Points: Tomas Franklin

Current Club: Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT
Year End Club: Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT
Gender: Male
Category: B
National Rank: 35
National Points: 32
Regional Rank: N/A
Regional Points: 0

Discipline:

Year:

 

Date Category Event Position Points
27/11/2011 Category A National Trophy Series Round 4 (Under 16 Boys Trophy) 4 26
13/11/2011 Category A National Trophy Series Round 3 (Under 16 Boys Trophy) 12 9
06/11/2011 Category A Inter Area Team Championships (Youth Teams) 12 9
30/10/2011 Category A National Trophy Series Round 2 (Under 16 Boys Trophy) 15 6
23/10/2011 Category B Rapha Super Cross (Youth) 3 12
16/10/2011 Category A Pedal On Cross (Youth) 1 20
09/10/2011 Category A National Trophy 2011-12 Full Series (Under 16 Boys Trophy)
09/10/2011 Category A National Trophy Series Round 1 (Under 16 Boys Trophy) 9 14
02/10/2011 Category A Hargroves Cycles Swindon Cross (Youth) 2 16
24/09/2011 Category A Shred Floodlit Supercross/South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 3 (Youth) 1 20
24/09/2011 MTB National B British XC Mountain Bike Series Round 5 (UCI Class 2) (Juvenile Male) 0 0
18/09/2011 Category B London League Round 2 (Youth) 1 20
17/09/2011 Category C Hoggenburg Cross/Eastern League Round 2 (Youth) 2 4
11/09/2011 Category B London League Round 1 (Youth) 4 9
04/09/2011 MTB Regional A Southern XC Series Round 5 (Juvenile Boys) 2 50
20/08/2011 Go-MTB Brighton Big Dog (Little Dog Youth Boys) 9 0
24/07/2011 Youth Only National Youth Circuit Race Championships (U14 Boys) 6 0
17/07/2011 MTB National A National MTB XC Championships (Juvenile Male) 3 160
12/07/2011 Youth Only Crystal Palace Cycle League 12 (U14) 1 3
10/07/2011 MTB Regional A Southern XC Series Round 4 (Juvenile Boys) 1 60
06/07/2011 Youth Only The Guildford Town Centre Races (U14 Boys) 1 3
26/06/2011 MTB National B British XC Mountain Bike Series Round 4 (UCI Class 2) (Juvenile Male) 0 0
21/06/2011 Youth Only Crystal Palace Cycle League 9 (U14) 1 3
14/06/2011 Youth Only Crystal Palace Cycle League 8 (U14) 1 3
12/06/2011 MTB National B British XC Mountain Bike Series Round 3 (UCI Class 2) (Juvenile Male) 3 80
07/06/2011 Youth Only Crystal Palace Cycle League 7 (U14)
31/05/2011 Youth Only Crystal Palace Cycle League 6 (U14) 1 3
30/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES) (U14 Boys General Classification) 12 0
30/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES) (U14 Boys Stage 5 - Preston Arena) 9 0
29/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES) (U14 Boys Stage 4 - Salt Ayre) 51 0
29/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES) (U14 Boys Stage 3 - Salt Ayre) 21 0
28/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES) (U14 Boys Stage 2 - Blackpool) 12 0
28/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES) (U14 Boys Prologue TT - Blackpool) 6 0
22/05/2011 Youth Only SE Region Youth Circuit Championships (Eastbourne Cycling Festival) (U14 Boys) 2 2
17/05/2011 Youth Only Crystal Palace Cycle League 4 (U14) 2 2
15/05/2011 MTB National B Southern XC Series Round 2 & Southern Champs (Juvenile Boys) 1 100
10/05/2011 Youth Only Crystal Palace Cycle League 3 (U14) 1 3
07/05/2011 Youth Only Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth Circuit Races (YOUTH NATIONAL CIRCUIT (U14 Boys) 9 0
01/05/2011 Youth Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (U14 Boys - General Classification) 12 0
01/05/2011 Youth Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (Stage 3 - U14 Boys Circuit Race) 10 0
30/04/2011 Youth Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (Stage 2 - U14 Boys) 12 0
29/04/2011 Youth Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (Stage 1 - U14 Boys - Prologue TT) 2 4
26/04/2011 Youth Only Crystal Palace Cycle League 1 (U14) 1 3
25/04/2011 Youth Only Bill Temme Memorial Criteriums (U14 Boys) 10 0
17/04/2011 MTB National B British XC Mountain Bike Series Round 2 (UCI Class 1) (Juvenile Male) 0 0
27/03/2011 MTB National B British XC Mountain Bike Series Round 1 (UCI Class 1) (Juvenile Male) 5 70
20/03/2011 MTB Regional A RRP Midlands XC Series Round 1 (Juvenile Male) 3 45
12/03/2011 Youth Only March Hare (U14 Boys) 3 1
26/02/2011 Youth Only Lee Valley Youth CC Winter Series Round 3 (U14 Boys) 0 0
12/02/2011 Youth Only Imperial Winter Series (Hillingdon) 2010/2011 (U14 Boys) 2 2
29/01/2011 Youth Only Lee Valley Youth CC Winter Series Round 1 (U14 Boys) 0 0
23/01/2011 Category C London League Round 13 (Youth) 9 0
16/01/2011 Category A National Trophy Series Round 6 (Under 14 Boys) 4 9
08/01/2011 Category A National Cyclo-Cross Championships (Youth Boys Under 14 Championship) 4 18
02/01/2011 Category A X-RT Elmy Cycles Supacross/Eastern League 12 (Youth) 6 20
01/01/2011 Go-Cross VCL New Years Day Madison Cross (Seniors/Juniors/Vets/Ladies/U16) 8 0
27/12/2010 Category C London League Round 12 (Youth) 9 0
12/12/2010 Category B National Trophy Series Round 5 (Under 14 Boys) 5 7
05/12/2010 Category A South Eastern & Eastern Regional Championships (Youth) 6 20
  Rider's total points     836