ACT Track League Week 19

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 21 Oct 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

All meetings open to Youths, Women, Seniors  Veterans, 2nd 3rd and 4th Catagory riders. Riders must hold a track Accreditation. Groups based on abilities. Events include Scratch, Points, Devil, Course de Primes, Match Sprints, Team Challange, Keirin and Madison. We have Youth Groups, a Women`s  Group, Vets Group and Senior Group. We accept entries on the night. 

Postal Entries to;

Neil Orrell 44 Owler Lane, Chadderton, Oldham, QL99PA

Email neilorrell13@gmail.com

Tel: 07970166439

Home Tel: 0161 684 8854

Event Details

Event URN:

458770

Start Date:

Mon, 21st Oct 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

HSBC UK National Cycling Centre, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Minns Club Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Drummond Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Jacob Cran Finished 0

1.  Jacob Cran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Costelloe North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Costelloe North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jacob Cran Finished 0

3.  Jacob Cran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Francesca Dore The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lily Brindle Blackpool BMX Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Slough North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

ACT Track League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Mon 21/10/19 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
WOMEN - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

All meetings open to Youths, Women, Seniors  Veterans, 2nd 3rd and 4th Catagory riders. Riders must hold a track Accreditation. Groups based on abilities. Events include Scratch, Points, Devil, Course de Primes, Match Sprints, Team Challange, Keirin and Madison. We have Youth Groups, a Women`s  Group, Vets Group and Senior Group. We accept entries on the night. 

Postal Entries to;

Neil Orrell 44 Owler Lane, Chadderton, Oldham, QL99PA

Email neilorrell13@gmail.com

Tel: 07970166439

Home Tel: 0161 684 8854

Event Details

Event URN:

458770

Start Date:

Mon, 21st Oct 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

HSBC UK National Cycling Centre, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Minns Club Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Drummond Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Jacob Cran Finished 0

1.  Jacob Cran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Costelloe North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Michael Costelloe North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jacob Cran Finished 0

3.  Jacob Cran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Francesca Dore The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lily Brindle Blackpool BMX Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Slough North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

ACT Track League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Mon 21/10/19 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
WOMEN - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/10/19 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk