White Rose Youth League - Wednesday 1 - Holmfirth Cycling Club

Closed Circuit , Wakefield – Wednesday, 01 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of 8 Wednesday(Mainly!) events across 4 Circuits at Wakefield, Sheffield, Bradford & Elland.

Individual clubs promote on behalf of the League.

All Youth Categories catered for.

On line entry available this year as some tracks have different race field numbers, so book early.

Sheffield 40 rider limit

Wakefield 40 rider limit

Bradford 30 rider limit

Elland 30 rider limit

Event Details

Event URN:

449591

Start Date:

Wed, 1st May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

BKCAT Cycle Circuit, St Thomas A Becket Catholic School, Barnsley Road, Sandal, Wakefield, Yorkshire, WF2 6EQ

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 29th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Peter Sutton
07484185221
psutton0076@outlook.com

Safeguarding lead:

Peter Root
prcycling2015@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Arthur Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Dexter Murphy Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Henry Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Charles Parry Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  William Young East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Evan Lowe Finished 0

7.  Evan Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Noah Scholes East Bradford Race Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Arthur Booth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- James Jaigh Did not finish 0

James Jaigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rudi Schubert Did not finish 0

Rudi Schubert -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Elsie Hughes East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Elodie Geall East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ethan Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  George Hughes East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Joe Cuff Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Finlay Slade Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  George Booth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Ellis Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Ethen Gartside Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Calum Allinson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Lucas Brook Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Zane Halsall Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Noah Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Jack Sykes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tilly Hofert Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Maisie Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Emma Haigh Finished 0

6.  Emma Haigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ryden Hindle Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Archie Sykes Calder Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Luke Mcdonnell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Alexander Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Evie Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lucy Holland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Aoife Byrne Calder Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Evie Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lydia Turan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jessica Taylor Finished 0

7.  Jessica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lola Stevenson Finished 0

9.  Lola Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lottie Stevenson Finished 0

10.  Lottie Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Albion Cycling Co Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alexander Robinson Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  James Arnison Finished 0

9.  James Arnison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Evan Schofield Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Arthur McKay Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Nathan Cox Finished 0

15.  Nathan Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Mourne RFDA Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Wood Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Bjoern Koerdt East Bradford Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Timothy Lane Team JRC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oscar Williams Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Morgan Crussell RFDA Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lily Young Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ellie Horrocks Finished 0

5.  Ellie Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kate Harwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Gear check first and enter as below. 

Sign on opens for first race usually at 1800pm.

Category               Birth Years                                Gear Restriction

U8 / Cat E            2011 or 2012                                    5.10m

U10 / Cat D         2009 or 2010                                    5.40m

U12 /Cat C          2007 or 2008                                    6.05m

U14 / Cat B         2005 or 2006                                    6.45m

U16 / Cat A         2003 or 2004                                    6.93m

Schedule of Races

Approximate start times

Youth E Boys and Girls 7:00pm
Youth D Boys and Girls 7:15pm
Youth C Boys and Girls 7:30pm
Youth A Girls and Youth B Girls 7:50pm
Youth B Boys 8:20pm
Youth A Boys 8:40pm

Please note:

• That due to the numbers of riders racing, limits on track numbers per race at different venues and available light the race schedule may alter with different categories being combined. All youth A & B riders must be signed on by 7:40pm. The commissaires have the right the alter the schedule.

• By signing on you accept the programme above. If you have concerns about the mix of categories in any of these races please do not sign on!

 

http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 01/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 01/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/19 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 01/05/19 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/19 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 01/05/19 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/19 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/05/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/19 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/05/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Wed 01/05/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Wed 01/05/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Wed 01/05/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Wed 01/05/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of 8 Wednesday(Mainly!) events across 4 Circuits at Wakefield, Sheffield, Bradford & Elland.

Individual clubs promote on behalf of the League.

All Youth Categories catered for.

On line entry available this year as some tracks have different race field numbers, so book early.

Sheffield 40 rider limit

Wakefield 40 rider limit

Bradford 30 rider limit

Elland 30 rider limit

Event Details

Event URN:

449591

Start Date:

Wed, 1st May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

BKCAT Cycle Circuit, St Thomas A Becket Catholic School, Barnsley Road, Sandal, Wakefield, Yorkshire, WF2 6EQ

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 29th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Peter Sutton
07484185221
psutton0076@outlook.com

Safeguarding lead:

Peter Root
prcycling2015@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Arthur Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Dexter Murphy Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Henry Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Charles Parry Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  William Young East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Evan Lowe Finished 0

7.  Evan Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Noah Scholes East Bradford Race Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Arthur Booth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- James Jaigh Did not finish 0

James Jaigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rudi Schubert Did not finish 0

Rudi Schubert -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Elsie Hughes East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Elodie Geall East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ethan Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  George Hughes East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Joe Cuff Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Finlay Slade Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  George Booth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Ellis Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Ethen Gartside Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Calum Allinson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Lucas Brook Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Zane Halsall Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Noah Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Jack Sykes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tilly Hofert Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Maisie Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Emma Haigh Finished 0

6.  Emma Haigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ryden Hindle Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Archie Sykes Calder Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Luke Mcdonnell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Alexander Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Evie Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lucy Holland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Aoife Byrne Calder Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Evie Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lydia Turan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jessica Taylor Finished 0

7.  Jessica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lola Stevenson Finished 0

9.  Lola Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lottie Stevenson Finished 0

10.  Lottie Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Albion Cycling Co Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alexander Robinson Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  James Arnison Finished 0

9.  James Arnison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Evan Schofield Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Arthur McKay Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Nathan Cox Finished 0

15.  Nathan Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Mourne RFDA Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Wood Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Bjoern Koerdt East Bradford Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Timothy Lane Team JRC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oscar Williams Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Morgan Crussell RFDA Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lily Young Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ellie Horrocks Finished 0

5.  Ellie Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kate Harwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Gear check first and enter as below. 

Sign on opens for first race usually at 1800pm.

Category               Birth Years                                Gear Restriction

U8 / Cat E            2011 or 2012                                    5.10m

U10 / Cat D         2009 or 2010                                    5.40m

U12 /Cat C          2007 or 2008                                    6.05m

U14 / Cat B         2005 or 2006                                    6.45m

U16 / Cat A         2003 or 2004                                    6.93m

Schedule of Races

Approximate start times

Youth E Boys and Girls 7:00pm
Youth D Boys and Girls 7:15pm
Youth C Boys and Girls 7:30pm
Youth A Girls and Youth B Girls 7:50pm
Youth B Boys 8:20pm
Youth A Boys 8:40pm

Please note:

• That due to the numbers of riders racing, limits on track numbers per race at different venues and available light the race schedule may alter with different categories being combined. All youth A & B riders must be signed on by 7:40pm. The commissaires have the right the alter the schedule.

• By signing on you accept the programme above. If you have concerns about the mix of categories in any of these races please do not sign on!

 

http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 01/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 01/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/19 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 01/05/19 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/19 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 01/05/19 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/19 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/05/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/19 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 01/05/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Wed 01/05/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Wed 01/05/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Wed 01/05/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/05/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Wed 01/05/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk