Points: Amy Mourne

Current Club: Shibden Cycling Club
Year End Club: Huddersfield Star Wheelers
Gender: Female
Category: B
National Rank: 45
National Points: 35
Regional Rank: N/A

Discipline:

Year:

 

Date Category Event Position Points
23/11/2019 Category A HSBC UK Cyclo-Cross National Trophy Series 2019/20 Round 5 (Under 16 Girls Trophy) 24 0
20/11/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Wakefield #7 (Wakefield TDC #7)
17/11/2019 Youth Only Track Regional School of Racing #2 North (U16/U14 Girls + Boys )
13/11/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Wakefield #6 (Wakefield TDC #6)
11/11/2019 Regional C ACT Track League Week 22 (Event 8 - WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES) 3 0
09/11/2019 Category A HSBC UK Cyclo-Cross National Trophy Series 2019/20 Round 4 (Under 16 Girls Trophy) 16 10
06/11/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Wakefield #5 (Wakefield TDC #6)
03/11/2019 Category B Trek Fox Valley/Bespoke Sports Kit - Winter Cyclo Cross Series - Yorkshire Points No 4 (Youth U16 Girls) 3 3
02/11/2019 Youth Only Track Regional School of Racing #1 North Girls (U16/U14 Girls)
30/10/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Wakefield #4 (Wakefield TDC #4)
26/10/2019 Category A HSBC UK Cyclo-Cross National Trophy Series 2019/20 Round 3 (Under 16 Girls Trophy) 20 2
23/10/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Wakefield #3 (Wakefield TDC #3)
21/10/2019 Regional C ACT Track League Week 19 (WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE) 3 0
20/10/2019 Category B Trek Fox Valley/Bespoke Sports Kit - Winter Cyclo Cross Series - Yorkshire Points No 3 (U16 Girls) 3 3
16/10/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Wakefield #2 (Wakefield TDC #2)
13/10/2019 Category B Trek Fox Valley/Bespoke Sports Kit - Winter Cyclo Cross Series - Yorkshire Points No 2 - The Jonathan Noble Memorial Cross (U16 Girls) 3 3
12/10/2019 Girls North Circuit RSR #1 - Invitation Only (Girls Circuit RSR)
09/10/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Wakefield #1 (Wakefield TDC #1)
06/10/2019 Category B Yorkshire Cyclo Cross Association - Under 8/Under 10/Under 12 Championships plus Youth & Senior Races (Under 16 Girls) 1 3
05/10/2019 Category A HSBC UK Cyclo-Cross National Trophy Series 2019/20 Round 2 (Under 16 Girls Trophy) 34 0
23/09/2019 Regional C ACT Track League Week 16 (WOMEN - 25 LAP POINTS RACE) 4 0
21/09/2019 Category A HSBC UK Cyclo-Cross National Trophy Series 2019/20 Round 1 (Under 16 Girls Trophy) 21 0
08/09/2019 Category B Trek Fox Valley/Bespoke Sports Kit - Winter Cyclo Cros Series - Yorkshire Points No 1 (Under 16 Girls) 4 2
29/08/2019 HSBC UK Go-Ride Holiday Coaching Camp - North West Race School (North West Race School )
26/08/2019 Youth Only N-Fuse North West Youth and Junior Tour 2019 N.Y.S (U14 Girls - Stage 3 ) 19 0
25/08/2019 Youth Only N-Fuse North West Youth and Junior Tour 2019 N.Y.S (U14 Girls - Stage 2 ) 12 0
24/08/2019 Youth Only N-Fuse North West Youth and Junior Tour 2019 N.Y.S (U14 Girls - Prologue ) 51 0
24/08/2019 Youth Only N-Fuse North West Youth and Junior Tour 2019 N.Y.S (U14 Girls - Overall) 25 0
30/07/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Track - Manchester #18 (Development Centre)
26/07/2019 Girls North Circuit RSR #4 - Invitation Only (Girls Circuit RSR)
25/07/2019 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wednesday 7 - Pedalsport Cycling Club (U14 Girls) 0 0
24/07/2019 Youth Only Sheffield Grand Prix Youth Races (Youth B Girls Race ) 1 3
19/07/2019 Youth Only The Barnsley Town Centre Races (U14 Girls) 6 0
09/07/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Track - Manchester #15 (Development Centre)
07/07/2019 Youth Only HSBC UK | National Youth Circuit Championships 2019 (U14 Girls) 20 0
03/07/2019 Youth Only The 2019 LOGCO Otley Cycle Races (The Girls Super Prestige Youth) 11 0
02/07/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Track - Manchester #14 (Development Centre)
29/06/2019 Youth Only CSP Summer Crits 2019 (U14 Girls) 0 0
26/06/2019 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wednesday 5 - Kirklees Cycling Academy (U14 Girls) 3 1
23/06/2019 Youth Only Minehead Grand Prix N.Y.S (Minehead Grand Prix - Youth B Girls) 7 3
22/06/2019 Youth Only Minehead Grand Prix N.Y.S (National Youth B Circuit Series - Girls) 15 0
19/06/2019 Youth Only The 2019 Ilkley Cycle Races (U14 Girls) 6 4
11/06/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Track - Manchester #11 (Development Centre)
04/06/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Track - Manchester #10 (Development Centre)
30/05/2019 HSBC UK Go-Ride Holiday Coaching Camp - North West Race School (North West Race School )
28/05/2019 Youth Only TCDG Race League Round 8 (U14 Girls) 1 3
28/05/2019 Girls North Circuit RSR #3 - Invitation Only (Girls Circuit RSR)
26/05/2019 Youth Only Lee Valley Youth National 2019 N.Y.S (Youth B Girls) 12 0
21/05/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Track - Manchester #8 (Development Centre)
18/05/2019 Youth Only Clifton CC Youth Omnium Track Meeting N.Y.O (Youth B Girls) 9 2
15/05/2019 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wednesday 2 - East Bradford Cycling Club (U14 Girls) 4 0
14/05/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Track - Manchester #7 (Development Centre)
12/05/2019 Youth Only Eastlands Velo Youth Omnium N.Y.O (Under 14 Girls) 9 2
11/05/2019 Youth Only Scunthorpe Youth Track Omnium - Group 2 Boys & Group 1 Girls N.Y.O (U14 Girls) 12 0
09/05/2019 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Thursday 1 - Harrogate Nova Cycling Club (U14 Girls) 6 0
01/05/2019 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wednesday 1 - Holmfirth Cycling Club (U14 Girls) 2 2
30/04/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Track - Manchester #5 (Development Centre)
28/04/2019 Youth Only Northwest Youth League Rd1 incorporating Mossley CRT Memorial Races (U14 Girls) 1 3
09/04/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Track - Manchester #2 (Development Centre)
07/04/2019 Youth Only Mossley CRT Early Bird Youth Races 3 (U14 Girls) 4 6
31/03/2019 Youth Only Pembrey Youth 2-Day N.Y.S (Stage 3 Youth B Girls) 25 0
30/03/2019 Youth Only Pembrey Youth 2-Day N.Y.S (Stage 2 Youth B Girls ) 14 0
30/03/2019 Youth Only Pembrey Youth 2-Day N.Y.S (Prologue TT Youth B Girls) 37 0
30/03/2019 Youth Only Pembrey Youth 2-Day N.Y.S (Overall Youth B Girls) 24 0
24/03/2019 Youth Only Mossley CRT Early Bird Youth Races 2 (U14 Girls) 5 5
20/03/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Richard Dunn, Bradford #19 (Richard Dunn TDC #19)
17/03/2019 Youth Only Mossley CRT Early Bird Youth Races 1 (U14 Girls) 10 1
13/03/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Richard Dunn, Bradford #18 (Richard Dunn TDC #18)
27/02/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Richard Dunn, Bradford #16 (Richard Dunn TDC #16)
24/02/2019 HSBC UK Go-Ride Track Cluster-Manchester/Merseyside (Advanced Group)
21/02/2019 HSBC UK Go-Ride Holiday Coaching Camp -North West Race School (North West Race School )
20/02/2019 HSBC UK Go-Ride Holiday Coaching Camp - North West Race School (North West Race School )
16/01/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Richard Dunn, Bradford #10 (Richard Dunn TDC #10)
06/01/2019 Category A HSBC UK Cyclo-Cross National Trophy Series Round 6 (Under 14 Girls Trophy) 27 0
30/12/2018 Category B Kinesis Yorkshire Points Round 10 (U14 Girls) 4 9
19/12/2018 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Richard Dunn, Bradford #8 (Richard Dunn TDC #8)
16/12/2018 Category B Kinesis Yorkshire Points Round 9 (U14 Girls) 4 9
02/12/2018 Category A North of England Cyclo-Cross Championships (Youth Under 14 Girls) 8 32
  Rider's total points     111