Crystal Palace Cycle League 9

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 21 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234959

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  George Kelly Finished 0

2. George Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lucy Abbott Finished 0

4. Lucy Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Olana Newhart Finished 0

4. Olana Newhart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Arthur ? Finished 0

8. Arthur ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Kaidi Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lewis Stickings Go-Ride Bexley Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Ivor Rufferson Finished 0

13. Ivor Rufferson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Alex Conabere Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  George Jary Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aidan Woolven Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  James Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Buck Go-Ride Bexley Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jack Miller Finished B 0

11. Jack Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Bailey Stickings Go-Ride Bexley Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Findlay Cumming VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Rowan Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Philippa North Team Darenth Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Josh Allen Go-Ride Bexley Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jez McCann Velo Club Elan Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Burton Team De Ver Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jamal Durant-Inniss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Samuel North Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Gemma Hopkins VC Londres Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jake Martin Pendragon Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Pilkington VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Waite Finished 2nd 3

7. James Waite -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Brown Finished 0

9. Michael Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  James Wakelin La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Roy McGregor London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mike Connolly Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Cole Handsling Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Brown Finished 4th 0

7. Andrew Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joe Mans Finished 0

12. Joe Mans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Marc Adam London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Suzetta Guerrini London Dynamo Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlotte Easton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Sarah Brook Finished 3rd 6

5. Sarah Brook -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Claire Beaumont Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Pan Pan Fan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lisa Ketteringham Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race distances may vary depending on daylight. Entry fee for Juniors is £6. There will be a separate race for Women if there are more than 10 riders, if less than 10, Women will race with the 3/4 category. 17 races, every Tuesday from April 26th to 16th August. Entry on the night only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 18:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 18:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 18:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 18:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 37km / 23 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
37km / 23 miles
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 34km / 21 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
34km / 21 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234959

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  George Kelly Finished 0

2. George Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lucy Abbott Finished 0

4. Lucy Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Olana Newhart Finished 0

4. Olana Newhart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Arthur ? Finished 0

8. Arthur ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Kaidi Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lewis Stickings Go-Ride Bexley Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Ivor Rufferson Finished 0

13. Ivor Rufferson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Alex Conabere Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  George Jary Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aidan Woolven Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  James Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Buck Go-Ride Bexley Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jack Miller Finished B 0

11. Jack Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Bailey Stickings Go-Ride Bexley Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Findlay Cumming VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Rowan Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Philippa North Team Darenth Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Josh Allen Go-Ride Bexley Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jez McCann Velo Club Elan Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Burton Team De Ver Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jamal Durant-Inniss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Samuel North Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Gemma Hopkins VC Londres Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jake Martin Pendragon Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Pilkington VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Waite Finished 2nd 3

7. James Waite -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Brown Finished 0

9. Michael Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  James Wakelin La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Roy McGregor London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mike Connolly Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Cole Handsling Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Brown Finished 4th 0

7. Andrew Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joe Mans Finished 0

12. Joe Mans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Marc Adam London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Suzetta Guerrini London Dynamo Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlotte Easton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Sarah Brook Finished 3rd 6

5. Sarah Brook -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Claire Beaumont Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Pan Pan Fan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lisa Ketteringham Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race distances may vary depending on daylight. Entry fee for Juniors is £6. There will be a separate race for Women if there are more than 10 riders, if less than 10, Women will race with the 3/4 category. 17 races, every Tuesday from April 26th to 16th August. Entry on the night only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 18:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 18:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 18:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 18:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 37km / 23 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
37km / 23 miles
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/06/11 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 34km / 21 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 21/06/11 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
34km / 21 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk