Event URN:
235715
Start date:
Sun, 4th Sep 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Pippingford Park
Nutley, East Sussex, TN22 3HW
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 31st Aug 2011
Event promoted by:
South of England MTB Asociation
Event website:
http://www.southernxc.net
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
jonesbiker@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
SMBC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Email: steve@ratmbc.co.uk for further information. Online entry available.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 09:45 Under 12 Boys Non-Ranking None half lap
4 Sep 11 09:50 U10 Boys Non-Ranking None mini lap
4 Sep 11 09:50 U10 Girls Non-Ranking None mini lap
4 Sep 11 09:50 U8 Boys Non-Ranking None mini lap

View All

Event Location:

Nutley,
East Sussex,
TN22 3HW

Race: Under 12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 09:45 Non-Ranking None --- half lap

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap

Race: Youth Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 10:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 10:17 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Open Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Open Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 11:07 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Fun 12+ Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 11:10 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 11:16 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 2 laps

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 3 laps

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 12:31 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps

Race: Super Veteran

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 12:36 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 2 laps

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps

Race: Master Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Sport Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 14:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps

Race: Expert Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 14:06 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 3 laps

Race: Master Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 14:07 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 3 laps

Race: Sport Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Sep 11 14:08 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 2 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
2 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
3 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
4 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
5 Tom Wellard Finished 0
6 Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished N/A 0
2 Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
3 James Finch VC Deal Finished N/A 0
4 Bradley King Finished 0
5 Jack Craner Finished 0
6 Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
7 Oliver Keen Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Hall Finished 0
2 Charlie Keen Finished 0
3 Barnaby Hamilton Finished 0
4 Daniel Butler Finished 0
5 Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
6 Daniel Finch VC Deal Finished N/A 0
7 Daniel Cumber Finished 0
8 Lewis Hamilton Finished 0
9 Owen Morton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Wadsworth Finished 0
2 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 60
2 Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Youth 50
3 Liam Cowell Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 45
4 Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 40
5 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 37
6 Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Youth 34
Alex McCallion Did not finish 0
Sam Wellard Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 60
2 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 50
3 Calum Anderton VC Deal Finished Juvenile 45
4 Lawrence Pitman Finished 0
5 Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC Finished Juvenile 37
6 Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile 34
7 George Finch VC Deal Finished Juvenile 32
8 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 30
9 Thomas Timberlake Finished Juvenile 0
10 Jake Emerson Finished 0
11 Reece Kite Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 60
2 Alice Dobbs Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Butler Finished 0
2 Michael Chaplin Finished 0
3 Oli Mahoney Finished 0
4 Alex Taylor Finished 0
5 James Brickell In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished N/A 0
6 Derek Wilson Finished 0
7 Mark Hebditch Finished 0
8 Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
9 David Snape Finished N/A 0
10 Robert Wilson Finished N/A 0
11 Stuart Selwood Finished 0
12 Andrew Delahay Finished 0
13 Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 0
14 Ash James Finished 0
15 Matthew Briers East London Velo Finished Master 0
16 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Master 0
17 Nick Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Sport 0
18 Robin Akers Witney MTB Club Finished G/Vet 0
19 Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
20 Richard Thomas Finished 0
21 Philip Hoy Finished 0
22 Matt Eley Finished 0
23 Nicholas Williams Finished N/A 0
24 August Harrison Finished 0
25 Peter Bonnington Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Sport 0
26 Adam Thornton Finished N/A 0
27 Graeme Hall Finished 0
28 Steve Jackson Finished N/A 0
29 Jon Morton Finished 0
30 David Blakey Finished 0
31 Jason Pratt Finished 0
32 Simon Stoneman Finished 0
33 Clive Edwards Finished 0
34 Andrew Canter Finished N/A 0
35 Damian Reid Finished 0
36 William Redman Finished 0
37 Martin Hawker Finished 0
Patrick ???? Did not finish 0
Desmond Keogh Did not finish 0
Dominic McLoughlin Did not finish N/A 0
Richard Waller Did not finish Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anja Rees-Jones Finished Master 0
2 Sophie Anns Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun 12+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Flury Finished 0
2 David Pusey Finished 0
3 Will Taylor Finished 0
4 Roger Flury Finished 0
5 Harvey Seaton-Stedham Finished 0
6 Jason Wrixen Finished N/A 0
7 Stephen Dadswell Finished 0
8 Andy Hunt Finished 0
9 Darren Russell Finished 0
10 Martin Chuter Finished 0
11 Gary Kite Finished 0
12 Lance Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
13 Ned Overend Finished 0
14 Steve Buchanan Finished 0
15 James Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
16 Andy Hamilton Finished 0
17 Kevin McGreevy Finished 0
18 Paul Wellman Finished 0
Jason Huggett Did not finish N/A 0
Daniel Nash Team Darenth Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 60
2 Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Junior 50
3 Rob Scanlon Finished 0
4 Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 40
5 Isaac Pucci Finished 0
6 Will Spiers Finished 0
7 James Tapp Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Junior 32
8 Joshua Day Offcamber Finished Junior 30
9 Lloyd Eiston Finished N/A 0
Peter Hitt Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Junior 0
Ryan Keynes Did not finish Junior 0
Edward Moesli Did not finish Junior 0
Ben Sumner Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 60
2 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 50
3 Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 45
4 Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 40
5 Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 37
6 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 34
7 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 32
8 Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 30
9 Nigel Brown Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 28
10 Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 26
11 Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 24
12 Tyrone Fletcher Mountain Trax RT Finished Veteran 23
13 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 22
14 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished Veteran 21
15 Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 20
16 Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Veteran 19
17 Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Veteran 18
18 Jack James Finished 0
19 Jonathon Moyse Progression Fitness Finished Veteran 0
20 Richard Godding Finished N/A 0
21 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 10
22 Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished Veteran 9
Damien Corrigan Did not finish Expert 0
Gary Dodd Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish Veteran 0
Steve Farmer VC St Raphael Did not finish N/A 0
Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Did not finish N/A 0
Robin Sillett Did not finish 0
Chris Walker Team Primera-TBCUK Did not finish Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geoff Burke Finished N/A 0
2 Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished G/Vet 50
3 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 45
4 Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 40
5 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 37
6 Andrew Perry Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished G/Vet 34
7 Kim Burrows Finished G/Vet 32
8 Fred Simpson Finished N/A 0
Paul Larby Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Smith Finished S/Vet 60
2 Steve Hamilton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Whenman Whyte Bikes Finished Elite 60
2 Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Elite 50
3 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 45
4 Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 40
5 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 0
6 George Budd Finished Elite 34
7 Gary Record Biketart Finished Elite 32
8 Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 30
9 Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 28

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Expert 60
2 Simon Allard Offcamber Finished Expert 50
3 Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Expert 45
4 Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Expert 40
5 Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 37
6 Alex Kinvig Finished N/A 34
7 Thomas Ward Finished Expert 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished Master 60
2 Marc Chamberlain Finished Master 50
3 Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Master 45
4 Matthew Steven VC10 Finished Master 40
5 Andy Taylor Finished 0
6 Sean Scott Finished Master 34
7 Paul Buchanan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished Sport 0
8 Kim Little Finished Master 30
9 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 28
10 Dan Howe Finished Master 26
11 Matt Field Finished N/A 0
12 Stefano Detomaso Finished Master 23
Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Did not finish N/A 0
Steve Brown Did not finish 0
Chris Lillywhite I.Team.Nova.Com Did not finish N/A 0
Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Master 0
James Waddington Tunstall Whls CC Did not finish Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Horton Finished Sport 60
2 Edward Rose Progression Fitness Finished Sport 50
3 Richard Rose Progression Fitness Finished Sport 45
4 Andrew Arendt Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished Expert 0
5 Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Finished Sport 37
6 Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished Sport 34
7 Christopher Irlam Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 32
8 Peter Ross Finished Sport 30
9 Ian Mockett Finished Sport 28
10 Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Sport 26
11 Jesse Baines Sensible Bicycle Co. Finished Sport 24
Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not finish Sport 0
John Gwilliam Did not finish Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maxine Filby Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Elite 60
2 Natasha Barry Progression Fitness Finished Elite 50
3 Emma Bradley WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Elite 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Cipullo WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Expert 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Iredale Finished 0
Peta Bathie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Did not finish Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished Sport 60