Inter Regional Youth Track Championships

Track , Newport – Friday, 04 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

693/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Sep 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys 10km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 10km Scratch - Results
1.  Owain Doull MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Kyle Yates Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Ashley Marshall Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Nathan McLeer Unknown E 0

9999. Nathan McLeer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9999.  Matthew Brennan Unknown 0

9999. Matthew Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Girls 10km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 10km Scratch - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Sarah King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Hannah Ferguson Team Corley Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

19. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Mollie Baker Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Sprint - Results
1.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Edward Bird East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Haase Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Oliver Rossi Unknown 2nd 0

8. Oliver Rossi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jack Wilson Unknown 0

12. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Ashley Marshall Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Nathan McLeer Unknown E 0

18. Nathan McLeer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
19.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ciara Mulholland Unknown 0

7. Ciara Mulholland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

13. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys 15km Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15km Points - Results
1.  Owain Doull MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Oliver Rossi Unknown 2nd 0

4. Oliver Rossi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Declan Byrne Unknown 2nd 0

8. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Jordan Hargreaves Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Jack Wilson Unknown 0

13. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Thomas Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Joshua Teasdale Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Mark Downey Unknown 0

9999. Mark Downey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Girls 15km Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 15km Points - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Ciara Mulholland Unknown 0

8. Ciara Mulholland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Sarah King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Mollie Baker Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Girls Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Keirin - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Ciara Mulholland Unknown 0

6. Ciara Mulholland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

8. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Girls 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 2000m Pursuit - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sarah King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Ciara Mulholland Unknown 0

9. Ciara Mulholland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Mollie Baker Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Keirin - Results
1.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jordan Hargreaves Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Matthew Haase Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Edward Bird East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ashley Marshall Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Jack Wilson Unknown 0

14. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Matthew Brennan Unknown 0

22. Matthew Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Boys 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 2000m Pursuit - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Owain Doull MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Rossi Unknown 2nd 0

4. Oliver Rossi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jordon Skinner Les Filles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Declan Byrne Unknown 2nd 0

9. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Kyle Yates Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Matthew Brennan Unknown 0

19. Matthew Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Nathan McLeer Unknown E 0

20. Nathan McLeer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
21.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
22.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Joshua Teasdale Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys 20km Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 20km Madison - Results
1.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Oliver Rossi Unknown 2nd 0

1. Oliver Rossi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Haase Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Owain Doull MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jordan Hargreaves Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Declan Byrne Unknown 2nd 0

5. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Kyle Yates Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Nathan McLeer Unknown E 0

11. Nathan McLeer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
11.  Jack Wilson Unknown 0

11. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Boys 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 500m TT - Results
1.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jordan Hargreaves Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Edward Bird East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Jack Wilson Unknown 0

10. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Ashley Marshall Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Mark Downey Unknown 0

22. Mark Downey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Joshua Teasdale Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Girls 20km Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 20km Madison - Results
1.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Ciara Mulholland Unknown 0

6. Ciara Mulholland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

6. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephanie Higgs Iceni Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Girls 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 500m TT - Results
1.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

11. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sarah King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Boys Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Team Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Declan Byrne Unknown 2nd 0

2. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Bailey Maxxis 4 Racing Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Edward Bird East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jim Lewis Manchester BMX Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Oliver Rossi Unknown 2nd 0

4. Oliver Rossi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Matthew Haase Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Owain Doull MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Kyle Yates Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Matthew Brennan Unknown 0

9. Matthew Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mark Downey Unknown 0

9. Mark Downey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Wilson Unknown 0

9. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Ashley Marshall Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Jordan Hargreaves Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Joshua Teasdale Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Girls Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Team Sprint - Results
1.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Sarah King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ciara Mulholland Unknown 0

9999. Ciara Mulholland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

9999. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Boys 3000m Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 3000m Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Matthew Haase Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Owain Doull MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Edward Bird East London Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Oliver Rossi Unknown 2nd 0

2. Oliver Rossi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Declan Byrne Unknown 2nd 0

4. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jordan Hargreaves Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Ashley Marshall Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Kyle Yates Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Joshua Teasdale Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Nathan McLeer Unknown E 0

12. Nathan McLeer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
12.  Matthew Brennan Unknown 0

12. Matthew Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mark Downey Unknown 0

12. Mark Downey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jack Wilson Unknown 0

12. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Girls 2000m Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 2000m Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Sarah King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Mollie Baker Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ciara Mulholland Unknown 0

11. Ciara Mulholland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

11. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Boys 10km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Girls 10km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:01 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:01
Regional C+, Youth
Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:02 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:02
Regional C+, Youth
Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:03 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:03
Regional C+, Youth
Boys 15km Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sat 05/09/09 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Girls 15km Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 00:01 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sat 05/09/09 – 00:01
Regional C+, Youth
Girls Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 00:02 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sat 05/09/09 – 00:02
Regional C+, Youth
Girls 2000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 00:03 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sat 05/09/09 – 00:03
Regional C+, Youth
Boys Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 00:04 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sat 05/09/09 – 00:04
Regional C+, Youth
Boys 2000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 00:05 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sat 05/09/09 – 00:05
Regional C+, Youth
Boys 20km Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 00:06 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sat 05/09/09 – 00:06
Regional C+, Youth
Boys 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 00:07 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sat 05/09/09 – 00:07
Regional C+, Youth
Girls 20km Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 00:08 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sat 05/09/09 – 00:08
Regional C+, Youth
Girls 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 00:09 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sat 05/09/09 – 00:09
Regional C+, Youth
Boys Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sun 06/09/09 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Girls Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 00:01 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sun 06/09/09 – 00:01
Regional C+, Youth
Boys 3000m Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 00:02 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sun 06/09/09 – 00:02
Regional C+, Youth
Girls 2000m Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 00:03 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sun 06/09/09 – 00:03
Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

693/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Sep 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys 10km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 10km Scratch - Results
1.  Owain Doull MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Kyle Yates Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Ashley Marshall Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Nathan McLeer Unknown E 0

9999. Nathan McLeer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9999.  Matthew Brennan Unknown 0

9999. Matthew Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Girls 10km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 10km Scratch - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Sarah King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Hannah Ferguson Team Corley Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

19. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Mollie Baker Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Sprint - Results
1.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Edward Bird East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Haase Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Oliver Rossi Unknown 2nd 0

8. Oliver Rossi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jack Wilson Unknown 0

12. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Ashley Marshall Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Nathan McLeer Unknown E 0

18. Nathan McLeer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
19.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ciara Mulholland Unknown 0

7. Ciara Mulholland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

13. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys 15km Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15km Points - Results
1.  Owain Doull MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Oliver Rossi Unknown 2nd 0

4. Oliver Rossi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Declan Byrne Unknown 2nd 0

8. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Jordan Hargreaves Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Jack Wilson Unknown 0

13. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Thomas Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Joshua Teasdale Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Mark Downey Unknown 0

9999. Mark Downey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Girls 15km Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 15km Points - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Ciara Mulholland Unknown 0

8. Ciara Mulholland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Sarah King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Mollie Baker Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Girls Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Keirin - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Ciara Mulholland Unknown 0

6. Ciara Mulholland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

8. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Girls 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 2000m Pursuit - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sarah King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Ciara Mulholland Unknown 0

9. Ciara Mulholland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Mollie Baker Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Keirin - Results
1.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jordan Hargreaves Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Matthew Haase Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Edward Bird East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ashley Marshall Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Jack Wilson Unknown 0

14. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Matthew Brennan Unknown 0

22. Matthew Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Boys 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 2000m Pursuit - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Owain Doull MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Rossi Unknown 2nd 0

4. Oliver Rossi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jordon Skinner Les Filles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Declan Byrne Unknown 2nd 0

9. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Kyle Yates Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Matthew Brennan Unknown 0

19. Matthew Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Nathan McLeer Unknown E 0

20. Nathan McLeer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
21.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
22.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Joshua Teasdale Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys 20km Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 20km Madison - Results
1.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Oliver Rossi Unknown 2nd 0

1. Oliver Rossi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Haase Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Owain Doull MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jordan Hargreaves Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Declan Byrne Unknown 2nd 0

5. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Kyle Yates Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Nathan McLeer Unknown E 0

11. Nathan McLeer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
11.  Jack Wilson Unknown 0

11. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Boys 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 500m TT - Results
1.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jordan Hargreaves Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Edward Bird East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Jack Wilson Unknown 0

10. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Ashley Marshall Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Mark Downey Unknown 0

22. Mark Downey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Joshua Teasdale Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Girls 20km Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 20km Madison - Results
1.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Ciara Mulholland Unknown 0

6. Ciara Mulholland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

6. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephanie Higgs Iceni Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Girls 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 500m TT - Results
1.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

11. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sarah King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Boys Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Team Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Declan Byrne Unknown 2nd 0

2. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Bailey Maxxis 4 Racing Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Edward Bird East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jim Lewis Manchester BMX Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Oliver Rossi Unknown 2nd 0

4. Oliver Rossi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Matthew Haase Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Owain Doull MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Kyle Yates Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Matthew Brennan Unknown 0

9. Matthew Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mark Downey Unknown 0

9. Mark Downey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Wilson Unknown 0

9. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Ashley Marshall Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9999.  Jordan Hargreaves Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Joshua Teasdale Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Girls Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Team Sprint - Results
1.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Sarah King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ciara Mulholland Unknown 0

9999. Ciara Mulholland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

9999. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Boys 3000m Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 3000m Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Matthew Haase Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Owain Doull MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Edward Bird East London Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Oliver Rossi Unknown 2nd 0

2. Oliver Rossi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Declan Byrne Unknown 2nd 0

4. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jordan Hargreaves Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Ashley Marshall Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Kyle Yates Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Joshua Teasdale Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Nathan McLeer Unknown E 0

12. Nathan McLeer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
12.  Matthew Brennan Unknown 0

12. Matthew Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mark Downey Unknown 0

12. Mark Downey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jack Wilson Unknown 0

12. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Girls 2000m Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 2000m Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Sarah King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Mollie Baker Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ciara Mulholland Unknown 0

11. Ciara Mulholland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

11. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Boys 10km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Girls 10km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:01 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:01
Regional C+, Youth
Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:02 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:02
Regional C+, Youth
Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 00:03 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 04/09/09 – 00:03
Regional C+, Youth
Boys 15km Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sat 05/09/09 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Girls 15km Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 00:01 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sat 05/09/09 – 00:01
Regional C+, Youth
Girls Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 00:02 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sat 05/09/09 – 00:02
Regional C+, Youth
Girls 2000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 00:03 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sat 05/09/09 – 00:03
Regional C+, Youth
Boys Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 00:04 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sat 05/09/09 – 00:04
Regional C+, Youth
Boys 2000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 00:05 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sat 05/09/09 – 00:05
Regional C+, Youth
Boys 20km Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 00:06 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sat 05/09/09 – 00:06
Regional C+, Youth
Boys 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 00:07 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sat 05/09/09 – 00:07
Regional C+, Youth
Girls 20km Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 00:08 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sat 05/09/09 – 00:08
Regional C+, Youth
Girls 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 00:09 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sat 05/09/09 – 00:09
Regional C+, Youth
Boys Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sun 06/09/09 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Girls Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 00:01 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sun 06/09/09 – 00:01
Regional C+, Youth
Boys 3000m Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 00:02 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sun 06/09/09 – 00:02
Regional C+, Youth
Girls 2000m Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 00:03 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sun 06/09/09 – 00:03
Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk