Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre.co.uk Track League 20

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 18 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

863/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 18th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Steven Parsons Zappi Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Callum Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - unknown distance - Results
1.  David Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Dickinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Busby Richardsons RT/Cube Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jordon Skinner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Minting Unknown 0

3. Alex Minting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior A - 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Busby Richardsons RT/Cube Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Youth - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 4 lap Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Handicap Points - Results
1.  Torin Cannings Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Dickinson BIKESTRONG-KTM Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Senior A - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jordon Skinner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Registration fee Seniors £25 then £5 per ride or non-registered £10 per ride. Registration fee Youth £12 then £3 per ride or non-registered £5 per ride. 19 league events Fridays 17th April to 25th September 2009.

The Races

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/09/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 18/09/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior B - 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/09/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 18/09/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/09/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 18/09/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/09/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 18/09/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/09/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 18/09/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/09/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 18/09/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/09/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 18/09/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - 4 lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/09/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 18/09/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/09/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 18/09/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/09/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 18/09/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

863/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 18th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Steven Parsons Zappi Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Callum Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - unknown distance - Results
1.  David Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Dickinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Busby Richardsons RT/Cube Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jordon Skinner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Minting Unknown 0

3. Alex Minting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior A - 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Busby Richardsons RT/Cube Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Youth - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 4 lap Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Handicap Points - Results
1.  Torin Cannings Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Dickinson BIKESTRONG-KTM Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Senior A - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jordon Skinner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Registration fee Seniors £25 then £5 per ride or non-registered £10 per ride. Registration fee Youth £12 then £3 per ride or non-registered £5 per ride. 19 league events Fridays 17th April to 25th September 2009.

The Races

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/09/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 18/09/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior B - 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/09/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 18/09/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/09/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 18/09/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/09/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 18/09/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/09/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 18/09/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/09/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 18/09/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/09/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 18/09/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - 4 lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/09/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 18/09/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/09/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 18/09/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/09/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 18/09/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk