Event URN:
236036
Start date:
Sun, 20th Mar 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Cannock Chase
Penkridge Bank, Off A460 Between Rugeley & Cannock, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 2UE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 15th Mar 2011
Event promoted by:
XCracer.com ( website )
Event website:
http://www.xcracer.com
Event organiser:
Mr James Hampshire
6 Home Farm Close
Witherley
Atherstone
Warwickshire
CV9 3SP
Cheques payable to:
Midlands XC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Under 8s, 10s & 12s races enter on the day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 00:00 Open 16+ Female Non-Ranking None N/A
20 Mar 11 10:30 Elite Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps
20 Mar 11 10:30 Expert Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps
20 Mar 11 10:30 Grand Vet Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps

View All

Event Location:

Penkridge Bank,
Off A460 Between Rugeley & Cannock,
Rugeley,
Staffordshire,
WS15 2UE

Race: Open 16+ Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps

Race: Expert Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps

Race: Grand Vet Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps

Race: Grand Vet Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps

Race: Junior Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Juvenile Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps

Race: Master Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Sport Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps

Race: Super Vet Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 3 laps

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps

Race: Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Youth Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 3 laps

Race: Youth Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 3 laps

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 13:00 Go-MTB None --- ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 13:00 Go-MTB None --- ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 13:00 Go-MTB None --- ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 13:00 Go-MTB None --- ---

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 6 laps

Race: Expert Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 6 laps

Race: Masters Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 5 laps

Race: Open 16+ Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 14:00 Non-Ranking None --- 3 laps

Race: Sport Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps

Posted 28/05/2011 - British Cycling

Series starts this weekend at Cannock.. [more]

Posted 28/05/2011 - British Cycling

Killeen and Matthews win opening round of 2011.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Open 16+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Julie Elder Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lily Matthews 100% ME Finished Elite 60
2 Melanie Alexander XCracer.com Finished Elite 50
3 Maxine Filby Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Elite 45
4 Danielle Rider Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Elite 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sally Gabriel Finished Expert 60
2 Joanne Clay Finished Expert 50
3 Amelia Cambridge Velo Club Rutland Finished Expert 45
Claire Bowen XCracer.com Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Wright Finished G/Vet 60
2 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 50
3 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 45
4 Tony Blackwell Finished G/Vet 40
5 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 37
6 Timothy Stowe Finished G/Vet 34
7 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished G/Vet 32
8 Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 30
9 Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Finished G/Vet 28
10 Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished G/Vet 26
11 Garrett Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished G/Vet 24
12 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 23
13 Dai Gittins Finished 0
14 Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 21
15 Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 20
16 Patrick Buckney Finished S/Vet 19
17 Philip Jones VC Lincoln Finished S/Vet 18
Alan Guest Wednesfield Aces CSC Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 60
2 Hollie Bettles WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 50
3 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Sumpton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 60
2 James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 0
3 Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 45
4 James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 40
5 Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Finished Junior 37
6 Richard Johnson Finished Junior 34
7 Callum Riley Finished Junior 32
8 Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 0
Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 60
2 Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 50
3 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 45
4 Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 0
5 Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 0
6 Phoebe Martin Cadence Sport Finished N/A 0
7 Jessica Toplis Finished Juvenile 32
8 Eve Lyon Finished N/A 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 60
2 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 50
3 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 45
4 William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 40
5 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 37
6 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 34
7 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 32
8 Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 30
9 Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 28
10 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
11 Richard Atkins Cardinal Griffin Catholic High... Finished N/A 0
12 Sam Yeomans Finished 0
13 Lewis Lydiard Finished 0
Jake Poole Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Did not finish Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Birtles Finished 0
2 Verity Appleyard Finished Master 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fern Henry Finished N/A 0
2 Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Sport 50
3 Nadia Wouters Finished Sport 45
4 Michelle Paget Finished N/A 0
5 Rebecca Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 37
6 Barbara Sztyk Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 60
2 Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 50
3 Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Finished Veteran 45
4 Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 40
5 Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 37
6 Scott Rose Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 34
7 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 32
8 Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 30
9 Christopher Taylor Stourbridge Velo Finished Veteran 28
10 Richard Samuel Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 0
11 Stephen Whitehouse Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 24
12 David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Veteran 23
13 Stefan Macina Ilkley Cycles Finished N/A 0
14 Michael Powell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 21
15 Richard Bellamy Ashfield RC Finished N/A 20
16 Gary Strickland Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 19
17 Keith Evans Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 18
18 Keith Peters Finished G/Vet 0
19 Nicholas Popham Finished Veteran 0
20 Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Veteran 12
21 Andy Robinson Born To Bike Finished N/A 10
22 Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished Veteran 9
23 Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Veteran 8
24 Dean Smith Team Elite Finished Veteran 7
25 Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 6
26 Nigel Keyworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 5
27 Nicholas Towers Leicester Off Road Club Finished Veteran 4
28 Gary Howard Finished Veteran 3
29 Simon Orme Finished 0
30 Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 1
31 Christopher Begley Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
32 Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 0
33 Nick Jones Finished 0
34 Adam Ward Finished Veteran 0
35 Richard Rawlings Finished 0
36 Gordon Hollingworth Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
37 Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
38 Mark Gomes Finished N/A 0
39 David Rawlings Finished 0
40 Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
41 Rod Eggink Finished N/A 0
42 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 0
43 Andy McKay Finished 0
44 James Jamms Finished 0
45 Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 0
46 Philip Taylor Finished 0
47 Chris Farley Finished 0
48 Leigh Harris Finished Veteran 0
49 Json Nadin Finished 0
50 David Kent Finished G/Vet 0
51 Kevin Hayward Finished 0
52 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Veteran 0
53 Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished Veteran 0
54 Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 0
55 Carl Taylor Finished 0
56 Luke Diamand Finished N/A 0
57 Martin Phillips Finished Master 0
58 Richard Orme Finished 0
59 Dave Lydiard Finished 0
60 Mark Webster Finished 0
61 Craig Whittle Finished 0
62 Phil Potter Finished 0
63 Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished G/Vet 0
Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Did not finish Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lorna Rider Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 60
2 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 50
3 Paige Coope Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 45
4 Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 40
5 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 37

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 60
2 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 50
3 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 45
4 William Cheaney Finished Youth 40
5 Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Youth 37
6 Robert Rogers Finished Youth 34
7 Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 32
8 Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 30
9 Joe Griffiths Finished Youth 28
10 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 26
11 Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 24
12 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 23
13 Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 22
14 Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 21
15 Daniel Taylor Finished 0
16 Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 19
17 Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 18
18 Scott Benton Finished Youth 16
19 Amedeo Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 0
James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Did not finish Youth 0
Callum Stubbs Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Warner Finished 0
2 Robbie Honey Finished 0
3 Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
4 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
5 Max Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
6 Drew Orme Finished 0
7 Ben Tomlinson Finished 0
8 Marco Ludlam Finished 0
9 Jack Fearn Finished 0
10 Archie Yeomans Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Bettles Finished N/A 0
2 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
3 Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
4 Piper Radford Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 0
5 Mia Rolinson Finished 0
6 Isabel Hanley Finished 0
7 Emily Newton Finished 0
8 Mollie Timmis Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
2 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 0
3 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
4 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 0
5 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
6 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
7 Samuel Jones Finished 0
8 Thomas Bishop Finished 0
9 Simon Price Finished 0
10 Craig Rogers Finished N/A 0
11 Connor Fox Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
12 Sam Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
13 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
2 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 0
3 Ffyona Booker Finished 0
4 Amy Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Killeen Giant Factory Off-Road Team Finished Elite 60
2 David Fletcher Boardman Elite Finished Elite 50
3 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 45
4 Jonathan Pugh Clee Cycles Finished Elite 0
5 Giles Drake Finished Elite 37
6 Andrew Cockburn Finished Elite 34
7 Tom Bell Finished Elite 32
8 Oliver Holmes CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 30
9 Christian Aucote Finished Elite 28
10 Andrew Howett Finished Elite 26
Christopher Andrews Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite 0
Harry Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Did not finish Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Expert 60
2 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Expert 50
3 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Expert 0
4 Niall Frost XCracer.com Finished Expert 40
5 Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Expert 37
6 Daniel Blackwell Finished Expert 34
7 Steven Halsall Finished Expert 32
8 Aron Marshall Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 30
9 Alex Kinvig Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 28
10 Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Expert 26
11 Neil Hayward Sportstest.co.uk Finished Expert 24
12 Sam Sayers Finished Expert 23
13 Steven Wood Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 22
14 Peter Banham Cult Racing Finished Expert 0
15 Gareth Hayes Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 20
16 John MacKellar Finished Expert 19
17 Timothy Buckley Velo Club Melyd Finished Expert 18
18 Bruce Dalton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 16
Ryan Henry Did not finish Expert 0
Nathaniall Jarvis Did not finish N/A 0
Joseph Richards Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Dennis Swinnerton Cycles Finished Master 60
2 Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Finished Master 50
3 Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Master 45
4 Roy Davies Finished Master 40
5 Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 37
6 Anton Wouters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Elite 0
7 Aidan Bishop Finished Master 0
8 Charlie Evans Cyclewise Altura Finished Master 30
9 Paul Williams Finished 0
10 Ben Dale Finished Master 26
11 Philip Holwell Boneshakers Race Team Finished Master 24
12 Ben Jones Finished 0
13 Peter Goode Finished Master 22
14 Matthew Greensill Finished Master 21
15 Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Master 20
16 Nigel Martin Derby Mercury RC Finished Master 19
17 James Griffiths Climb On Bikes CC Finished Master 0
18 Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 16
19 Terry Breen-Smith John Lloyd Racing Finished N/A 0
20 Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles Finished N/A 12
21 David Watt Velo Club Melyd Finished Master 10
22 Leon Plews Finished Master 0
23 Stephen Day Finished N/A 0
24 Lee Hayward Finished Veteran 0
25 Charlie Williams Finished 0
26 Matt Sidebotham Finished 0
27 Stuart Skidmore Finished Veteran 0
28 Nick Budworth Finished 0
29 Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Master 0
30 Christopher Garner I-Ride.co.uk Finished Master 0
31 Stephen Corbyn Columbia-Bikefood Finished Sport 0
32 Paul May Finished Master 0
33 Rick Smith Finished 0
34 Daniel Tomlinson Finished 0
35 David Gunn Finished Master 0
36 Tony Cope Finished 0
37 Peter Steed Finished N/A 0
Paul Bennett Did not finish 0
Marc Chamberlain Did not finish Master 0
Jim Morrison Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open 16+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Wood Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Finished Junior 0
2 Nick Masters Finished 0
3 Richard Honey Finished 0
4 Ben Murray TORQ Performance Finished Sport 0
5 Rob Ellis Finished 0
6 Christopher Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 0
7 Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
8 Brian Philpotts Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
9 Matthew North Finished 0
10 Jim Adams Finished 0
11 Paul Alfrey Finished 0
12 John Adams Finished 0
13 Ben Heath Finished 0
14 Chris Beadle Finished 0
15 Josh Asquith Finished 0
16 David Newton Finished N/A 0
17 James Allen Finished 0
18 Robert Brookes Finished N/A 0
19 Chris Lunt Finished 0
20 Paul Edwards Finished 0
21 Michael Barrie Finished N/A 0
22 John Pritchard Finished 0
23 Paul Sherratt Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
24 Kent Bridgett Clark & Kent Contractors Finished Sport 0
25 Chris Berwick Finished 0
26 Simon Croft Finished 0
27 Andy Johnson Finished 0
28 Jim Linsell Finished 0
Sam Caragi Did not finish 0
Alexander Ozga Did not finish 0
Steven Ridgway Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Bouttell Newmarket Cycling&Triathlo... Finished Sport 60
2 Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Sport 50
3 Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Sport 45
4 Adam Biggs Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished Sport 40
5 Antony Bethell Team Elite Finished Sport 37
6 Christopher Howell Audlem Cycling Club Finished Sport 34
7 Alex Stock Finished N/A 32
8 Craig Bromley Finished N/A 0
9 Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 28
10 Ben McCabe Finished Sport 0
11 Mark Barnes Finished 0
12 Simon Ridge Finished 0
13 Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Finished Sport 22
14 Tom Albutt Finished Sport 21
15 David Price Velo Hay Finished Sport 20
16 Tim Bishop Finished 0
17 Nick Wilkinson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Sport 18
18 Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
19 Ben Colley Finished 0
20 Stefan Gleed Finished Master 0
21 Tom O'Neill Finished 0
22 Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
23 Dan Golob Finished Master 0
24 Dave Allcock Finished 0
25 Ben Piringer Finished N/A 0
26 James Gaffney East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
27 Dave Lawton Finished N/A 0
28 Graeme Rolinson Finished 0
29 Jonathan Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished Sport 2
30 Robert Upton Finished Sport 1
31 Tom Brookes Finished 0
32 Chris Bailey Finished 0
33 Gareth Flavell Finished 0
34 Darren Corcoran Finished N/A 0
35 Leon Rainsford Finished N/A 0
36 Matthew Bennett CC Giro Finished Sport 0
37 Jonathan Kenyon Columbia-Bikefood Finished Sport 0
38 Simon Waldren Finished 0
39 Edward Hambrey Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
40 Lee Taylor Finished 0
41 Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Sport 0
42 Daniel Maunder Finished 0
43 Peter Harrison Finished 0
44 Martin Tyler Finished Sport 0
45 Mark Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
46 David Browne Finished N/A 0
47 George Pennell Finished 0
48 Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
49 Mark Timmins Finished 0
51 Phil Sherwin Finished 0
52 Damien Postlethwaite Finished 0
53 Paul Jepson Finished N/A 0
54 Philip Windsor Finished 0
55 James Sherwin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 0
56 Adam Stevenson Finished 0
57 Kevin Rapley Finished 0
James Ashby Did not finish 0
Peter Bonnington Silverstone Cycle Club Did not finish Sport 0
Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Sport 0
Matthew Parr Cratoni Helmets/Base Bikes/Dou... Did not finish Expert 0
Matthew Worrallo Did not finish 0
Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish Sport 0