Forest Town Track League 2

Track League , Mansfield – Monday, 20 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

694/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 20th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest Town Arena, Forest Town, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG19 0EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alan Hazard Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Austin Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Clark Unknown 0

3. Jamie Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Junior 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Will Edwards Unknown 0

2. Will Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Junior 1 lap Handicap Freewheelers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 1 lap Handicap Freewheelers - Results
1.  Samuel Marriott Sherwood CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Isobel Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Senior 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Thoday Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Clark Unknown 0

3. Jamie Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alan Hazard Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Junior 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Will Edwards Unknown 0

1. Will Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Junior 2 lap Scratch Freewheelers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 2 lap Scratch Freewheelers - Results
1.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christopher Statham Matlock CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  Alex Minting Unknown 0

1. Alex Minting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alan Hazard Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Thoday Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Alan Hazard Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jamie Clark Unknown 0

4. Jamie Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

No licence ranking points.

The Races

Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/04/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 20/04/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Junior 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/04/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Mon 20/04/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Junior 1 lap Handicap Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/04/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/04/09 – 19:02
Senior 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/04/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/04/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Junior 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/04/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/04/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Junior 2 lap Scratch Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/04/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/04/09 – 19:05
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/04/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/04/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/04/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/04/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

694/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 20th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest Town Arena, Forest Town, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG19 0EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alan Hazard Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Austin Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Clark Unknown 0

3. Jamie Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Junior 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Will Edwards Unknown 0

2. Will Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Junior 1 lap Handicap Freewheelers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 1 lap Handicap Freewheelers - Results
1.  Samuel Marriott Sherwood CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Isobel Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Senior 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Thoday Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Clark Unknown 0

3. Jamie Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alan Hazard Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Junior 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Will Edwards Unknown 0

1. Will Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Junior 2 lap Scratch Freewheelers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 2 lap Scratch Freewheelers - Results
1.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christopher Statham Matlock CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  Alex Minting Unknown 0

1. Alex Minting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alan Hazard Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Thoday Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Alan Hazard Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jamie Clark Unknown 0

4. Jamie Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

No licence ranking points.

The Races

Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/04/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 20/04/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Junior 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/04/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Mon 20/04/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Junior 1 lap Handicap Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/04/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/04/09 – 19:02
Senior 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/04/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/04/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Junior 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/04/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/04/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Junior 2 lap Scratch Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/04/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/04/09 – 19:05
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/04/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/04/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/04/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 20/04/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk