Simon Weeks Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Charlie White DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Morgan Williams New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Gough Red Kite Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  -- -- Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Thomas Upton University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  James Braid Finished 4th 0

32. James Braid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Roger Kennedy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stuart Willis Club Velo Victor Malaga Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Kevin Harding Finished 4th 0

37. Kevin Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Amba Tyson Finished 4th 0

39. Amba Tyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  John Deans Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Jade Morris Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Toby Neave Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jon Cannings VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jake Martin Pendragon Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Bryson Cannondale Racing Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Philip Glasgow Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jeremy Lambert Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Scott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Michael Betts Vegetarian C & AC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Graham Childs Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Stuart Thompson Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  James Astbury Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Hooper VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Kevin Try Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jay Eastwood Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Jonny Noton Velo Club Montpellier Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Nick Hinze Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth, £15 for the 5-race series or £4 per race in advance. Seniors, £32 for the 5-race series or £8 per race in advance.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 19:45 National B Band 3 --- 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 20/04/11 – 19:45
National B, Band 3
50 mins / plus 3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233802

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas Walker Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ryan Darwen Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Thamana Nel Finished C 3

1. Thamana Nel -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joss Banfield Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Adam Kennedy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Callum Cross Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Guy Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harry Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Stuart Clarke Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Max Holloway Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Walker Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  George Hunter A D Cycles RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Clinton Casteller Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Howard Milner Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Williams Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Oliver Hitchings Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joseph Frend South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kieran Aldom DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Simon Weeks Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Charlie White DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Morgan Williams New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Gough Red Kite Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  -- -- Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Thomas Upton University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  James Braid Finished 4th 0

32. James Braid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Roger Kennedy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stuart Willis Club Velo Victor Malaga Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Kevin Harding Finished 4th 0

37. Kevin Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Amba Tyson Finished 4th 0

39. Amba Tyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  John Deans Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Jade Morris Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Toby Neave Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jon Cannings VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jake Martin Pendragon Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Bryson Cannondale Racing Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Philip Glasgow Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jeremy Lambert Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Scott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Michael Betts Vegetarian C & AC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Graham Childs Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Stuart Thompson Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  James Astbury Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Hooper VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Kevin Try Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jay Eastwood Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Jonny Noton Velo Club Montpellier Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Nick Hinze Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth, £15 for the 5-race series or £4 per race in advance. Seniors, £32 for the 5-race series or £8 per race in advance.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 20/04/11 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/04/11 19:45 National B Band 3 --- 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 20/04/11 – 19:45
National B, Band 3
50 mins / plus 3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk