Scunthorpe Youth Track Omnium - Group 2 Boys & Group 1 Girls N.Y.O

Track , Scunthorpe – Saturday, 11 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

A round of BC National Youth Omnium for Group 2 Boys and Group 1 Girls run under BC rules and regs

Event Details

Event URN:

443488

Start Date:

Sat, 11th May 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Series:

National Youth Omnium Series Boys Group 2
National Youth Omnium Series Girls Group 1

Entry close date

Thu, 2nd May 2019

Event Organiser:

Duncan Wood
101 Henderson Ave, Scunthorpe, South Humberside, DN15 7RT
duncan1801@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Finlay Pickering Vive Le Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ethan Cuerden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Oliver Aloul Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Ralf Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  James Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Nathan Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Madelaine Leech RFDA Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Darcey Ellis Team JRC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Emma Jeffers Sportcity Velo Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Grace Rudkin Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Charlotte Sheridan Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Freja Smith Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tyler Annis Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Niall Colquitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Harry Radford Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  James Scott Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jessica Murray Sportcity Velo Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Nicola Quaye Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Amy Mourne RFDA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Ruby Oakes Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 (Non Group Competition)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 (Non Group Competition) - Results
1.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oscar Gaylor Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jess Pickavance Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Daniel Cosgrove Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Ben Chapman Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Jakob Hill Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Trevor (TJ) Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Ruby Blanc Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Lydia Turan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  William Horner Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 (Non Group Competition)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 (Non Group Competition) - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race program and tt heats line-up to be dispatched in the week leading up to the event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/19 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sat 11/05/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/19 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sat 11/05/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/19 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sat 11/05/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/19 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sat 11/05/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
U12 (Non Group Competition) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/19 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 11/05/19 – 10:00
U12 Girls (Non Group Competition) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/19 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 11/05/19 – 10:00
U10 (Non Group Competition) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/19 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 11/05/19 – 10:00
U8 (Non Group Competition) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/19 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 11/05/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

A round of BC National Youth Omnium for Group 2 Boys and Group 1 Girls run under BC rules and regs

Event Details

Event URN:

443488

Start Date:

Sat, 11th May 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Series:

National Youth Omnium Series Boys Group 2
National Youth Omnium Series Girls Group 1

Entry close date

Thu, 2nd May 2019

Event Organiser:

Duncan Wood
101 Henderson Ave, Scunthorpe, South Humberside, DN15 7RT
duncan1801@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Finlay Pickering Vive Le Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ethan Cuerden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Oliver Aloul Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Ralf Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  James Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Nathan Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Madelaine Leech RFDA Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Darcey Ellis Team JRC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Emma Jeffers Sportcity Velo Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Grace Rudkin Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Charlotte Sheridan Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Freja Smith Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tyler Annis Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Niall Colquitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Harry Radford Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  James Scott Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jessica Murray Sportcity Velo Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Nicola Quaye Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Amy Mourne RFDA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Ruby Oakes Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 (Non Group Competition)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 (Non Group Competition) - Results
1.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oscar Gaylor Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jess Pickavance Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Daniel Cosgrove Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Ben Chapman Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Jakob Hill Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Trevor (TJ) Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Ruby Blanc Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Lydia Turan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  William Horner Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 (Non Group Competition)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 (Non Group Competition) - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race program and tt heats line-up to be dispatched in the week leading up to the event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/19 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sat 11/05/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/19 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sat 11/05/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/19 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sat 11/05/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/19 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sat 11/05/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
U12 (Non Group Competition) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/19 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 11/05/19 – 10:00
U12 Girls (Non Group Competition) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/19 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 11/05/19 – 10:00
U10 (Non Group Competition) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/19 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 11/05/19 – 10:00
U8 (Non Group Competition) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/19 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 11/05/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk