Yarborough Youth Race 1

Closed Circuit , Lincolnshire – Sunday, 22 Mar 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

648/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Mar 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Yarborough Leisure Centre, Riseholme Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 3SP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Thomas Wass VC Lincoln Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Matthew Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Gage Brumby Unknown 0

6. Gage Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alexander Armstrong Unknown 0

7. Alexander Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown 0

2. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
13.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
14.  Stephen Petty VC Lincoln Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
15.  Lewis Brumby Unknown 0

15. Lewis Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lauren Murphy Team Keyne Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Daisy Muir VC Lincoln Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Alex Littlewood Dinnington Racing Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Alexander Marker East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
15.  Reece Moradkhan Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
16.  Callum Brumby VC Lincoln Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
17.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9999.  Matthew Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Grace Garner Wigmore CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Hannah Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Arnstein Carnegie Cyclones Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Joshua Knights Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

12. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Connor McGillick Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Alex Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Joe Evans The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Torin Cannings Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
25.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
27.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
28.  Samuel Jones Unknown N/A 0

28. Samuel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Pos 13-28 lapped riders May noy be 100% accurate Unknown 0

29. Pos 13-28 lapped riders May noy be 100% accurate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Emily Wilkins Flitch Bikes Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Flora Gillies Clay Cross Road Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Sarah King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Charlotte Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Oliver Rossi Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Holmes Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Patrick Galbraith Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Jordan Hargreaves Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Tom Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
30.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
31.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
32.  Tom Lackenby I-Ride.co.uk Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
33.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
34.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
35.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
36.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
37.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
38.  Alex Avery Spalding Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
39.  Ashley Proctor Sheffrec CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
40.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
41.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
42.  Bertie Newey Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
43.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
44.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Ethan O'Hara Cardiff JIF Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
46.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
47.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
48.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
49.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
50.  Matthew Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
51.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
52.  George Thompson Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
53.  James Byron Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
54.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
55.  Joshua Hannan City Of Norwich Triathlon & Cy... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
56.  Benjamin Wright Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
57.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
999.  Adam Martin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
999.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
999.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  From 23rd onwards are lapped Positions may not be accurate Unknown 0

9999. From 23rd onwards are lapped Positions may not be accurate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/03/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/03/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/09 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/03/09 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/09 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/03/09 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/09 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/03/09 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/09 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/03/09 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/03/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/09 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/03/09 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/09 13:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/03/09 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/09 15:00 Youth Only Youth --- 36km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/03/09 – 15:00
Youth Only, Youth
36km / 22 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

648/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Mar 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Yarborough Leisure Centre, Riseholme Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 3SP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Thomas Wass VC Lincoln Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Matthew Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Gage Brumby Unknown 0

6. Gage Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alexander Armstrong Unknown 0

7. Alexander Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown 0

2. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
13.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
14.  Stephen Petty VC Lincoln Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
15.  Lewis Brumby Unknown 0

15. Lewis Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lauren Murphy Team Keyne Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Daisy Muir VC Lincoln Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Alex Littlewood Dinnington Racing Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Alexander Marker East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
15.  Reece Moradkhan Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
16.  Callum Brumby VC Lincoln Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
17.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9999.  Matthew Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Grace Garner Wigmore CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Hannah Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Arnstein Carnegie Cyclones Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Joshua Knights Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

12. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Connor McGillick Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Alex Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Joe Evans The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Torin Cannings Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
25.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
27.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
28.  Samuel Jones Unknown N/A 0

28. Samuel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Pos 13-28 lapped riders May noy be 100% accurate Unknown 0

29. Pos 13-28 lapped riders May noy be 100% accurate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Emily Wilkins Flitch Bikes Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Flora Gillies Clay Cross Road Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Sarah King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Charlotte Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Oliver Rossi Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Holmes Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Patrick Galbraith Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Jordan Hargreaves Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Tom Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
30.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
31.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
32.  Tom Lackenby I-Ride.co.uk Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
33.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
34.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
35.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
36.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
37.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
38.  Alex Avery Spalding Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
39.  Ashley Proctor Sheffrec CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
40.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
41.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
42.  Bertie Newey Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
43.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
44.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Ethan O'Hara Cardiff JIF Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
46.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
47.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
48.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
49.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
50.  Matthew Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
51.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
52.  George Thompson Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
53.  James Byron Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
54.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
55.  Joshua Hannan City Of Norwich Triathlon & Cy... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
56.  Benjamin Wright Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
57.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
999.  Adam Martin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
999.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
999.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  From 23rd onwards are lapped Positions may not be accurate Unknown 0

9999. From 23rd onwards are lapped Positions may not be accurate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/03/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/03/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/09 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/03/09 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/09 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/03/09 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/09 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/03/09 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/09 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/03/09 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/03/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/09 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/03/09 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/09 13:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/03/09 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/03/09 15:00 Youth Only Youth --- 36km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/03/09 – 15:00
Youth Only, Youth
36km / 22 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk