London League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Deal – Sunday, 11 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237568

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF
View map

Series:

London League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Betty Williams Finished 0

5. Betty Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Finch VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Harris Finished 0

8. Oliver Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ben Inett Finished 0

10. Ben Inett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Zachary Wall Finished 0

11. Zachary Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Hannah Bennett Finished 0

12. Hannah Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Louis Bennett Finished 0

13. Louis Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Zach Rendall-Todd Finished 0

14. Zach Rendall-Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jack Johnson Finished 0

16. Jack Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Shannon Deane Finished 0

17. Shannon Deane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jon Hasman Finished 0

7. Jon Hasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  James Finch VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Noah Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elliott Ball Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Marc Johnson Finished 0

15. Marc Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oscar Rendall-Todd Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Calum Anderton VC Deal Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Finch VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  George Finch VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Cameron Harris VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Oskar Scarsbrook Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  George Edmundson Finished 0

28. George Edmundson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Joseph Lyons VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Tia Neame Finished 0

30. Tia Neame -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Steven James Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gary Record Biketart Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Simon Bird ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Dan Braid Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Nigel Ling Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  M. Palmer Finished 0

30. M. Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Paul Hudson SprocketsUK Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Julian Wall Cyclefit RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Manuel Elst Finished 0

36. Manuel Elst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Mark Field Finished Senior 0

37. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Nicholas Herlihy VC Deal Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Adam Broyad GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Alex Amey GS Avanti Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  George Thomas One and All Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Konrad Manning One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Nicola Hamilton Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Claire Beaumont Condor Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Craig Joy Velo Club Elan Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Steve Middleton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Tony Berlin Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Liam White VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Arron Harris VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Blackman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Richard McVey Finished N/A 0

62. Richard McVey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Kaj Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Shaun Bayliss Finished N/A 0

66. Shaun Bayliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Rob Wood Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Ben Scruton SprocketsUK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
74.  Peter Lawrence Condor Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  John Burrows Finished N/A 0

75. John Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Brian Ashwood Finished 0

76. Brian Ashwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Tabitha Rendall Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Roger Flury Finished 0

78. Roger Flury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Lance Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Simon Neame VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Brian Scarboro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Sophia Joy Velo Club Elan Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
84.  Sharn Harris Finished 0

84. Sharn Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Robert Kingsland VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Vince Tolhurst Finished 0

87. Vince Tolhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Charlotte Lane Finished 0

88. Charlotte Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  James Ransome Finished N/A 0

89. James Ransome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Jo-Anne Perry Finished Vet 40-49 0

90. Jo-Anne Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
92.  Katie Bareford Finished 0

92. Katie Bareford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  Emma Cutler Rye & District Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
94.  Jane Blackmore Finished 0

94. Jane Blackmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  M. Palmer Finished 0

3. M. Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Paul Hudson SprocketsUK Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Julian Wall Cyclefit RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Konrad Manning Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nicola Hamilton Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Claire Beaumont Condor Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Tabitha Rendall Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Sophia Joy Velo Club Elan Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Charlotte Lane Finished 0

8. Charlotte Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jo-Anne Perry Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Katie Bareford Finished 0

10. Katie Bareford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

‘Cross: Franklin Wins London League

Posted 12/09/2011 - British Cycling

Junior Franklin Wins Opening London League Round

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 12:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 12:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237568

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF
View map

Series:

London League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Betty Williams Finished 0

5. Betty Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Finch VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Harris Finished 0

8. Oliver Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ben Inett Finished 0

10. Ben Inett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Zachary Wall Finished 0

11. Zachary Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Hannah Bennett Finished 0

12. Hannah Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Louis Bennett Finished 0

13. Louis Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Zach Rendall-Todd Finished 0

14. Zach Rendall-Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jack Johnson Finished 0

16. Jack Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Shannon Deane Finished 0

17. Shannon Deane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jon Hasman Finished 0

7. Jon Hasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  James Finch VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Noah Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elliott Ball Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Marc Johnson Finished 0

15. Marc Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oscar Rendall-Todd Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Calum Anderton VC Deal Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Finch VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  George Finch VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Cameron Harris VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Oskar Scarsbrook Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  George Edmundson Finished 0

28. George Edmundson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Joseph Lyons VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Tia Neame Finished 0

30. Tia Neame -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Steven James Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gary Record Biketart Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Simon Bird ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Dan Braid Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Nigel Ling Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  M. Palmer Finished 0

30. M. Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Paul Hudson SprocketsUK Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Julian Wall Cyclefit RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Manuel Elst Finished 0

36. Manuel Elst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Mark Field Finished Senior 0

37. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Nicholas Herlihy VC Deal Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Adam Broyad GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Alex Amey GS Avanti Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  George Thomas One and All Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Konrad Manning One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Nicola Hamilton Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Claire Beaumont Condor Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Craig Joy Velo Club Elan Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Steve Middleton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Tony Berlin Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Liam White VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Arron Harris VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Blackman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Richard McVey Finished N/A 0

62. Richard McVey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Kaj Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Shaun Bayliss Finished N/A 0

66. Shaun Bayliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Rob Wood Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Ben Scruton SprocketsUK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
74.  Peter Lawrence Condor Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  John Burrows Finished N/A 0

75. John Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Brian Ashwood Finished 0

76. Brian Ashwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Tabitha Rendall Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Roger Flury Finished 0

78. Roger Flury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Lance Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Simon Neame VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Brian Scarboro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Sophia Joy Velo Club Elan Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
84.  Sharn Harris Finished 0

84. Sharn Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Robert Kingsland VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Vince Tolhurst Finished 0

87. Vince Tolhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Charlotte Lane Finished 0

88. Charlotte Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  James Ransome Finished N/A 0

89. James Ransome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Jo-Anne Perry Finished Vet 40-49 0

90. Jo-Anne Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
92.  Katie Bareford Finished 0

92. Katie Bareford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  Emma Cutler Rye & District Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
94.  Jane Blackmore Finished 0

94. Jane Blackmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  M. Palmer Finished 0

3. M. Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Paul Hudson SprocketsUK Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Julian Wall Cyclefit RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Konrad Manning Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nicola Hamilton Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Claire Beaumont Condor Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Tabitha Rendall Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Sophia Joy Velo Club Elan Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Charlotte Lane Finished 0

8. Charlotte Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jo-Anne Perry Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Katie Bareford Finished 0

10. Katie Bareford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

‘Cross: Franklin Wins London League

Posted 12/09/2011 - British Cycling

Junior Franklin Wins Opening London League Round

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 12:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 12:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk