National MTB XC Championships

MTB XC , Richmond – Saturday, 16 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236836

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Jul 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 17th Jul 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Aske Moor , Aske Estate, Richmond, North Yorkshire, DL10 5EZ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female - Results
1.  Louise Burnett Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Martin Allanson Finished 0

2. Martin Allanson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 0

3. Nick Jaggard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Whitehead Finished 0

4. Stuart Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rob Liddle Finished 0

5. Rob Liddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  John Underwood Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Jonathan O'Connor BikeTrial UK Federation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Marc Partridge Finished 0

8. Marc Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Martin Croft Finished 0

9. Martin Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Stuart McFarlane Finished 0

10. Stuart McFarlane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Paul Best Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Dean Radford SF Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Alan Wooldridge Finished 0

13. Alan Wooldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lee Galloway Finished 0

14. Lee Galloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Graham Maloney Finished 0

15. Graham Maloney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Robert Ford Finished N/A 0

1. Robert Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Moon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Lockhart Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andy Allinson Richmond Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Paul Mitchell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Philip Wardman Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Ludiman Finished 0

11. Mark Ludiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lee Hopkinson Finished 0

12. Lee Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Phil Jacques Finished 0

13. Phil Jacques -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Westley Collins Finished 0

14. Westley Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Daniel Bouskila Finished 0

15. Daniel Bouskila -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Davion Cheung Finished 0

16. Davion Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Robert Upton Finished Sport 60

1. Robert Upton -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Darren Binks Hambleton RC Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Finished Sport 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Peter Ross Finished Sport 34

6. Peter Ross -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Juvenile 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Juvenile 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jake Poole Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished Juvenile 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Juvenile 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Harry Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Scott Woolley Finished Juvenile 72

14. Scott Woolley -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
18.  Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
19.  Jonathan Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
20.  Ruairi Phelan Finished Juvenile 44

20. Ruairi Phelan -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
21.  Joe Barnwell Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
23.  Jordan Bateman Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
24.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
25.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Dent West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
27.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
29.  Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
30.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished Youth 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Imogen Buick Iceni Velo Finished Youth 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Yuka Gallagher Finished Youth 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Rebecca Hunt Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Youth 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Youth 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  William Cheaney Finished Youth 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Michael Thompson Finished Youth 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Thomas Van Holten Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished Youth 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Ash Mosdell Finished Youth 48

19. Ash Mosdell -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Ben Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 38

22. Robert Rogers -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Thomas Parkin PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Fiona Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Junior 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Hannah Ferguson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Female - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Master 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Verity Appleyard Finished Master 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Emma Birtles Finished Master 160

3. Emma Birtles -

Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Hannah Collingridge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished Veteran 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Brenda Callander Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Nicky Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Sarah Barnwell Dyffryn Conwy Finished Veteran 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Steven Davies Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Ian Wright Finished G/Vet 180

2. Ian Wright -

Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Timothy Stowe Finished G/Vet 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished G/Vet 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Andrew Perry Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished G/Vet 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished G/Vet 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished G/Vet 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Matthew Sumpton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ben Sumner Finished Junior 160

3. Ben Sumner -

Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Tom Evans Finished Junior 150

4. Tom Evans -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  William Worrall TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Junior 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Finn Munro-Gear Finished Junior 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Harry Smith Certini Finished Junior 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Callum Riley Finished Junior 60

16. Callum Riley -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Scott Lindsay Finished Junior 52

18. Scott Lindsay -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Finished Junior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  James Tapp Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Finlay Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Finished Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Swinnerton Cycles Finished Master 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Finished Master 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Anthony Malarczyk Mojo Suspension Finished Master 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished N/A 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Marc Chamberlain Finished Master 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Michael Coward TS Racing Team - OTR Finished N/A 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Charlie Evans Cyclewise Altura Finished Master 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Master 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Philip Holwell Boneshakers Race Team Finished Master 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished Master 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Darren Alexander CNP - Orbea Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Finished N/A 180

2. Colin Murley -

Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Edward Malarczyk Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
--- Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Finished N/A 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony White Finished Veteran 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew Gordon Finished Veteran 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 104

9. Dean Morgan -

Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Veteran 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Richard Rothwell Finished Veteran 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Jay Horton Certini Finished Veteran 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Veteran 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Brendan Murphy Rockets Riders Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Cross Finished Veteran 56

17. Richard Cross -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Tyrone Fletcher Mountain Trax RT Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Greg Simcock Alpha Road Club Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Christopher Taylor Stourbridge Velo Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Paul Fielding St Ives CC Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Joseph Heywood Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Jon Lightfoot SF Racing Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 8

37. Ashley Roles -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Female - Results
1.  Annie Last Boardman Elite Finished Elite 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Nikki Brammeier Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Craigie Finished N/A 160

3. Lee Craigie -

Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Maddie Horton Certini Finished Elite 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished N/A 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gabriella Durrin Renner Custom CX Team Finished Elite 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Sally Gabriel Finished Expert 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Natasha Barry Progression Fitness Finished Elite 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Elite 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Ruth Owen-Evans Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Laura Massey WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Expert 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Joanne Clay Finished Expert 78

13. Joanne Clay -

Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Claire McKenna Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Giant Factory Off-Road Team Finished Elite 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Elite 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Ben Thomas TORQ Performance Finished Elite 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Stephen James AW Cycles Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Finished Elite 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Timothy Dunford AW Cycles Finished Elite 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Carl Sturgeon Finished N/A 60

16. Carl Sturgeon -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Oliver Holmes CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Paul Robertson Finished Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
22.  Jason Bouttell Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Anton Wouters SF Racing Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
26.  George Budd Finished Elite 30

26. George Budd -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  James Williams John Lloyd Racing Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
29.  Tom Albutt Finished N/A 24

29. Tom Albutt -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
31.  Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  James Sanford Army Cycling Union Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
33.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Anthony O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Christian Aucote Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
37.  Thomas Ward Finished Expert 8

37. Thomas Ward -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
38.  Stephen Hodge YOGi Cycling Finished Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
39.  Andrew Howett Finished N/A 6

39. Andrew Howett -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
41.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
42.  Timothy Buckley Velo Club Melyd Finished Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Edward Roberts Revolution Bikes RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steven Wood SF Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Under-23 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-23 Female - Results
1.  Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jessie Roberts WXC World Racing Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Anna Buick Finished Expert 90

3. Anna Buick -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ruby Miller Threads.com/DFT Cycling Team Finished Expert 74
Points: 74 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Finished Elite 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Under-23 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-23 Male - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher Team Scott UK Finished Elite 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Billy-Joe Whenman Whyte Bikes Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Steven James Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Sebastian Batchelor Infotre-Bi&Esse Lee Cougan Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Sion O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished Elite 74
Points: 74 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Tom Bell Finished Elite 68

6. Tom Bell -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Liam Glen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Expert 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jack Rae Finished Sport 52

10. Jack Rae -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Sam Sayers Finished Expert 48

11. Sam Sayers -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Richard Jones Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Ian Mockett Finished Sport 42

14. Ian Mockett -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Richard Long Certini Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Benjamin Brown Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
19.  John MacKellar Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Reports

Chadbourne hails 'toughest' MTB XC title

Posted 21/07/2011 - British Cycling

Ridebike.co.uk rider Mark Chadbourne wins sixth veterans' title

View Full Report

MTB: Killeen and Last British Champs

Posted 19/07/2011 - British Cycling

Liam Killeen and Annie Last Crowned British XC Champs in Yorkshire

View Full Report

Preview: British XC Championships

Posted 07/07/2011 - British Cycling

We look ahead to the big event, 16-17 July, Yorkshire

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for championship events (Sunday) 19 June. Non-championship events (Saturday) may be entered on the day.

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 14:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
1 laps
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 16:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 16:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 16:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 16:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
3 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 16:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 16:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
2 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 16:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 16:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
3 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 09:15 MTB National A MTB XC National A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 09:15
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 09:15 MTB National A MTB XC National A Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 09:15
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Juvenile
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 09:15 MTB National A MTB XC National A Youth 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 09:15
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Youth
2 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 09:15 MTB National A MTB XC National A Youth 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 09:15
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Youth
2 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 10:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A G/Vet 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 10:30
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | G/Vet
2 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 10:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A Junior 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 10:30
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Junior
2 laps
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 10:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A Master 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 10:30
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Master
3 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 10:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 10:30
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Veteran
3 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 12:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 12:30
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | G/Vet
3 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 12:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A Junior 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 12:30
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Junior
3 laps
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 12:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 12:30
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Master
4 laps
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 12:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A S/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 12:30
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | S/Vet
3 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 12:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 12:30
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Veteran
4 laps
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 17/07/11 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 14:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Entry:
Sun 17/07/11 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 14:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Entry:
Sun 17/07/11 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 14:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A Elite, Expert, ... 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 14:30
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Elite, Expert, ...
4 laps
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 14:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A Elite, Expert, ... 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 14:30
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Elite, Expert, ...
5 laps
Under-23 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 14:30 MTB National A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert, ... 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 14:30
MTB National A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
3 laps
Under-23 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 14:30 MTB National A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert, ... 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 14:30
MTB National A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
4 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236836

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Jul 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 17th Jul 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Aske Moor , Aske Estate, Richmond, North Yorkshire, DL10 5EZ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female - Results
1.  Louise Burnett Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Martin Allanson Finished 0

2. Martin Allanson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 0

3. Nick Jaggard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Whitehead Finished 0

4. Stuart Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rob Liddle Finished 0

5. Rob Liddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  John Underwood Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Jonathan O'Connor BikeTrial UK Federation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Marc Partridge Finished 0

8. Marc Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Martin Croft Finished 0

9. Martin Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Stuart McFarlane Finished 0

10. Stuart McFarlane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Paul Best Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Dean Radford SF Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Alan Wooldridge Finished 0

13. Alan Wooldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lee Galloway Finished 0

14. Lee Galloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Graham Maloney Finished 0

15. Graham Maloney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Robert Ford Finished N/A 0

1. Robert Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Moon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Lockhart Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andy Allinson Richmond Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Paul Mitchell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Philip Wardman Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Ludiman Finished 0

11. Mark Ludiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lee Hopkinson Finished 0

12. Lee Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Phil Jacques Finished 0

13. Phil Jacques -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Westley Collins Finished 0

14. Westley Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Daniel Bouskila Finished 0

15. Daniel Bouskila -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Davion Cheung Finished 0

16. Davion Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Robert Upton Finished Sport 60

1. Robert Upton -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Darren Binks Hambleton RC Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Finished Sport 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Peter Ross Finished Sport 34

6. Peter Ross -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Juvenile 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Juvenile 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jake Poole Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished Juvenile 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Juvenile 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Harry Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Scott Woolley Finished Juvenile 72

14. Scott Woolley -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
18.  Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
19.  Jonathan Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
20.  Ruairi Phelan Finished Juvenile 44

20. Ruairi Phelan -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
21.  Joe Barnwell Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
23.  Jordan Bateman Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
24.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
25.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Dent West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
27.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
29.  Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
30.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished Youth 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Imogen Buick Iceni Velo Finished Youth 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Yuka Gallagher Finished Youth 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Rebecca Hunt Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Youth 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Youth 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  William Cheaney Finished Youth 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Michael Thompson Finished Youth 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Thomas Van Holten Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished Youth 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Ash Mosdell Finished Youth 48

19. Ash Mosdell -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Ben Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 38

22. Robert Rogers -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Thomas Parkin PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Fiona Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Junior 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Hannah Ferguson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Female - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Master 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Verity Appleyard Finished Master 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Emma Birtles Finished Master 160

3. Emma Birtles -

Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Hannah Collingridge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished Veteran 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Brenda Callander Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Nicky Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Sarah Barnwell Dyffryn Conwy Finished Veteran 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Steven Davies Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Ian Wright Finished G/Vet 180

2. Ian Wright -

Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Timothy Stowe Finished G/Vet 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished G/Vet 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Andrew Perry Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished G/Vet 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished G/Vet 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished G/Vet 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Matthew Sumpton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ben Sumner Finished Junior 160

3. Ben Sumner -

Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Tom Evans Finished Junior 150

4. Tom Evans -

Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  William Worrall TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Junior 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Finn Munro-Gear Finished Junior 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Harry Smith Certini Finished Junior 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Callum Riley Finished Junior 60

16. Callum Riley -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Scott Lindsay Finished Junior 52

18. Scott Lindsay -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Finished Junior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  James Tapp Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Finlay Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Finished Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Swinnerton Cycles Finished Master 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Finished Master 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Anthony Malarczyk Mojo Suspension Finished Master 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished N/A 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Marc Chamberlain Finished Master 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Michael Coward TS Racing Team - OTR Finished N/A 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Charlie Evans Cyclewise Altura Finished Master 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Master 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Philip Holwell Boneshakers Race Team Finished Master 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished Master 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Darren Alexander CNP - Orbea Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Finished N/A 180

2. Colin Murley -

Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Edward Malarczyk Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
--- Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Finished N/A 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony White Finished Veteran 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew Gordon Finished Veteran 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 104

9. Dean Morgan -

Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Veteran 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Richard Rothwell Finished Veteran 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Jay Horton Certini Finished Veteran 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Veteran 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Brendan Murphy Rockets Riders Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Cross Finished Veteran 56

17. Richard Cross -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Tyrone Fletcher Mountain Trax RT Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Greg Simcock Alpha Road Club Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Christopher Taylor Stourbridge Velo Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Paul Fielding St Ives CC Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Joseph Heywood Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Jon Lightfoot SF Racing Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 8

37. Ashley Roles -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Female - Results
1.  Annie Last Boardman Elite Finished Elite 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Nikki Brammeier Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Craigie Finished N/A 160

3. Lee Craigie -

Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Maddie Horton Certini Finished Elite 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Catherine Williamson Team Bizhub Finished N/A 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gabriella Durrin Renner Custom CX Team Finished Elite 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Sally Gabriel Finished Expert 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Natasha Barry Progression Fitness Finished Elite 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Elite 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Ruth Owen-Evans Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Expert 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Laura Massey WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Expert 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Joanne Clay Finished Expert 78

13. Joanne Clay -

Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Claire McKenna Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Giant Factory Off-Road Team Finished Elite 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Elite 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Ben Thomas TORQ Performance Finished Elite 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Stephen James AW Cycles Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Finished Elite 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Timothy Dunford AW Cycles Finished Elite 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Carl Sturgeon Finished N/A 60

16. Carl Sturgeon -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Oliver Holmes CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Paul Robertson Finished Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
22.  Jason Bouttell Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Anton Wouters SF Racing Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
26.  George Budd Finished Elite 30

26. George Budd -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  James Williams John Lloyd Racing Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
29.  Tom Albutt Finished N/A 24

29. Tom Albutt -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
31.  Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  James Sanford Army Cycling Union Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
33.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Anthony O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Christian Aucote Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
37.  Thomas Ward Finished Expert 8

37. Thomas Ward -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
38.  Stephen Hodge YOGi Cycling Finished Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
39.  Andrew Howett Finished N/A 6

39. Andrew Howett -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
41.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
42.  Timothy Buckley Velo Club Melyd Finished Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Edward Roberts Revolution Bikes RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steven Wood SF Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Under-23 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-23 Female - Results
1.  Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jessie Roberts WXC World Racing Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Anna Buick Finished Expert 90

3. Anna Buick -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ruby Miller Threads.com/DFT Cycling Team Finished Expert 74
Points: 74 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Finished Elite 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Under-23 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-23 Male - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher Team Scott UK Finished Elite 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Billy-Joe Whenman Whyte Bikes Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Steven James Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Sebastian Batchelor Infotre-Bi&Esse Lee Cougan Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Sion O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished Elite 74
Points: 74 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Tom Bell Finished Elite 68

6. Tom Bell -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Liam Glen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Expert 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jack Rae Finished Sport 52

10. Jack Rae -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Sam Sayers Finished Expert 48

11. Sam Sayers -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Richard Jones Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Ian Mockett Finished Sport 42

14. Ian Mockett -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Richard Long Certini Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Benjamin Brown Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
19.  John MacKellar Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Reports

Chadbourne hails 'toughest' MTB XC title

Posted 21/07/2011 - British Cycling

Ridebike.co.uk rider Mark Chadbourne wins sixth veterans' title

View Full Report

MTB: Killeen and Last British Champs

Posted 19/07/2011 - British Cycling

Liam Killeen and Annie Last Crowned British XC Champs in Yorkshire

View Full Report

Preview: British XC Championships

Posted 07/07/2011 - British Cycling

We look ahead to the big event, 16-17 July, Yorkshire

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for championship events (Sunday) 19 June. Non-championship events (Saturday) may be entered on the day.

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 14:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 16/07/11 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
1 laps
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 16:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 16:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 16:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 16:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
3 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 16:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 16:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
2 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 16:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 16:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
3 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 09:15 MTB National A MTB XC National A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 09:15
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 09:15 MTB National A MTB XC National A Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 09:15
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Juvenile
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 09:15 MTB National A MTB XC National A Youth 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 09:15
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Youth
2 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 09:15 MTB National A MTB XC National A Youth 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£20.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 09:15
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Youth
2 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 10:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A G/Vet 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 10:30
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | G/Vet
2 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 10:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A Junior 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 10:30
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Junior
2 laps
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 10:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A Master 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 10:30
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Master
3 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 10:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 10:30
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Veteran
3 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 12:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 12:30
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | G/Vet
3 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 12:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A Junior 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 12:30
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Junior
3 laps
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 12:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 12:30
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Master
4 laps
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 12:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A S/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 12:30
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | S/Vet
3 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 12:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 12:30
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Veteran
4 laps
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 17/07/11 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 14:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Entry:
Sun 17/07/11 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 14:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Entry:
Sun 17/07/11 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 14:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A Elite, Expert, ... 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 14:30
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Elite, Expert, ...
4 laps
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 14:30 MTB National A MTB XC National A Elite, Expert, ... 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 14:30
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Elite, Expert, ...
5 laps
Under-23 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 14:30 MTB National A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert, ... 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 14:30
MTB National A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
3 laps
Under-23 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 14:30 MTB National A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert, ... 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 14:30
MTB National A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
4 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk