Points: Alex Minting

Current Club: Dinnington Racing Club
Year End Club: Carnac-Planet X
Gender: Male
Age Category: YOUTH
Category: A
National Rank: 13
National Points: 58
Regional Rank: N/A

Discipline:

Year:

 

Date Category Event Position Points
30/11/2009 Regional C ACT Track League (Final Points Table - Youth A) 26 0
31/10/2009 Forest Town Track Roller League 1 (Junior/Youth A - 4 minute TT) 1 0
31/10/2009 Forest Town Track Roller League 1 (Junior/Youth A - 500m TT Handicap) 2 0
31/10/2009 Forest Town Track Roller League 1 (Junior/Youth A - 1000m TT flying start) 1 0
31/10/2009 Forest Town Track Roller League 1 (Junior/Youth A - 500m TT standing start) 1 0
24/10/2009 Regional C+ BC National Track Championships (Youth A Madison) 7 0
16/10/2009 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League First Division 3 (Group 4 - Unknown Distance) 1 0
16/10/2009 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League First Division 3 (Group 4 - 1km Scratch) 1 0
16/10/2009 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League First Division 3 (Group 4 - 10 miles Scratch) 1 0
21/09/2009 ACT Track League (Event 13 - Senior 50 lap Points Race Group 2) 1 0
21/09/2009 ACT Track League (Event 10 - Senior Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2) 3 0
18/09/2009 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre.co.uk Track League 20 (Senior A - 10 lap Scratch) 3 0
06/09/2009 Regional C+ Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys 3000m Team Pursuit) 7 0
06/09/2009 Regional C+ Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys Team Sprint) 6 0
05/09/2009 Regional C+ Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys 20km Madison) 3 1
05/09/2009 Regional C+ Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys 2000m Pursuit) 10 0
05/09/2009 Regional C+ Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys 15km Points) 9 0
04/09/2009 Regional C+ Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys Sprint) 9 0
31/08/2009 Regional C+ Mildenhall Rally (Men's Devil) 3 7
30/08/2009 Regional C Mildenhall Rally (B Group Keirin) 2 0
30/08/2009 Regional C+ Mildenhall Rally (B Group Devil) 5 5
30/08/2009 Regional C+ Mildenhall Rally (B Group 3km Scratch) 1 10
19/08/2009 Regional C+ BC National Junior & Youth Track Championships (U16 Boys 500m Time Trial) 3 3
18/08/2009 Regional C+ BC National Junior & Youth Track Championships (U16 Boys Points Race Final) 18 0
17/08/2009 Regional C+ BC National Junior & Youth Track Championships (U16 Boys Scratch Final) 22 0
17/08/2009 Regional C+ BC National Junior & Youth Track Championships (U16 Boys Sprint) 6 0
16/08/2009 Regional C+ BC National Junior & Youth Track Championships (U16 Boys Pursuit) 18 0
08/08/2009 Regional C+ CDNW Youth Track Meeting (U16 Boys) 12 0
31/07/2009 Regional C Welwyn Track League 15 (Senior B - 10 lap Points) 2 0
31/07/2009 Regional C Welwyn Track League 15 (Senior B - 10 lap Block Pursuit) 1 0
31/07/2009 Regional C Welwyn Track League 15 (Senior B - 10 lap Scratch) 1 0
25/07/2009 Youth Only BC National Youth Circuit Race Championships (U16 Boys) 32 0
18/07/2009 Regional C+ Yarborough 6 (EL/1/2/3/4) 9 1
15/07/2009 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wombwell No 5 (U16 Boys Circuit Race) 2 2
15/07/2009 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wombwell No 5 (U16 Boys Time Trial) 2 2
11/07/2009 Youth Only National Youth Series - White Rose Youth League Round (U16 Boys) 7 0
01/07/2009 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wombwell No 4 (U16 Boys Circuit Race) 2 2
01/07/2009 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wombwell No 4 (U16 Boys Time Trial) 2 2
28/06/2009 Regional C+ Unigraph Design BC National Tandem Sprint & Youth Track Omnium Round (U16 Boys (Northern)) 5 0
27/06/2009 Youth Only CC Giro Circuit Races (U16 Boys) 9 0
21/06/2009 Youth Only Yarborough 5 - Gerry Thurlow Youth Race (U16 Boys - 10 lap Handicap) 3 1
21/06/2009 Youth Only Yarborough 5 - Gerry Thurlow Youth Race (U16 Boys - 1 lap Sprint) 5 0
21/06/2009 Youth Only Yarborough 5 - Gerry Thurlow Youth Race (U16 Boys - 15 lap Scratch) 2 2
17/06/2009 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wombwell No 3 (U16 Boys Circuit Race) 1 3
17/06/2009 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wombwell No 3 (U16 Boys Time Trial) 1 3
12/06/2009 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre.co.uk Track League 9 (Senior B 8 lap Scratch) 1 0
06/06/2009 Regional C+ British Cycling Youth Track Meet North (U16 Boys) 10 0
03/06/2009 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wombwell No 2 (U16 Boys Circuit Race) 3 1
03/06/2009 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wombwell No 2 (U16 Boys Time Trial) 1 3
31/05/2009 Regional C+ Edinburgh Racers Youth Omnium (U16 Boys) 6 0
30/05/2009 Regional C+ British Cycling Youth Omnium Series (Northern) (U16 Boys) 12 0
27/05/2009 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Bradford No.2 (U16 Boys Time Trial) 2 2
25/05/2009 Youth Only CDNW North West Youth Tour (U16 Boys - Overall) 33 0
25/05/2009 Youth Only CDNW North West Youth Tour (U16 Boys - Stage 5 - Preston Arena) 13 0
24/05/2009 Youth Only CDNW North West Youth Tour (U16 Boys - Stage 4 Salt Ayre) 11 0
23/05/2009 Youth Only CDNW North West Youth Tour (U16 Boys - Stage 2) 30 0
23/05/2009 Youth Only CDNW North West Youth Tour (U16 Boys - Stage 1) 40 0
01/05/2009 Regional C Welwyn Track League 2 (Senior - Devil (Even Numbers)) 2 0
28/04/2009 Regional C Forest Town Track League 3 (Senior Unknown Distance) 3 0
28/04/2009 Regional C Forest Town Track League 3 (Senior 12 lap Scratch) 2 0
24/04/2009 Regional C Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre.co.uk Track League 2 (Senior B - Unknown Distance) 2 0
20/04/2009 Regional C Forest Town Track League 2 (Senior Devil) 1 0
18/04/2009 Youth Only Tameside Cycle Circuit Races (U16 Boys) 31 0
13/04/2009 Regional C ACT Easter Monday Track Meeting (Event 16 - Senior 8 lap Keirin Heat 3) 2 0
13/04/2009 Regional C ACT Easter Monday Track Meeting (Event 6 - Invitation 750m Sprint Qualifying 200m TT) 10 0
22/03/2009 Youth Only Yarborough Youth Race 1 (U16 Boys) 40 0
15/03/2009 Foreign National Ieper (W) 1.17.3 Niewelingen Open Omloop (U16) 89 0
14/03/2009 Foreign National Heestert (W) - 1.17.3 Nieuwelingen Open Omloop (U16) 55 0
07/03/2009 Youth Only No 1 Darley Moor (U16 Boys) 5 0
14/02/2009 Regional C+ Valentines Day Massacre (Welsh Open Madison Champs) (Youth A, Masters 40+ & Ladies) 2 8
16/01/2009 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League First Division 11 (Group 3 - Unknown Distance) 1 0
16/01/2009 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League First Division 11 (Group 3 - 1km Scratch) 1 0
16/01/2009 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League First Division 11 (Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch) 1 0
  Rider's total points     58