Bill Temme Memorial Criteriums

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Monday, 25 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234926

Start Date:

Mon, 25th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 11th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Leonard Mitchell Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Davies Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Jack Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Woody ? Finished 0

11. Woody ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Murdo White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Zak Coleman Gt Yarmouth CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ben Turner Gt Yarmouth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Thomas Deveney Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Emanuel Joseph Finished 0

12. Emanuel Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Abigail Coles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Neil Treves Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Matthew Farrow Eagle RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Davies Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Luke Prenelle Finished 0

3. Luke Prenelle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joseph Deveney Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Milo Keenor Finished 0

6. Milo Keenor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Edgar Mitchell Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Bobby Babbs Finished 0

8. Bobby Babbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tom Yiangou Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Lamb Gateway Cycling Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jonathan Straus Glendene CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Felix Loftus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jamil Gaida Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Howard Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Hannan Glendene CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kieran Brady Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Fitzpatrick Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Bevan Humphreys Team Cyclemart Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christian Cormack London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Scott Palmer API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Clapp Finished 4th 8

2. Stuart Clapp -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nick White East London Velo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Colin Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lee Russell Finished 4th 0

6. Lee Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Connington TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Henry Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Blake Pond Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gary Chambers Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth Races are part of LVYCC Summer Series

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 25/04/11 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 25/04/11 – 10:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 25/04/11 – 10:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 25/04/11 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 25/04/11 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 25/04/11 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 25/04/11 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 11:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 25/04/11 – 11:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 12:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 25/04/11 – 12:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 25/04/11 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234926

Start Date:

Mon, 25th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 11th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Leonard Mitchell Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Davies Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Jack Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Woody ? Finished 0

11. Woody ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Murdo White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Zak Coleman Gt Yarmouth CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ben Turner Gt Yarmouth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Thomas Deveney Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Emanuel Joseph Finished 0

12. Emanuel Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Abigail Coles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Neil Treves Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Matthew Farrow Eagle RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Davies Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Luke Prenelle Finished 0

3. Luke Prenelle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joseph Deveney Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Milo Keenor Finished 0

6. Milo Keenor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Edgar Mitchell Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Bobby Babbs Finished 0

8. Bobby Babbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tom Yiangou Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Lamb Gateway Cycling Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jonathan Straus Glendene CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Felix Loftus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jamil Gaida Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Howard Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Hannan Glendene CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kieran Brady Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Fitzpatrick Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Bevan Humphreys Team Cyclemart Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christian Cormack London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Scott Palmer API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Clapp Finished 4th 8

2. Stuart Clapp -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nick White East London Velo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Colin Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lee Russell Finished 4th 0

6. Lee Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Connington TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Henry Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Blake Pond Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gary Chambers Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth Races are part of LVYCC Summer Series

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 25/04/11 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 25/04/11 – 10:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 25/04/11 – 10:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 25/04/11 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 25/04/11 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 25/04/11 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 25/04/11 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 11:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 25/04/11 – 11:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 12:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 25/04/11 – 12:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/04/11 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 25/04/11 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk