South Region Circuit Championships

Closed Circuit , Tidworth – Saturday, 04 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233780

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tedworth House, Humber Lane, Tidworth, Hampshire, SP9 7AW
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 21st May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Wayne Coombs Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  George Harper VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jay Eastwood Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Toby Eichler Adeo Cadence RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Thomas Marshall Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Henry Newbury VC St Raphael Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  James Taylor Felt Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Philip Gough Red Kite Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Ian Savage Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Reed Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel McKimm Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Charley Bradley-Veilands Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tanya Hunt Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Bradley WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Only open to riders is South Region

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 16:00 National B Band 3 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 16:00
National B, Band 3
45km / 28 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 18:30 Regional Junior Only Band 4 --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 18:30
Regional Junior Only, Band 4
33km / 21 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 18:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 4
33km / 21 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233780

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tedworth House, Humber Lane, Tidworth, Hampshire, SP9 7AW
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 21st May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Wayne Coombs Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  George Harper VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jay Eastwood Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Toby Eichler Adeo Cadence RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Thomas Marshall Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Henry Newbury VC St Raphael Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  James Taylor Felt Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Philip Gough Red Kite Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Ian Savage Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Reed Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel McKimm Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Charley Bradley-Veilands Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tanya Hunt Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Bradley WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Only open to riders is South Region

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 16:00 National B Band 3 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 16:00
National B, Band 3
45km / 28 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 18:30 Regional Junior Only Band 4 --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 18:30
Regional Junior Only, Band 4
33km / 21 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 18:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 4
33km / 21 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk