Mildenhall Rally

Track – Saturday, 29 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

302/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Aug 2009

Finish date:

Mon, 31st Aug 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  James Mitri VC Londres Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Jake Norton Unknown E 0

6. Jake Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Niall Cole Unknown 0

7. Niall Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Stephen Jones Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Thomas Webster Unknown 0

9. Thomas Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Anneka Goates Unknown 0

2. Anneka Goates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Eliott Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Adam Gough Mildenhall CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Daniel Maynard Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Reece Moradkhan Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Andrew Fowler Unknown 0

11. Andrew Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Nicholas Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  David Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Harry Durkin Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Henrietta Colborne Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Rebecca Maynard Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Karen Pegg Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Sophie Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Ballam West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Calvert Churchill Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jacob Marshall-Grint Unknown 0

5. Jacob Marshall-Grint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joseph Page Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Scott Edwards Unknown 0

8. Scott Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Fiona Pegg Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Imogen Webster Unknown 0

5. Imogen Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alex Avery Spalding Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Kristian Cave VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  George Bateman Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Josh Hutchison Plomesgate CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Denise Carter Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Alison Lilley Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Caroline Gammell XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Victoria Barnes Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Claire Larbey Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ann Shuttleworth Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Rachael Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Mens 8km Scratch (BC Endurance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 8km Scratch (BC Endurance League) - Results
1.  Richard Meadows TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Men's Points Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points Devil - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Meadows TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Men's 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Women's 3km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 3km Scratch - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Rachael Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women's Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Caroline Gammell XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Hannah Payton Team Zenith Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Keirin - Results
1.  Caroline Gammell XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Women's Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Handicap - Results
1.  Claire Larbey Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Caroline Gammell XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Group 3km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 3km Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Scott Chalmers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Philip Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Group Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Devil - Results
1.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Payton Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Group Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Keirin - Results
1.  Thomas Payton Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Theo Brumhead Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

C Group 3km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 3km Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Eason Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Rowan Elliott Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

C Group Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Devil - Results
1.  Simon Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stanley Brown Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stanley Brown Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stanley Brown Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rowan Elliott Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Rowan Elliott Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Alistair Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Boakes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

C Group Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Keirin - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stanley Brown Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Garry Smith Unknown 0

3. Garry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

National Short Distance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Short Distance League - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Meadows TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Men's 3000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 3000m - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Meadows TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Men's Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Devil - Results
1.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Payton Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Philip Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women's 800m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 800m - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Victoria Barnes Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women's Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Block Handicap - Results
1.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Claire Larbey Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rachael Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Victoria Barnes Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Allcomers 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Allcomers 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Connolley Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Victoria Barnes Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alistair Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Consolation Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Consolation Devil - Results
1.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Lee Watson Richardsons RT/Cube Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Alex Eason Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Senior entry fees are per day.

The Races

U10 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 12:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/08/09 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 12:01 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/08/09 – 12:01
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 12:02 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/08/09 – 12:02
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 12:03 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/08/09 – 12:03
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 12:04 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 12:04
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 12:05 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 12:05
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 12:06 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/08/09 – 12:06
Regional C+, Youth
Various
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 12:07 Regional C+ Band 5 --- Various
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 29/08/09 – 12:07
Regional C+, Band 5
Various
Mens 8km Scratch (BC Endurance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 12:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- Various / 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 30/08/09 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Various / 8km / 5 miles
Men's Points Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 12:01 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 12:01
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 12:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 12:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Women's 3km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 12:03 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 12:03
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 12:04 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 12:04
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 12:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 12:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Women's Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 12:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 12:06
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group 3km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 12:07 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 12:07
Regional C+, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
B Group Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 12:09 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 12:09
Regional C+, Band 5
B Group Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 12:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 12:10
Regional C, MTB IA
C Group 3km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 12:11 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 12:11
Regional C+, Band 5
C Group Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 12:12 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 12:12
Regional C+, Band 5
C Group Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 12:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 12:13
Regional C, MTB IA
National Short Distance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 12:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 31/08/09 – 12:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Men's 3000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 12:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 12:01
Regional C+, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
Men's Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 12:02 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 12:02
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's 800m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 12:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 12:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Women's Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 12:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 12:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Allcomers 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 12:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 12:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Consolation Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 12:06 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 12:06
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

302/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Aug 2009

Finish date:

Mon, 31st Aug 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  James Mitri VC Londres Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Jake Norton Unknown E 0

6. Jake Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Niall Cole Unknown 0

7. Niall Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Stephen Jones Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Thomas Webster Unknown 0

9. Thomas Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Anneka Goates Unknown 0

2. Anneka Goates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Eliott Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Adam Gough Mildenhall CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Daniel Maynard Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Reece Moradkhan Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Andrew Fowler Unknown 0

11. Andrew Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Nicholas Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  David Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Harry Durkin Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Henrietta Colborne Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Rebecca Maynard Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Karen Pegg Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Sophie Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Ballam West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Calvert Churchill Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jacob Marshall-Grint Unknown 0

5. Jacob Marshall-Grint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joseph Page Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Scott Edwards Unknown 0

8. Scott Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Fiona Pegg Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Imogen Webster Unknown 0

5. Imogen Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alex Avery Spalding Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Kristian Cave VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  George Bateman Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Josh Hutchison Plomesgate CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Denise Carter Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Alison Lilley Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Caroline Gammell XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Victoria Barnes Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Claire Larbey Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ann Shuttleworth Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Rachael Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Mens 8km Scratch (BC Endurance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 8km Scratch (BC Endurance League) - Results
1.  Richard Meadows TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Men's Points Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points Devil - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Meadows TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Men's 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Women's 3km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 3km Scratch - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Rachael Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women's Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Caroline Gammell XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Hannah Payton Team Zenith Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Keirin - Results
1.  Caroline Gammell XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Women's Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Handicap - Results
1.  Claire Larbey Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Caroline Gammell XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Group 3km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 3km Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Scott Chalmers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Philip Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Group Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Devil - Results
1.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Payton Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Group Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Keirin - Results
1.  Thomas Payton Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Theo Brumhead Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

C Group 3km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 3km Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Eason Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Rowan Elliott Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

C Group Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Devil - Results
1.  Simon Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stanley Brown Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stanley Brown Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stanley Brown Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rowan Elliott Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Rowan Elliott Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Alistair Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Boakes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

C Group Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Keirin - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stanley Brown Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Garry Smith Unknown 0

3. Garry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

National Short Distance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Short Distance League - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Meadows TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Men's 3000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 3000m - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Meadows TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Men's Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Devil - Results
1.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Payton Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Philip Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women's 800m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 800m - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Victoria Barnes Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women's Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Block Handicap - Results
1.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Claire Larbey Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rachael Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Victoria Barnes Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Allcomers 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Allcomers 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Rowan Elliott Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Connolley Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Victoria Barnes Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alistair Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Consolation Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Consolation Devil - Results
1.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Lee Watson Richardsons RT/Cube Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Alex Eason Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Senior entry fees are per day.

The Races

U10 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 12:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/08/09 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 12:01 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/08/09 – 12:01
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 12:02 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/08/09 – 12:02
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 12:03 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/08/09 – 12:03
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 12:04 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 12:04
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 12:05 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 12:05
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 12:06 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/08/09 – 12:06
Regional C+, Youth
Various
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 12:07 Regional C+ Band 5 --- Various
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 29/08/09 – 12:07
Regional C+, Band 5
Various
Mens 8km Scratch (BC Endurance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 12:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- Various / 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 30/08/09 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Various / 8km / 5 miles
Men's Points Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 12:01 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 12:01
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 12:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 12:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Women's 3km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 12:03 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 12:03
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 12:04 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 12:04
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 12:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 12:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Women's Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 12:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 12:06
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group 3km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 12:07 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 12:07
Regional C+, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
B Group Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 12:09 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 12:09
Regional C+, Band 5
B Group Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 12:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 12:10
Regional C, MTB IA
C Group 3km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 12:11 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 12:11
Regional C+, Band 5
C Group Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 12:12 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 12:12
Regional C+, Band 5
C Group Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 12:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 12:13
Regional C, MTB IA
National Short Distance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 12:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 31/08/09 – 12:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Men's 3000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 12:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 12:01
Regional C+, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
Men's Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 12:02 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 12:02
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's 800m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 12:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 12:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Women's Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 12:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 12:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Allcomers 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 12:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 12:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Consolation Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 12:06 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 12:06
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk