Event URN:
235714
Start date:
Sun, 10th Jul 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Perham Down
Tidworth, SP11 9JR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 6th Jul 2011
Event promoted by:
South of England MTB Asociation
Event website:
http://www.southernxc.net
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
jonesbiker@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
SMBC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Email: steve@ratmbc.co.uk for further information. Online entry available.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 11 09:45 Under 12 Boys Non-Ranking None half lap
10 Jul 11 09:50 U10 Boys Non-Ranking None mini lap
10 Jul 11 09:50 U8 Boys Non-Ranking None mini lap
10 Jul 11 09:50 U8 Girls Non-Ranking None mini lap

View All

Event Location:

Tidworth,
SP11 9JR

Race: Under 12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 11 09:45 Non-Ranking None --- half lap

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap

Race: Youth Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 11 10:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 11 10:17 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 11 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Youth Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 11 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Open Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 11 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Open Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 11 11:07 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Fun 12+ Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 11 11:10 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Junior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 11 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 2 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 11 11:16 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 2 laps

Race: Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 11 11:16 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 2 laps

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 11 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 3 laps

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 11 12:31 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 11 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps

Race: Super Veteran

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 11 12:36 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 2 laps

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 11 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps

Race: Master Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 11 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Sport Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 11 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 11 14:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps

Race: Expert Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 11 14:06 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 3 laps

Race: Sport Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 11 14:08 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 2 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
2 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
3 Aaron Payne Finished 0
4 Joshua Godfrey Finished 0
5 Matthew Godfrey Finished 0
6 Jack Nicholls Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
2 Mitchell Jarmey Finished 0
3 Morgan Durward Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
2 Barnaby Hamilton Finished 0
3 Charley Davison Finished 0
4 Daniel Butler Finished 0
5 Joe Durward Finished 0
6 Harrison Andrews Finished 0
7 Freddie Horner Finished 0
8 Lewis Hamilton Finished 0
9 Harvey Andrews Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chloey Davison Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 60
2 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 50
3 Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 45
4 Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 40
5 Joe Griffiths Finished Youth 37
6 Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 34
7 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 32
8 Jamil Gaida Rapha Cycling Club Finished Youth 30
Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 60
2 Lawrence Pitman Finished 0
3 Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile 45
4 Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 40
5 Peter Kibble Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 37
6 Jacob Payne Finished 0
7 Ben Churchill Finished 0
8 Jake Emerson Finished 0
9 Reece Kite Finished 0
10 George Skinner Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 60
2 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 50
3 Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Butler Finished 0
2 Michael Chaplin Finished 0
3 Matt Hill Finished 0
4 Mark Hebditch Finished 0
5 Dominic McLoughlin Finished N/A 0
6 Ash James Finished 0
7 Alex Taylor Finished 0
8 Robert Wilson Finished N/A 0
9 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Master 0
10 Paul Nevitt Finished N/A 0
11 Matt Wigley Finished 0
12 Stuart Selwood Finished 0
13 Edward Schofield Finished 0
14 Simon Ansell Finished G/Vet 0
15 Paul Robinson Finished N/A 0
17 Mitch Purvis Finished 0
18 David Blakey Finished 0
19 Colin Houston Finished 0
20 Roger Flury Finished 0
21 Richard MacPherson Finished 0
22 Nick Williams Finished 0
23 Richard Waller Finished Master 0
24 Jim Spratt Dursley RC Finished N/A 0
25 Simon Stoneman Finished 0
26 Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished G/Vet 0
27 August Harrison Finished 0
28 Mick Pinner Finished 0
29 Simon Bennett Finished 0
30 Andrew Canter Finished N/A 0
31 Alexander Ozga Finished 0
32 Matthew Ainsworth Owens Cycles Finished N/A 0
33 Jason Pratt Finished 0
34 Andrew Statham Finished 0
35 Nick Bennett Finished 0
36 Ray Holder Finished 0
37 Ian Moore Finished 0
38 Raymond Sheridan Finished N/A 0
Peter Hall UK-Biking/Copyrite Did not finish Master 0
Andre Pucci Did not finish 0
Stephen Tebbett WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Victoria Munro Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun 12+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Pusey Finished 0
2 Lee Hutchinson Finished 0
3 James Flury Finished 0
4 Jason Wrixen Finished N/A 0
5 Jason Huggett Finished N/A 0
6 Jim Gallagher Finished 0
7 Wayne Cook Finished 0
8 Martin Chuter Finished 0
9 Jason Tray Finished 0
10 Harvey Stedham Finished 0
11 Ed Spratt Finished 0
12 Paul Beavis Finished 0
13 Donald Gatsfield Finished 0
14 David Godfrey Finished 0
15 mike felton Finished 0
16 James Stevens Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zoe Buckland Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Viv Hazelton Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Sumner Finished Junior 60
2 Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 50
3 Edward Moesli Finished Junior 45
4 Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 40
5 Ryan Keynes Finished Junior 37
6 Isaac Pucci Finished 0
7 Jack Spicer VC Deal Finished Junior 32
8 Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Junior 30
9 Ben Hawker Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
10 James Tapp Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Junior 26
11 Joshua Day Offcamber Finished Junior 24
12 Will Spiers Finished 0
13 Tom Brown Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Junior 22
Tim Collins Did not finish Junior 0
Jordan Wade Poole Whls CC Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 60
2 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 50
3 Simon Willats Ridebike.co.uk Finished N/A 45
4 Steve Farmer VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
5 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 37
6 Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 34
7 Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 32
8 Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 30
9 Sean Williams Finished Veteran 28
10 Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished Veteran 26
11 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 24
12 Jon Pierce Finished 0
13 Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
14 Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 21
15 Chris Walker Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 20
16 Nigel Brown Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 19
17 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 18
18 Tyrone Fletcher Mountain Trax RT Finished Veteran 16
19 Christopher Clark Finished Veteran 14
20 David Nicholson Finished N/A 0
21 Jonathon Moyse Progression Fitness Finished Veteran 0
22 Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 9
23 Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 8
24 Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 0
25 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished Veteran 6
26 Alan Green Dursley RC Finished Veteran 5
27 Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished Veteran 4
28 Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 3
29 Robin Sillett Finished 0
30 Michael Radburn Finished Veteran 1
31 Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Veteran 0
32 Alan Thomas Finished N/A 0
33 Roger Diserens Finished 0
34 Stephen Legge Oxford City RC Finished N/A 0
35 Will Wilson Finished 0
Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Did not finish Veteran 0
Timothy Clarke Did not finish Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 60
2 Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished G/Vet 50
3 Geoff Burke Finished N/A 0
4 Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Finished G/Vet 40
5 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 37
6 Clive Ely Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 0
7 Kim Burrows Finished G/Vet 32
8 Garrett Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished G/Vet 30
9 Trevor Patey Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 28
10 Fred Simpson Finished N/A 0
Paul Larby Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Smith Finished S/Vet 60
2 Edward Malarczyk Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished S/Vet 50
3 Steve Hamilton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Whenman Whyte Bikes Finished Elite 60
2 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 50
3 Timothy Dunford AW Cycles Finished Elite 45
4 Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Finished Elite 40
5 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 37
6 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 34
7 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 32
8 Paul Robertson Finished Elite 30
9 George Budd Finished Elite 28
10 Ben Thomas TORQ Performance Finished Elite 26
11 Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Finished Elite 24
12 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 0
13 Gary Record Biketart Finished Elite 22
14 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 21
15 Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 20
Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Glen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Expert 60
2 Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Expert 50
3 Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Expert 45
4 Craig Bowles Finished Expert 40
5 Ross Mallen Finished N/A 37
6 Thomas Ward Finished Expert 34
7 Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 32
8 Simon Allard Offcamber Finished Expert 30
9 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Expert 28
10 Lee Mallen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Expert 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Malarczyk Mojo Suspension Finished N/A 60
2 James Gleave TORQ Performance Finished Master 50
3 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CC Finished Master 45
4 Marc Chamberlain Finished Master 40
5 Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Master 37
6 Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Finished Master 34
7 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 32
8 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished Master 30
9 Paul Buchanan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished Sport 0
10 Matt Field Finished N/A 0
11 Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 24
12 Jon Hayes Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 23
13 Simon Lesser UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Master 22
14 Christopher Hunt Finished N/A 0
15 Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 20
16 Kim Little Finished Master 19
17 Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
18 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Master 16
19 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 0
20 Simon Smith Adeo Cadence RT Finished Master 12
21 Mark Lovegrove Finished 0
22 Pete Cossey Finished 0
Gabor Doroghazi Did not finish Sport 0
Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Did not finish Master 0
Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not finish Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Sport 60
2 Ian Mockett Finished Sport 50
3 Edward Rose Progression Fitness Finished Sport 45
4 Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 40
5 Scott McCarron Finished Sport 37
6 Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Finished Sport 34
7 Andrew Arendt Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished Expert 0
8 David Winter Clee Cycles Finished Sport 30
9 Andrew Powell Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 28
10 Simon Hawken Finished N/A 26
11 Peter Ross Finished Sport 24
12 Tim Wiggins Finished Sport 23
13 Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 22
14 Tom Ilett Bristol South CC Finished Sport 21
15 Christopher Lyon Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Sport 20
16 James Brett Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished Sport 19

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sally Bigham Finished Elite 60
2 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 50
3 Natasha Barry Progression Fitness Finished Elite 45
4 Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 40
5 Emma Bradley WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Elite 37

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lydia Gould Finished G/Vet 0
2 Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Finished Expert 50
3 Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Master 0
4 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 0
5 Anna Cipullo WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Expert 37

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished Sport 60
2 Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Junior 0