Southern XC Series Round 5

MTB XC , East Sussex – Sunday, 04 Sep 2011

Event Details

Event URN:

235715

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Sep 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Pippingford Park, Nutley, East Sussex, TN22 3HW
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 31st Aug 2011

Info for Riders

Email: steve@ratmbc.co.uk for further information. Online entry available.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
4/09/11 09:45 Under 12 Boys Non-Ranking None --- half lap
4/09/11 09:50 U10 Boys Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
4/09/11 09:50 U10 Girls Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
4/09/11 09:50 U8 Boys Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
4/09/11 09:50 U8 Girls Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
4/09/11 10:15 Youth Boys MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
4/09/11 10:17 Juvenile Boys MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
4/09/11 10:19 Juvenile Girls MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
4/09/11 11:00 Open Men Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
4/09/11 11:07 Open Women Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
4/09/11 11:10 Fun 12+ Men Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
4/09/11 11:16 Veteran Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 2 laps
4/09/11 12:30 Junior Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 3 laps
4/09/11 12:31 Veteran Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps
4/09/11 12:35 Grand Veteran Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
4/09/11 12:36 Super Veteran MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 2 laps
4/09/11 14:00 Elite Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
4/09/11 14:01 Expert Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps
4/09/11 14:02 Master Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
4/09/11 14:03 Sport Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps
4/09/11 14:05 Elite Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps
4/09/11 14:06 Expert Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 3 laps
4/09/11 14:07 Master Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 3 laps
4/09/11 14:08 Sport Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 2 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 09:45 Non-Ranking None --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race Under 12 Boys
Sun 04/09/11 - 09:45
Duration: half lap
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat:
Entry: Online: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Boys
Sun 04/09/11 - 09:50
Duration: mini lap
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat:
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Girls
Sun 04/09/11 - 09:50
Duration: mini lap
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat:
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Boys
Sun 04/09/11 - 09:50
Duration: mini lap
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat:
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Girls
Sun 04/09/11 - 09:50
Duration: mini lap
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat:
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 10:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Race Youth Boys
Sun 04/09/11 - 10:15
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Online: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Race Juvenile Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 10:17 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Race Juvenile Boys
Sun 04/09/11 - 10:17
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Race Juvenile Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Race Juvenile Girls
Sun 04/09/11 - 10:19
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Race Open Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Open Men
Sun 04/09/11 - 11:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Open Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 11:07 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Open Women
Sun 04/09/11 - 11:07
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Fun 12+ Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 11:10 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race Fun 12+ Men
Sun 04/09/11 - 11:10
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race Veteran Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 11:16 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Veteran Women
Sun 04/09/11 - 11:16
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race Junior Men
Sun 04/09/11 - 12:30
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race Veteran Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 12:31 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Veteran Men
Sun 04/09/11 - 12:31
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Grand Veteran Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Grand Veteran Men
Sun 04/09/11 - 12:35
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Super Veteran
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 12:36 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: Online: (£18.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Race Super Veteran
Sun 04/09/11 - 12:36
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: S/Vet
Entry: Online: (£18.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Race Elite Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Elite Men
Sun 04/09/11 - 14:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Elite
Entry: Online: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Expert Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Race Expert Men
Sun 04/09/11 - 14:01
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Expert
Entry: Online: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Race Master Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Race Master Men
Sun 04/09/11 - 14:02
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Online: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Race Sport Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Sport Men
Sun 04/09/11 - 14:03
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Sport
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Elite Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 14:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Elite Women
Sun 04/09/11 - 14:05
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Elite
Entry: Online: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Expert Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 14:06 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Race Expert Women
Sun 04/09/11 - 14:06
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Expert
Entry: Online: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Race Master Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 14:07 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Race Master Women
Sun 04/09/11 - 14:07
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Online: (£24.00), On Day: (£27.00)
Race Sport Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/09/11 14:08 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Race Sport Women
Sun 04/09/11 - 14:08
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Sport
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
2 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
3 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
4 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
5 Tom Wellard Finished 0
6 Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished N/A 0
2 Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
3 James Finch VC Deal Finished N/A 0
4 Bradley King Finished 0
5 Jack Craner Finished 0
6 Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
7 Oliver Keen Finished 0

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Benjamin Hall Finished 0
2 Charlie Keen Finished 0
3 Barnaby Hamilton Finished 0
4 Daniel Butler Finished 0
5 Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
6 Daniel Finch VC Deal Finished N/A 0
7 Daniel Cumber Finished 0
8 Lewis Hamilton Finished 0
9 Owen Morton Finished 0

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anna Wadsworth Finished 0
2 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Finished N/A 0

Race Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 60
2 Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Youth 50
3 Liam Cowell Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 45
4 Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 40
5 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 37
6 Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Youth 34
--- Alex McCallion Did not finish 0
--- Sam Wellard Did not finish 0

Race Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 60
2 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 50
3 Calum Anderton VC Deal Finished Juvenile 45
4 Lawrence Pitman Finished 0
5 Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC Finished Juvenile 37
6 Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile 34
7 George Finch VC Deal Finished Juvenile 32
8 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 30
9 Thomas Timberlake Finished Juvenile 0
10 Jake Emerson Finished 0
11 Reece Kite Finished 0
Show More

Race Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 60
2 Alice Dobbs Finished 0

Race Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Simon Butler Finished 0
2 Michael Chaplin Finished 0
3 Oli Mahoney Finished 0
4 Alex Taylor Finished 0
5 James Brickell In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished N/A 0
6 Derek Wilson Finished 0
7 Mark Hebditch Finished 0
8 Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
9 David Snape Finished N/A 0
10 Robert Wilson Finished N/A 0
11 Stuart Selwood Finished 0
12 Andrew Delahay Finished 0
13 Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 0
14 Ash James Finished 0
15 Matthew Briers East London Velo Finished Master 0
16 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Master 0
17 Nick Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Sport 0
18 Robin Akers Witney MTB Club Finished G/Vet 0
19 Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
20 Richard Thomas Finished 0
21 Philip Hoy Finished 0
22 Matt Eley Finished 0
23 Nicholas Williams Finished N/A 0
24 August Harrison Finished 0
25 Peter Bonnington Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Sport 0
26 Adam Thornton Finished N/A 0
27 Graeme Hall Finished 0
28 Steve Jackson Finished N/A 0
29 Jon Morton Finished 0
30 David Blakey Finished 0
31 Jason Pratt Finished 0
32 Simon Stoneman Finished 0
33 Clive Edwards Finished 0
34 Andrew Canter Finished N/A 0
35 Damian Reid Finished 0
36 William Redman Finished 0
37 Martin Hawker Finished 0
--- Patrick ???? Did not finish 0
--- Desmond Keogh Did not finish 0
--- Dominic McLoughlin Did not finish N/A 0
--- Richard Waller Did not finish Master 0
Show More

Race Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anja Rees-Jones Finished Master 0
2 Sophie Anns Finished 0

Race Fun 12+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Flury Finished 0
2 David Pusey Finished 0
3 Will Taylor Finished 0
4 Roger Flury Finished 0
5 Harvey Seaton-Stedham Finished 0
6 Jason Wrixen Finished N/A 0
7 Stephen Dadswell Finished 0
8 Andy Hunt Finished 0
9 Darren Russell Finished 0
10 Martin Chuter Finished 0
11 Gary Kite Finished 0
12 Lance Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
13 Ned Overend Finished 0
14 Steve Buchanan Finished 0
15 James Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
16 Andy Hamilton Finished 0
17 Kevin McGreevy Finished 0
18 Paul Wellman Finished 0
--- Jason Huggett Did not finish N/A 0
--- Daniel Nash Team Darenth Did not finish Youth 0
Show More

Race Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 60

Race Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 60
2 Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Junior 50
3 Rob Scanlon Finished 0
4 Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 40
5 Isaac Pucci Finished 0
6 Will Spiers Finished 0
7 James Tapp Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Junior 32
8 Joshua Day Offcamber Finished Junior 30
9 Lloyd Eiston Finished N/A 0
--- Peter Hitt Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Junior 0
--- Ryan Keynes Did not finish Junior 0
--- Edward Moesli Did not finish Junior 0
--- Ben Sumner Did not finish Junior 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 60
2 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 50
3 Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 45
4 Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 40
5 Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 37
6 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 34
7 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 32
8 Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 30
9 Nigel Brown Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 28
10 Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 26
11 Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 24
12 Tyrone Fletcher Mountain Trax RT Finished Veteran 23
13 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 22
14 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished Veteran 21
15 Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 20
16 Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Veteran 19
17 Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Veteran 18
18 Jack James Finished 0
19 Jonathon Moyse Progression Fitness Finished Veteran 0
20 Richard Godding Finished N/A 0
21 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 10
22 Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished Veteran 9
--- Damien Corrigan Did not finish Expert 0
--- Gary Dodd Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish Veteran 0
--- Steve Farmer VC St Raphael Did not finish N/A 0
--- Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Did not finish N/A 0
--- Robin Sillett Did not finish 0
--- Chris Walker Team Primera-TBCUK Did not finish Veteran 0
Show More

Race Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Geoff Burke Finished N/A 0
2 Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished G/Vet 50
3 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 45
4 Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 40
5 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 37
6 Andrew Perry Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished G/Vet 34
7 Kim Burrows Finished G/Vet 32
8 Fred Simpson Finished N/A 0
--- Paul Larby Did not finish 0

Race Super Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andy Smith Finished S/Vet 60
2 Steve Hamilton Finished 0

Race Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Billy Whenman Whyte Bikes Finished Elite 60
2 Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Elite 50
3 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 45
4 Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 40
5 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 0
6 George Budd Finished Elite 34
7 Gary Record Biketart Finished Elite 32
8 Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 30
9 Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 28

Race Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Expert 60
2 Simon Allard Offcamber Finished Expert 50
3 Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Expert 45
4 Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Expert 40
5 Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 37
6 Alex Kinvig Finished N/A 34
7 Thomas Ward Finished Expert 32

Race Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished Master 60
2 Marc Chamberlain Finished Master 50
3 Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Master 45
4 Matthew Steven VC10 Finished Master 40
5 Andy Taylor Finished 0
6 Sean Scott Finished Master 34
7 Paul Buchanan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished Sport 0
8 Kim Little Finished Master 30
9 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 28
10 Dan Howe Finished Master 26
11 Matt Field Finished N/A 0
12 Stefano Detomaso Finished Master 23
--- Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Did not finish N/A 0
--- Steve Brown Did not finish 0
--- Chris Lillywhite I.Team.Nova.Com Did not finish N/A 0
--- Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Master 0
--- James Waddington Tunstall Whls CC Did not finish Sport 0
Show More

Race Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Horton Finished Sport 60
2 Edward Rose Progression Fitness Finished Sport 50
3 Richard Rose Progression Fitness Finished Sport 45
4 Andrew Arendt Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished Expert 0
5 Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Finished Sport 37
6 Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished Sport 34
7 Christopher Irlam Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 32
8 Peter Ross Finished Sport 30
9 Ian Mockett Finished Sport 28
10 Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Sport 26
11 Jesse Baines Sensible Bicycle Co. Finished Sport 24
--- Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not finish Sport 0
--- John Gwilliam Did not finish Sport 0
Show More

Race Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Maxine Filby Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Elite 60
2 Natasha Barry Progression Fitness Finished Elite 50
3 Emma Bradley WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Elite 45

Race Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anna Cipullo WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Expert 60

Race Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Iredale Finished 0
--- Peta Bathie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Did not finish Master 0

Race Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished Sport 60

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk