No 1 Darley Moor

Closed Circuit , Ashbourne – Saturday, 07 Mar 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

645/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Clive Lockwood Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Henry King Unknown N/A 8

2. Henry King -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Bill Team Echelon Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Neil Martin CC Giro Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  jonathan Farnaby Richardsons Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Last Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Steven Cocker Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Tinkler Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Robert Day Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Elliot Waters Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Oliver Snodden Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  John Webster Unknown 0

8. John Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Alice Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alex Littlewood Dinnington Racing Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Thomas Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

9. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Ali Poole Unknown 0

11. Ali Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Howard Unknown D 0

2. Lucy Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Peter Scragg Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Katie Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Lackenby I-Ride.co.uk Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Ben Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Matthew Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Ben Struthers Lindsey Road CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  James Worley Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Morley Matlock CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Bailey Waters Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Matthew Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Kerry Holleyman Unknown 0

1. Kerry Holleyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  George Atkins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Kieran Frend Sabbath - Claytan Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Jennings Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Friel KTM - POD Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jason Meyer Stourbridge Velo Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Will Fox Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Jamie Burgan Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  John Doherty North Norfolk Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Philip Axe Sharrow Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
55km / 34 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
55km / 34 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

645/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Clive Lockwood Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Henry King Unknown N/A 8

2. Henry King -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Bill Team Echelon Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Neil Martin CC Giro Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  jonathan Farnaby Richardsons Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Last Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Steven Cocker Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Tinkler Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Robert Day Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Elliot Waters Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Oliver Snodden Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  John Webster Unknown 0

8. John Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Alice Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alex Littlewood Dinnington Racing Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Thomas Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

9. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Ali Poole Unknown 0

11. Ali Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Howard Unknown D 0

2. Lucy Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Peter Scragg Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Katie Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Lackenby I-Ride.co.uk Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Ben Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Matthew Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Ben Struthers Lindsey Road CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  James Worley Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Morley Matlock CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Bailey Waters Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Matthew Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Kerry Holleyman Unknown 0

1. Kerry Holleyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  George Atkins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Kieran Frend Sabbath - Claytan Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Jennings Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Friel KTM - POD Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jason Meyer Stourbridge Velo Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Will Fox Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Jamie Burgan Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  John Doherty North Norfolk Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Philip Axe Sharrow Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
55km / 34 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
55km / 34 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk