Event URN:
236952
Start date:
Sun, 24th Jul 2011
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Bradford Grammar School
Keighley Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD9 4JP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 23rd Jun 2011
Event promoted by:
Aire Valley Racing Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.nationalyouthcyclingchamps.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Alastair Wood
35 Ruskin Avenue
Wakefield
West Yorkshire
WF1 2BG
Cheques payable to:
enter online at event website
Info for Riders:
Please note Youth D & E is a non-championship event
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 11 10:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 8km / 5m
24 Jul 11 10:30 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
24 Jul 11 11:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C 16km / 10m
24 Jul 11 11:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

Keighley Road,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD9 4JP

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 11 10:30 Youth Only Youth D 8km / 5m

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 11 10:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 11 11:00 Youth Only Youth C 16km / 10m

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 11 11:45 Youth Only Youth C 16km / 10m

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 11 12:30 Youth Only Youth B 21km / 13m

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 11 13:30 Youth Only Youth B 21km / 13m

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 11 14:30 Youth Only Youth A 30km / 19m

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 11 15:30 Youth Only Youth A 40km / 25m

National youth d boys & girls

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 26/07/2011

National youth c boys & girls

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 26/07/2011

National youth b girls

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 26/07/2011

National youth b boys

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 26/07/2011

National youth a girls

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 26/07/2011

National youth a boys

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 26/07/2011

Youth a

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 25/07/2011

Youth b

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 25/07/2011

Post race interviews with Youth A winners

Posted 25/07/2011

Youth c and d

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 25/07/2011

Posted 24/07/2011 - British Cycling

Report results and images from Lister Park, Bradford.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 9
2 Sunnivah Waterman Finished D 6
3 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
4 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
5 Charlie Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
6 Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished D 0
7 Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 0
8 Georgia Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
9 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
10 Piper Radford Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished D 0
11 Catherine Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
12 Eva Barnet Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 9
2 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished C 6
3 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
4 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished C 0
5 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished C 0
6 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished C 0
7 Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
8 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
9 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
10 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
11 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0
12 Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
13 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
14 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
15 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
16 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished C 0
17 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
18 Joseph Nally Carnegie Cyclones Finished C 0
19 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
20 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
21 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
22 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished C 0
23 Lewis Haworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 0
24 Simon Howlett Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0
25 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
26 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
27 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
28 Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
29 Bede Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
30 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
31 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
32 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 0
33 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
34 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 9
2 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 6
3 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished B 3
4 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
5 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
6 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 0
7 James Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished B 0
8 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
9 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished B 0
10 Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
11 Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
12 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 0
13 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
14 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
15 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
16 Calum Anderton VC Deal Finished B 0
17 Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
18 James Trott Bikechain - Ricci Finished B 0
19 Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
20 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
21 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
22 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
23 Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
24 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
25 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
26 Tom Yiangou Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
27 Joe Holt Bynea CC Finished B 0
28 Tom England Finished B 0
29 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
30 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
31 Alexander Mitchell Finished B 0
32 Jack Billyard Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
33 Charlie McVey Finished 0
34 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
35 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished B 0