Event URN:
238491
Start date:
Sat, 20th Aug 2011
Event Type:
MTB Endurance (Competitive)
Venue:
Stanmer Park
Lewes Road, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 9SE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.brightonbigdog.com
Event organiser:
Mr Nigel Foskett
nigelfoskett@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Entry via event website
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 09:00 Little Dog Junior Boys Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
20 Aug 11 09:01 Little Dog Junior Girls Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
20 Aug 11 09:05 Little Dog U12 Go-MTB None N/A
20 Aug 11 09:10 Little Dog U10 Go-MTB None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Lewes Road,
Brighton,
East Sussex,
BN1 9SE

Race: Little Dog Junior Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps

Race: Little Dog Junior Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 09:01 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps

Race: Little Dog U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 09:05 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Little Dog U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 09:10 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Little Dog U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 09:10 Go-MTB None N/A 1 laps

Race: Little Dog Youth Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 09:15 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps

Race: Little Dog Juvenile Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 09:17 Go-MTB None N/A 1 laps

Race: Little Dog Juvenile Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 09:20 Go-MTB None N/A 1 laps

Race: Pairs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 12:00 Non-Ranking --- --- 06 hr

Race: Solo Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Under 2... 06 hr

Race: Solo Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Under 2... ---

Race: Solo Vet Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, VET ---

Race: Team Of Three

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 12:00 Non-Ranking None --- ---

Race: OneDer Dog

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 11 12:30 Non-Ranking None --- 1 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Little Dog U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
2 Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
3 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
4 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
5 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
6 Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0
7 George Sales Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
8 Matthew Williams Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
9 Fabian Patton Finished 0
10 Thomas Andrews Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Little Dog U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
2 Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0
3 Cameron Flowers Finished 0
4 Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0
5 Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
6 Joe Champners Finished 0
7 Joe Ayers Finished 0
8 Hebe Salmon Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Little Dog U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
2 Fynn Buxton Finished 0
3 Barnaby Hamilton Finished 0
4 Lewis Hamilton Finished 0
5 Ewan Flowes Finished 0
6 Esther Salmon Finished 0
7 William Binks Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Little Dog Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
2 Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
3 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
4 Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
5 Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
6 Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
7 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
8 Oliver Fenton St Andrews CE High School For ... Finished Youth 0
9 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Little Dog Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Little Dog Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC Finished Juvenile 0
2 Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 0
3 Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
4 Joel Patton Finished 0
5 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
6 Billy Morris Finished 0
7 Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Solo Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lisa Kamphausen Finished Senior 0
2 Emma Cutler Rye & District Wheelers Finished VET 0
3 Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Finished Senior 0
4 Fiona Doe Finished 0
5 Lisa Carrington Finished N/A 0
6 Diane Kendall Finished N/A 0
Claire Goldsmith VC Jubilee Did not finish N/A 0
Catherine Philip Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Solo Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Leitch Finished Senior 0
2 James Porter Finished Under 23 0
3 James McConnel WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 0
4 William Jones Finished Senior 0
5 Christopher Noble Finished Senior 0
6 Damian Sell Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
7 Dominic Thomas Finished N/A 0
8 Richard Penning Finished 0
9 Dean Pointer Finished Senior 0
10 Aston Doe Finished 0
11 Paul Floodgate Finished N/A 0
12 Stuart Wilson Finished 0
13 Rob Leathley Finished 0
14 Julian Green Finished N/A 0
15 Richard Smith Finished 0
16 Stephen Tebbett WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
17 Neil Lomax Finished 0
18 Tim Darbyshire Finished 0
19 Andrew Lewis Finished 0
20 Steve Brown Finished 0
21 Graham Jones Finished 0
22 Robert Dean Finished Senior 0
23 Tim Terry Finished 0
24 Bob Doe2 Finished 0
25 Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
26 Al Brennan Finished 0
27 Mark Cartwright Finished 0
28 Matthew Hughes San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
29 Tom Houghton Finished 0
30 Scott Burris Pembrokeshire Velo Finished 0
31 Ben Sherwood Finished 0
32 Anthony Salmon Leeds University Cycling Team Finished Under 23 0
33 Steven Blight Finished 0
34 Tim Bickham Finished 0
35 Gareth Jones Finished 0
36 Daniel Rudd Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 0
37 Tim Whitehead Finished 0
38 Ian Read Finished N/A 0
39 Fin Doe 1 Finished 0
40 Mark Goodman Mid Sussex Road Club Finished Senior 0
41 Chris Smith Finished 0
42 Matt Gilly Finished 0
43 Ben Westwood Finished 0
44 James Hickinbottom Finished 0
45 Ian Whitmore Finished 0
46 Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Under 23 0
47 Julian Jordan Finished N/A 0
48 Jodie Shann Finished N/A 0
49 Richard Todd London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
50 Neil Riddoch Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
51 Martin Biddle Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
52 Jors Opperman Finished 0
53 Oliver Collins Finished N/A 0
54 Andrew Petrie Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
55 Joshua Ibbett TORQ Performance Finished Senior 0
56 David Funnell Finished 0
57 Mike Aylwin Finished 0
58 Simon Doe 5 Finished 0
59 David Kleinjan Finished 0
60 Leif Kendall Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Solo Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony White Finished VET 0
2 Nik Pullen Finished 0
3 Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished VET 0
4 Christopher Clark Finished VET 0
5 James Stone West Kent Road Club Finished N/A 0
6 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished VET 0
7 Jim Russell Finished 0
8 Ian Petherbridge WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
9 Antony Gray Finished 0
10 Number 133 Finished 0
11 Glenn Campbell Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
12 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished VET 0
13 Toby Leyton Brighton Mitre CC Finished VET 0
14 Mark Arno Finished 0
15 Mark Cutler Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
17 Mika Peck Finished 0
18 James Goldsmith VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
19 Rob Mantz Finished 0
20 Phil Brown Finished 0
21 James Stephens Finished VET 0
22 Andrew Lambeth Finished 0
23 Paul Streeter Finished N/A 0
24 Kevin Moore Finished N/A 0
25 Dean Abraham Finished N/A 0
26 Tony Young Finished 0
27 Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished VET 0
28 James D'Arcy Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished VET 0
29 Bjorn Suetens Brighton Excelsior CC Finished VET 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: OneDer Dog

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
2 Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished Senior 0
3 Christopher Irlam Loughborough Students CC Finished Under 23 0
4 Will Spiers Finished 0
5 Will. Spiers Finished 0
6 Adam Manninet-Jones Finished 0
7 Jon Spiers Finished 0
8 Dan Eastwood Finished 0
9 Ben Scammels Finished 0
10 John Simpson Finished 0
11 Richard Bailey Finished N/A 0
12 Gary Calvert Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
13 Mark Burgess Team Terminator Finished N/A 0
14 Nathan Crew Finished 0
15 Bloo Schmoo Finished 0
16 David Retallic Finished 0
17 Nick Smith Finished 0
18 Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
19 John Deakin Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0
20 Matthew Wiggins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 0
21 Tom Warburton Finished 0
22 Adrian Cockle Finished 0
23 Christopher Mitchell Finished N/A 0
24 Ben Gregory Finished 0
25 Simon Catmur Finished 0
26 James Moore Finished 0
27 Mark Saul Finished 0
28 Graham Turner Finished 0
29 Dan Goodwin Finished 0
30 Tim McArragher Finished 0
31 Paul Wooton Finished 0
32 Mark Wilson Finished N/A 0
33 Alister Linton-Crook Finished 0
34 Paul Newbury Finished 0
35 James Taylor Finished 0
36 Carl Hodler Finished 0
37 Alister Linton-Crook (2) Finished 0
38 Simon Watteau Finished 0
39 Anna Glowinski Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 0
40 Richard Lambert Finished 0
41 Tim Balding Finished 0
42 Ross Breadmore Finished 0
43 Clive Spicer Finished 0
44 Oliver Bailey Finished 0
45 Simon Cook Finished 0
46 W. McInnes Finished 0
47 Simon Llewellyn Finished 0
48 Matt Singhurst Finished 0
49 Clive Andrews Finished 0
50 Lorna Dennison-Wilkins Finished 0
51 John Sparks Finished 0
52 Will Miles Finished 0
53 Matt Songhurst Finished 0
54 Steve Hartland Finished 0
55 Martin Edelman Finished 0
56 Neil Smith Finished 0
57 Jonathan Ridley Finished 0
58 John Stome Finished 0
59 Ben Ince Finished 0
60 Jay Shah Finished 0
61 Rob Green Finished 0
62 W. Fazackerley Finished 0
63 Susie Rockwell Finished 0
64 Cameron Boden Finished 0
65 Jay Shah (2) Finished 0
66 Tom Ghibaldan Finished 0
67 Antony Fantham Finished 0
68 Chris Dunn Finished 0
69 Ahmad Aldarbas Finished 0
70 Damien Howe Finished 0