Brighton Big Dog

MTB Endurance , Brighton – Saturday, 20 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238491

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Aug 2011

Event Type:

MTB Endurance (Competitive)

Venue:

Stanmer Park, Lewes Road, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 9SE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Little Dog U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Little Dog U12 - Results
1.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Williams Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Fabian Patton Finished 0

9. Fabian Patton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Andrews Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Little Dog U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Little Dog U10 - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Cameron Flowers Finished 0

3. Cameron Flowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joe Champners Finished 0

6. Joe Champners -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joe Ayers Finished 0

7. Joe Ayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Hebe Salmon Finished 0

8. Hebe Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Little Dog U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Little Dog U8 - Results
1.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Fynn Buxton Finished 0

2. Fynn Buxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Barnaby Hamilton Finished 0

3. Barnaby Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lewis Hamilton Finished 0

4. Lewis Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ewan Flowes Finished 0

5. Ewan Flowes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Esther Salmon Finished 0

6. Esther Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Binks Finished 0

7. William Binks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Little Dog Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Little Dog Youth Boys - Results
1.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Oliver Fenton St Andrews CE High School For ... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Little Dog Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Little Dog Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Little Dog Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Little Dog Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joel Patton Finished 0

4. Joel Patton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Billy Morris Finished 0

6. Billy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Solo Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Solo Female - Results
1.  Lisa Kamphausen Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Emma Cutler Rye & District Wheelers Finished VET 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET
3.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Fiona Doe Finished 0

4. Fiona Doe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lisa Carrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Diane Kendall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Claire Goldsmith VC Jubilee Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Catherine Philip Did not finish 0

6. Catherine Philip -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Solo Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Solo Male - Results
1.  Ian Leitch Finished Senior 0

1. Ian Leitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Porter Finished Under 23 0

2. James Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 23
3.  James McConnel WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  William Jones Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Christopher Noble Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Damian Sell Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Dominic Thomas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Penning Finished 0

8. Richard Penning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Dean Pointer Finished Senior 0

9. Dean Pointer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Aston Doe Finished 0

10. Aston Doe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Paul Floodgate Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Stuart Wilson Finished 0

12. Stuart Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rob Leathley Finished 0

13. Rob Leathley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Julian Green Finished N/A 0

14. Julian Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Smith Finished 0

15. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Stephen Tebbett WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Neil Lomax Finished 0

17. Neil Lomax -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tim Darbyshire Finished 0

18. Tim Darbyshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Andrew Lewis Finished 0

19. Andrew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Steve Brown Finished 0

20. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Graham Jones Finished 0

21. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Robert Dean Finished Senior 0

22. Robert Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Tim Terry Finished 0

23. Tim Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Bob Doe2 Finished 0

24. Bob Doe2 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Al Brennan Finished 0

26. Al Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Cartwright Finished 0

27. Mark Cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Matthew Hughes San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Tom Houghton Finished 0

29. Tom Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Scott Burris Pembrokeshire Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ben Sherwood Finished 0

31. Ben Sherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Anthony Salmon Leeds University Cycling Team Finished Under 23 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 23
33.  Steven Blight Finished 0

33. Steven Blight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Tim Bickham Finished 0

34. Tim Bickham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Gareth Jones Finished 0

35. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Daniel Rudd Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Tim Whitehead Finished 0

37. Tim Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Ian Read Finished N/A 0

38. Ian Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Fin Doe 1 Finished 0

39. Fin Doe 1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Mark Goodman Bayeux Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Chris Smith Finished 0

41. Chris Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Matt Gilly Finished 0

42. Matt Gilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Ben Westwood Finished 0

43. Ben Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  James Hickinbottom Finished 0

44. James Hickinbottom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Ian Whitmore Finished 0

45. Ian Whitmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Under 23 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 23
47.  Julian Jordan Finished N/A 0

47. Julian Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Jodie Shann Finished N/A 0

48. Jodie Shann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Richard Todd London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Neil Riddoch Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Martin Biddle Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jors Opperman Finished 0

52. Jors Opperman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Oliver Collins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Andrew Petrie Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Joshua Ibbett TORQ Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  David Funnell Finished 0

56. David Funnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Mike Aylwin Finished 0

57. Mike Aylwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Simon Doe 5 Finished 0

58. Simon Doe 5 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  David Kleinjan Finished 0

59. David Kleinjan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Leif Kendall Finished 0

60. Leif Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Solo Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Solo Vet Male - Results
1.  Anthony White Finished VET 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET
2.  Nik Pullen Finished 0

2. Nik Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished VET 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET
4.  Christopher Clark Finished VET 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET
5.  James Stone West Kent Road Club Finished VET 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET
6.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished VET 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET
7.  Jim Russell Finished 0

7. Jim Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ian Petherbridge WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Antony Gray Finished 0

9. Antony Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Number 133 Finished 0

10. Number 133 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Glenn Campbell Bedgebury Forest CC Finished VET 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET
12.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished VET 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET
13.  Toby Leyton Brighton Mitre CC Finished VET 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET
14.  Mark Arno Finished 0

14. Mark Arno -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mark Cutler Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mika Peck Finished 0

17. Mika Peck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  James Goldsmith VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Rob Mantz Finished 0

19. Rob Mantz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Phil Brown Finished 0

20. Phil Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  James Stephens Finished VET 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET
22.  Andrew Lambeth Finished 0

22. Andrew Lambeth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Paul Streeter Finished N/A 0

23. Paul Streeter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Kevin Moore Finished N/A 0

24. Kevin Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Dean Abraham Finished N/A 0

25. Dean Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Tony Young Finished 0

26. Tony Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished VET 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET
28.  James D'Arcy Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished VET 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET
29.  Bjorn Suetens Brighton Excelsior CC Finished VET 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET

OneDer Dog

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
OneDer Dog - Results
1.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Christopher Irlam Loughborough Students CC Finished Under 23 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 23
4.  Will Spiers Finished 0

4. Will Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Will. Spiers Finished 0

5. Will. Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Adam Manninet-Jones Finished 0

6. Adam Manninet-Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jon Spiers Finished 0

7. Jon Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dan Eastwood Finished 0

8. Dan Eastwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Scammels Finished 0

9. Ben Scammels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  John Simpson Finished 0

10. John Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Richard Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Gary Calvert Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nathan Crew Finished 0

14. Nathan Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Bloo Schmoo Finished 0

15. Bloo Schmoo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  David Retallic Finished 0

16. David Retallic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Nick Smith Finished 0

17. Nick Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Deakin Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Wiggins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tom Warburton Finished 0

21. Tom Warburton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Adrian Cockle Finished 0

22. Adrian Cockle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Christopher Mitchell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ben Gregory Finished 0

24. Ben Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Simon Catmur Finished 0

25. Simon Catmur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  James Moore Finished 0

26. James Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Saul Finished 0

27. Mark Saul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Graham Turner Finished 0

28. Graham Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Dan Goodwin Finished 0

29. Dan Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Tim McArragher Finished 0

30. Tim McArragher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Paul Wooton Finished 0

31. Paul Wooton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Mark Wilson Finished N/A 0

32. Mark Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alister Linton-Crook Finished 0

33. Alister Linton-Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Paul Newbury Finished 0

34. Paul Newbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  James Taylor Finished 0

35. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Carl Hodler Finished 0

36. Carl Hodler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Alister Linton-Crook (2) Finished 0

37. Alister Linton-Crook (2) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Simon Watteau Finished 0

38. Simon Watteau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Anna Glowinski Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Richard Lambert Finished 0

40. Richard Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Tim Balding Finished 0

41. Tim Balding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Ross Breadmore Finished 0

42. Ross Breadmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Clive Spicer Finished 0

43. Clive Spicer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Oliver Bailey Finished 0

44. Oliver Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Simon Cook Finished 0

45. Simon Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  W. McInnes Finished 0

46. W. McInnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Simon Llewellyn Finished 0

47. Simon Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Matt Singhurst Finished 0

48. Matt Singhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Clive Andrews Finished 0

49. Clive Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Lorna Dennison-Wilkins Finished 0

50. Lorna Dennison-Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  John Sparks Finished 0

51. John Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Will Miles Finished 0

52. Will Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Matt Songhurst Finished 0

53. Matt Songhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Steve Hartland Finished 0

54. Steve Hartland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Martin Edelman Finished 0

55. Martin Edelman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Neil Smith Finished 0

56. Neil Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Jonathan Ridley Finished 0

57. Jonathan Ridley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  John Stome Finished 0

58. John Stome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Ben Ince Finished 0

59. Ben Ince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Jay Shah Finished 0

60. Jay Shah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Rob Green Finished 0

61. Rob Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  W. Fazackerley Finished 0

62. W. Fazackerley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Susie Rockwell Finished 0

63. Susie Rockwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Cameron Boden Finished 0

64. Cameron Boden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Jay Shah (2) Finished 0

65. Jay Shah (2) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Tom Ghibaldan Finished 0

66. Tom Ghibaldan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Antony Fantham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Chris Dunn Finished 0

68. Chris Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Ahmad Aldarbas Finished 0

69. Ahmad Aldarbas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Damien Howe Finished 0

70. Damien Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry via event website

The Races

Little Dog Junior Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 09:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps
Little Dog Junior Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 09:01 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 09:01
Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps
Little Dog U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 09:05 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 09:05
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Little Dog U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 09:10 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: Online: (£4.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 09:10
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Little Dog U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 09:10 Go-MTB None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£4.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 09:10
Go-MTB, None | N/A
1 laps
Little Dog Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 09:15 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 09:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Little Dog Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 09:17 Go-MTB None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 09:17
Go-MTB, None | N/A
1 laps
Little Dog Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 09:20 Go-MTB None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 09:20
Go-MTB, None | N/A
1 laps
Pairs Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking 06 hr
Entry: Online: (£50.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
06 hr
Solo Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Un... 06 hr
Entry: Online: (£35.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A, Senior, Un...
06 hr
Solo Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Un...
Entry: Online: (£35.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A, Senior, Un...
Solo Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, VET
Entry: Online: (£35.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A, VET
Team Of Three Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None
Entry: Online: (£55.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
OneDer Dog Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 12:30 Non-Ranking None 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
1 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238491

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Aug 2011

Event Type:

MTB Endurance (Competitive)

Venue:

Stanmer Park, Lewes Road, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 9SE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Little Dog U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Little Dog U12 - Results
1.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Williams Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Fabian Patton Finished 0

9. Fabian Patton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Andrews Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Little Dog U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Little Dog U10 - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Cameron Flowers Finished 0

3. Cameron Flowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joe Champners Finished 0

6. Joe Champners -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joe Ayers Finished 0

7. Joe Ayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Hebe Salmon Finished 0

8. Hebe Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Little Dog U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Little Dog U8 - Results
1.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Fynn Buxton Finished 0

2. Fynn Buxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Barnaby Hamilton Finished 0

3. Barnaby Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lewis Hamilton Finished 0

4. Lewis Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ewan Flowes Finished 0

5. Ewan Flowes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Esther Salmon Finished 0

6. Esther Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Binks Finished 0

7. William Binks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Little Dog Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Little Dog Youth Boys - Results
1.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Oliver Fenton St Andrews CE High School For ... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Little Dog Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Little Dog Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Little Dog Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Little Dog Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joel Patton Finished 0

4. Joel Patton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Billy Morris Finished 0

6. Billy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Solo Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Solo Female - Results
1.  Lisa Kamphausen Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Emma Cutler Rye & District Wheelers Finished VET 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET
3.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Fiona Doe Finished 0

4. Fiona Doe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lisa Carrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Diane Kendall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Claire Goldsmith VC Jubilee Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Catherine Philip Did not finish 0

6. Catherine Philip -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Solo Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Solo Male - Results
1.  Ian Leitch Finished Senior 0

1. Ian Leitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Porter Finished Under 23 0

2. James Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 23
3.  James McConnel WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  William Jones Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Christopher Noble Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Damian Sell Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Dominic Thomas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Penning Finished 0

8. Richard Penning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Dean Pointer Finished Senior 0

9. Dean Pointer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Aston Doe Finished 0

10. Aston Doe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Paul Floodgate Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Stuart Wilson Finished 0

12. Stuart Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rob Leathley Finished 0

13. Rob Leathley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Julian Green Finished N/A 0

14. Julian Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Smith Finished 0

15. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Stephen Tebbett WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Neil Lomax Finished 0

17. Neil Lomax -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tim Darbyshire Finished 0

18. Tim Darbyshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Andrew Lewis Finished 0

19. Andrew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Steve Brown Finished 0

20. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Graham Jones Finished 0

21. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Robert Dean Finished Senior 0

22. Robert Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Tim Terry Finished 0

23. Tim Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Bob Doe2 Finished 0

24. Bob Doe2 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Al Brennan Finished 0

26. Al Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Cartwright Finished 0

27. Mark Cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Matthew Hughes San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Tom Houghton Finished 0

29. Tom Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Scott Burris Pembrokeshire Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ben Sherwood Finished 0

31. Ben Sherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Anthony Salmon Leeds University Cycling Team Finished Under 23 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 23
33.  Steven Blight Finished 0

33. Steven Blight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Tim Bickham Finished 0

34. Tim Bickham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Gareth Jones Finished 0

35. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Daniel Rudd Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Tim Whitehead Finished 0

37. Tim Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Ian Read Finished N/A 0

38. Ian Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Fin Doe 1 Finished 0

39. Fin Doe 1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Mark Goodman Bayeux Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Chris Smith Finished 0

41. Chris Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Matt Gilly Finished 0

42. Matt Gilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Ben Westwood Finished 0

43. Ben Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  James Hickinbottom Finished 0

44. James Hickinbottom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Ian Whitmore Finished 0

45. Ian Whitmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Under 23 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 23
47.  Julian Jordan Finished N/A 0

47. Julian Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Jodie Shann Finished N/A 0

48. Jodie Shann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Richard Todd London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Neil Riddoch Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Martin Biddle Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jors Opperman Finished 0

52. Jors Opperman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Oliver Collins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Andrew Petrie Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Joshua Ibbett TORQ Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  David Funnell Finished 0

56. David Funnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Mike Aylwin Finished 0

57. Mike Aylwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Simon Doe 5 Finished 0

58. Simon Doe 5 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  David Kleinjan Finished 0

59. David Kleinjan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Leif Kendall Finished 0

60. Leif Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Solo Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Solo Vet Male - Results
1.  Anthony White Finished VET 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET
2.  Nik Pullen Finished 0

2. Nik Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished VET 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET
4.  Christopher Clark Finished VET 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET
5.  James Stone West Kent Road Club Finished VET 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET
6.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished VET 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET
7.  Jim Russell Finished 0

7. Jim Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ian Petherbridge WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Antony Gray Finished 0

9. Antony Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Number 133 Finished 0

10. Number 133 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Glenn Campbell Bedgebury Forest CC Finished VET 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET
12.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished VET 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET
13.  Toby Leyton Brighton Mitre CC Finished VET 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET
14.  Mark Arno Finished 0

14. Mark Arno -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mark Cutler Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mika Peck Finished 0

17. Mika Peck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  James Goldsmith VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Rob Mantz Finished 0

19. Rob Mantz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Phil Brown Finished 0

20. Phil Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  James Stephens Finished VET 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET
22.  Andrew Lambeth Finished 0

22. Andrew Lambeth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Paul Streeter Finished N/A 0

23. Paul Streeter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Kevin Moore Finished N/A 0

24. Kevin Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Dean Abraham Finished N/A 0

25. Dean Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Tony Young Finished 0

26. Tony Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished VET 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET
28.  James D'Arcy Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished VET 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET
29.  Bjorn Suetens Brighton Excelsior CC Finished VET 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET

OneDer Dog

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
OneDer Dog - Results
1.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Christopher Irlam Loughborough Students CC Finished Under 23 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 23
4.  Will Spiers Finished 0

4. Will Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Will. Spiers Finished 0

5. Will. Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Adam Manninet-Jones Finished 0

6. Adam Manninet-Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jon Spiers Finished 0

7. Jon Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dan Eastwood Finished 0

8. Dan Eastwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Scammels Finished 0

9. Ben Scammels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  John Simpson Finished 0

10. John Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Richard Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Gary Calvert Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nathan Crew Finished 0

14. Nathan Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Bloo Schmoo Finished 0

15. Bloo Schmoo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  David Retallic Finished 0

16. David Retallic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Nick Smith Finished 0

17. Nick Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Deakin Preston Park Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Wiggins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tom Warburton Finished 0

21. Tom Warburton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Adrian Cockle Finished 0

22. Adrian Cockle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Christopher Mitchell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ben Gregory Finished 0

24. Ben Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Simon Catmur Finished 0

25. Simon Catmur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  James Moore Finished 0

26. James Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Saul Finished 0

27. Mark Saul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Graham Turner Finished 0

28. Graham Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Dan Goodwin Finished 0

29. Dan Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Tim McArragher Finished 0

30. Tim McArragher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Paul Wooton Finished 0

31. Paul Wooton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Mark Wilson Finished N/A 0

32. Mark Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alister Linton-Crook Finished 0

33. Alister Linton-Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Paul Newbury Finished 0

34. Paul Newbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  James Taylor Finished 0

35. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Carl Hodler Finished 0

36. Carl Hodler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Alister Linton-Crook (2) Finished 0

37. Alister Linton-Crook (2) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Simon Watteau Finished 0

38. Simon Watteau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Anna Glowinski Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Richard Lambert Finished 0

40. Richard Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Tim Balding Finished 0

41. Tim Balding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Ross Breadmore Finished 0

42. Ross Breadmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Clive Spicer Finished 0

43. Clive Spicer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Oliver Bailey Finished 0

44. Oliver Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Simon Cook Finished 0

45. Simon Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  W. McInnes Finished 0

46. W. McInnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Simon Llewellyn Finished 0

47. Simon Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Matt Singhurst Finished 0

48. Matt Singhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Clive Andrews Finished 0

49. Clive Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Lorna Dennison-Wilkins Finished 0

50. Lorna Dennison-Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  John Sparks Finished 0

51. John Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Will Miles Finished 0

52. Will Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Matt Songhurst Finished 0

53. Matt Songhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Steve Hartland Finished 0

54. Steve Hartland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Martin Edelman Finished 0

55. Martin Edelman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Neil Smith Finished 0

56. Neil Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Jonathan Ridley Finished 0

57. Jonathan Ridley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  John Stome Finished 0

58. John Stome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Ben Ince Finished 0

59. Ben Ince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Jay Shah Finished 0

60. Jay Shah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Rob Green Finished 0

61. Rob Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  W. Fazackerley Finished 0

62. W. Fazackerley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Susie Rockwell Finished 0

63. Susie Rockwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Cameron Boden Finished 0

64. Cameron Boden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Jay Shah (2) Finished 0

65. Jay Shah (2) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Tom Ghibaldan Finished 0

66. Tom Ghibaldan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Antony Fantham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Chris Dunn Finished 0

68. Chris Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Ahmad Aldarbas Finished 0

69. Ahmad Aldarbas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Damien Howe Finished 0

70. Damien Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry via event website

The Races

Little Dog Junior Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 09:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps
Little Dog Junior Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 09:01 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 09:01
Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps
Little Dog U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 09:05 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 09:05
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Little Dog U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 09:10 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: Online: (£4.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 09:10
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Little Dog U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 09:10 Go-MTB None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£4.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 09:10
Go-MTB, None | N/A
1 laps
Little Dog Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 09:15 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 09:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Little Dog Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 09:17 Go-MTB None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 09:17
Go-MTB, None | N/A
1 laps
Little Dog Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 09:20 Go-MTB None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 09:20
Go-MTB, None | N/A
1 laps
Pairs Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking 06 hr
Entry: Online: (£50.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
06 hr
Solo Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Un... 06 hr
Entry: Online: (£35.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A, Senior, Un...
06 hr
Solo Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Un...
Entry: Online: (£35.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A, Senior, Un...
Solo Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, VET
Entry: Online: (£35.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A, VET
Team Of Three Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None
Entry: Online: (£55.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
OneDer Dog Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/11 12:30 Non-Ranking None 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 20/08/11 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
1 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk