ACT Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 30 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

578/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 30th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Lucas Tilston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lewis Cane Unknown 0

2. Lewis Cane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 2 - Youth Group 1 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 1 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas VC Londres Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Jerrod Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Hartles Unknown 4th 0

3. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Liam Brennan Unknown 0

2. Liam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Cheetham Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Davison Wakefield CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jake Womersley 45 Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jack Lush Stockport (2006) CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 1 - Results
1.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Leach East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin heat 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin heat 2 - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Mathew Lush Stockport (2006) CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Davison Wakefield CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Jerrod Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Smith Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Unknown 0

1. Luke Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Lawless Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Liam Brennan Unknown 0

4. Liam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kieran Yates Unknown 0

5. Kieran Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mike Farwell Unknown 0

5. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Thomas Davison Wakefield CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Mathew Lush Stockport (2006) CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lewis Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alistair Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lewis Cane Unknown 0

3. Lewis Cane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Liam Brennan Unknown 0

1. Liam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joe Turner Unknown 0

3. Joe Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Dan Whelan Unknown 0

1. Dan Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Lawless Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Workman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Final Points Table - Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Table - Youth A - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Boulton Unknown 0

2. Luke Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joe Turner Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  James Grady Unknown 0

4. James Grady -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lisa Daly Unknown 0

5. Lisa Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dan Whelan Unknown 0

6. Dan Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Callum Fletcher Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alistair Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Nathan Smedley Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Liam Brennan Unknown 0

10. Liam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lydia Kirkwood Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Sean Fletcher Unknown 0

12. Sean Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Thomas Davison Wakefield CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Spencer Beagley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Rebecca Bishop Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Daniel Cleworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Adam Billance Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Eric Fitton Unknown N/A 0

18. Eric Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Thomas Caldwell Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Lucas Tilston Unknown 0

20. Lucas Tilston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Lewis Sharman Unknown 0

21. Lewis Sharman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Ben Matthews Birkenhead North End CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Thomas Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  George Nolan Unknown A 0

26. George Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  James McGillick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Rebecca Womersley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Final Points Table - Youth B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Table - Youth B - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Joshua Moulson Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Katie Noakes Unknown 0

10. Katie Noakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Alexander Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Joe Evans Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Thomas Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Lewis Cane Unknown 0

16. Lewis Cane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Declan Hutchinson Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Robert Davis Escribano Sports Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
25.  Jack Lush Stockport (2006) CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
26.  Mathew Lush Stockport (2006) CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
29.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
30.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
31.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Final Points Table - Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Table - Youth C - Results
1.  Joel Partington Team ASL Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Adam Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  David Pullan Unknown N/A 0

6. David Pullan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Skye Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Max Gartery Unknown 0

9. Max Gartery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Final Points Table - Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Table - Youth D - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lewis Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Final Points Table - Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Table - Juniors - Results
1.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Gibson Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alexander Tyrrell Garstang Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Coley Eastlands Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  David Pettit Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Final Points Table - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Table - Women - Results
1.  Louise Satherley Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kate Rudd Unknown 0

2. Kate Rudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Sarah Byrne Unknown 1st 0

5. Sarah Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Katherine Swithenbank Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
Nicola Soden VCUK Unknown 3rd
Points: | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Final Points Table - Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Table - Veterans - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mick Browne Preston CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  John Leach East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary Hartles Unknown 4th 0

6. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mike Farwell Wetherby Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Michael Workman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Smith Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Paul Cheetham Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Robert Fitzhugh Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Dave Readle Science In Sport.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Alan Sheldon Unknown 4th 0

16. Alan Sheldon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Brendan Whelan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Giles Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Matthew Walkley Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Greg Newton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Geoff Davison Wakefield CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Laurence Rissbrook Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Peter Boast Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Final Points Table - Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Table - Seniors - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Unknown 0

1. Ian Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jerrod Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Brady Unknown 4th 0

3. Paul Brady -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Marc Theunissen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Hodgson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Marc Knight Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Dane Walker Unknown 4th 0

7. Dane Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  James Tottle Unknown 4th 0

8. James Tottle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Kieran Yates Unknown 0

9. Kieran Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lee Ferreday Unknown 4th 0

10. Lee Ferreday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Terry Byrne Unknown 3rd 0

11. Terry Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Carl Pawson Team Swift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Christopher Manning Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Neil Walsh Unknown N/A 0

15. Neil Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Final Points Table - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Table - Madison - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dan Whelan Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  John Leach Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Joshua Gibson Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Lisa Daly Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Smith Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Workman Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Louise Satherley Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Lucas Tilston Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
22.  Mick Browne Preston CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date one week prior. No points awarded as final results tables not received till after points reset.

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 1 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£9.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.50)
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:36
Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:37
Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:38
Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:39
Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:40
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:42
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:43
Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:44
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:45
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:46
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:47
Final Points Table - Youth A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Final Points Table - Youth B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Final Points Table - Youth C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Final Points Table - Youth D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Final Points Table - Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Final Points Table - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Final Points Table - Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 20:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 20:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Final Points Table - Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 20:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 20:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Final Points Table - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 20:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 20:08
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

578/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 30th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Lucas Tilston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lewis Cane Unknown 0

2. Lewis Cane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 2 - Youth Group 1 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 1 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas VC Londres Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Jerrod Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Hartles Unknown 4th 0

3. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Liam Brennan Unknown 0

2. Liam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Cheetham Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Davison Wakefield CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jake Womersley 45 Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jack Lush Stockport (2006) CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 1 - Results
1.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Leach East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin heat 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin heat 2 - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Mathew Lush Stockport (2006) CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Davison Wakefield CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Jerrod Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Smith Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Unknown 0

1. Luke Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Lawless Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Liam Brennan Unknown 0

4. Liam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kieran Yates Unknown 0

5. Kieran Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mike Farwell Unknown 0

5. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Thomas Davison Wakefield CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Mathew Lush Stockport (2006) CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lewis Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alistair Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lewis Cane Unknown 0

3. Lewis Cane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Liam Brennan Unknown 0

1. Liam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joe Turner Unknown 0

3. Joe Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Dan Whelan Unknown 0

1. Dan Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Lawless Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Workman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Final Points Table - Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Table - Youth A - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Boulton Unknown 0

2. Luke Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joe Turner Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  James Grady Unknown 0

4. James Grady -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lisa Daly Unknown 0

5. Lisa Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dan Whelan Unknown 0

6. Dan Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Callum Fletcher Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alistair Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Nathan Smedley Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Liam Brennan Unknown 0

10. Liam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lydia Kirkwood Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Sean Fletcher Unknown 0

12. Sean Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Thomas Davison Wakefield CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Spencer Beagley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Rebecca Bishop Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Daniel Cleworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Adam Billance Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Eric Fitton Unknown N/A 0

18. Eric Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Thomas Caldwell Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Lucas Tilston Unknown 0

20. Lucas Tilston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Lewis Sharman Unknown 0

21. Lewis Sharman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Ben Matthews Birkenhead North End CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Thomas Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  George Nolan Unknown A 0

26. George Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  James McGillick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Rebecca Womersley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Final Points Table - Youth B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Table - Youth B - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Joshua Moulson Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Katie Noakes Unknown 0

10. Katie Noakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Alexander Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Joe Evans Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Thomas Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Lewis Cane Unknown 0

16. Lewis Cane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Declan Hutchinson Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Robert Davis Escribano Sports Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
25.  Jack Lush Stockport (2006) CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
26.  Mathew Lush Stockport (2006) CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
29.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
30.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
31.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Final Points Table - Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Table - Youth C - Results
1.  Joel Partington Team ASL Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Adam Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  David Pullan Unknown N/A 0

6. David Pullan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Skye Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Max Gartery Unknown 0

9. Max Gartery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Final Points Table - Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Table - Youth D - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lewis Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Final Points Table - Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Table - Juniors - Results
1.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Gibson Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alexander Tyrrell Garstang Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Coley Eastlands Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  David Pettit Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Final Points Table - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Table - Women - Results
1.  Louise Satherley Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kate Rudd Unknown 0

2. Kate Rudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Sarah Byrne Unknown 1st 0

5. Sarah Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Katherine Swithenbank Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
Nicola Soden VCUK Unknown 3rd
Points: | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Final Points Table - Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Table - Veterans - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mick Browne Preston CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  John Leach East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary Hartles Unknown 4th 0

6. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mike Farwell Wetherby Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Michael Workman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Smith Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Paul Cheetham Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Robert Fitzhugh Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Dave Readle Science In Sport.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Alan Sheldon Unknown 4th 0

16. Alan Sheldon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Brendan Whelan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Giles Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Matthew Walkley Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Greg Newton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Geoff Davison Wakefield CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Laurence Rissbrook Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Peter Boast Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Final Points Table - Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Table - Seniors - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Unknown 0

1. Ian Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jerrod Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Brady Unknown 4th 0

3. Paul Brady -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Marc Theunissen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Hodgson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Marc Knight Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Dane Walker Unknown 4th 0

7. Dane Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  James Tottle Unknown 4th 0

8. James Tottle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Kieran Yates Unknown 0

9. Kieran Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lee Ferreday Unknown 4th 0

10. Lee Ferreday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Terry Byrne Unknown 3rd 0

11. Terry Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Carl Pawson Team Swift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Christopher Manning Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Neil Walsh Unknown N/A 0

15. Neil Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Final Points Table - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Table - Madison - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dan Whelan Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  John Leach Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Joshua Gibson Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Lisa Daly Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Smith Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Workman Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Louise Satherley Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Lucas Tilston Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
22.  Mick Browne Preston CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date one week prior. No points awarded as final results tables not received till after points reset.

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 1 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£9.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.50)
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:36
Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:37
Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:38
Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:39
Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:40
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:42
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:43
Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:44
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:45
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:46
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 19:47
Final Points Table - Youth A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Final Points Table - Youth B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Final Points Table - Youth C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Final Points Table - Youth D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Final Points Table - Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Final Points Table - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Final Points Table - Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 20:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 20:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Final Points Table - Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 20:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 20:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Final Points Table - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/11/09 20:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 30/11/09 – 20:08
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk