White Rose Youth League - Wednesday 7 - Pedalsport Cycling Club

Closed Circuit , Halifax – Thursday, 25 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of 8 Wednesday(Mainly!) events across 4 Circuits at Wakefield, Sheffield, Bradford & Elland.(YES, THIS IS THE THURSDAY ONE!)

Individual clubs promote on behalf of the League.

All Youth Categories catered for.

On line entry available this year as some tracks have different race field numbers, so book early.

Sheffield 40 rider limit

Wakefield 40 rider limit

Bradford 30 rider limit

Elland 30 rider limit

Event Details

Event URN:

449684

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammerstones Cycle Circuit, Brooksbank School Sports College, Victoria Road, Elland, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX5 0TA

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 22nd Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Peter Sutton
17 New Park View, Farsley, Pudsey, West Yorkshire, LS28 5TZ
07484185221
psutton0076@outlook.com

Safeguarding lead:

Peter Root
prcycling2015@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Arthur Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Dexter Murphy Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Henry Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Stanley Warner Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  William Young East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Charles Parry East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Noah Scholes East Bradford Race Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Hugo Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elsie Hughes East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Elodie Geall East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Betsy Fearne Finished 0

4.  Betsy Fearne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  George Hughes East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ethen Gartside Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ellis Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  George Scholes East Bradford Race Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Callum Allinson Finished 0

8.  Callum Allinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Lewis Hardaker Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Eloise Daniel Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Isaac Oliver Finished 0

5.  Isaac Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ryden Hindle Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Milo Wood Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lola Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jessica Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lotiie Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sam Mason East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jack Cook Finished 0

5.  Jack Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Arthur McKay Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Oliver Daniel Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Amy Mourne RFDA Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Coughlan Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Timothy Lane Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lily Young Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Morgan Crussell RFDA Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Heather Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Gear check first and enter as below. 

Sign on opens for first race usually at 1800pm.

Category               Birth Years                                Gear Restriction

U8 / Cat E            2011 or 2012                                    5.10m

U10 / Cat D         2009 or 2010                                    5.40m

U12 /Cat C          2007 or 2008                                    6.05m

U14 / Cat B         2005 or 2006                                    6.45m

U16 / Cat A         2003 or 2004                                    6.93m

Schedule of Races

Approximate start times

Youth E Boys and Girls 7:00pm
Youth D Boys and Girls 7:15pm
Youth C Boys and Girls 7:30pm
Youth A Girls and Youth B Girls 7:50pm
Youth B Boys 8:20pm
Youth A Boys 8:40pm

Please note:

• That due to the numbers of riders racing, limits on track numbers per race at different venues and available light the race schedule may alter with different categories being combined. All youth A & B riders must be signed on by 7:40pm. The commissaires have the right the alter the schedule.

• By signing on you accept the programme above. If you have concerns about the mix of categories in any of these races please do not sign on!

 

http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of 8 Wednesday(Mainly!) events across 4 Circuits at Wakefield, Sheffield, Bradford & Elland.(YES, THIS IS THE THURSDAY ONE!)

Individual clubs promote on behalf of the League.

All Youth Categories catered for.

On line entry available this year as some tracks have different race field numbers, so book early.

Sheffield 40 rider limit

Wakefield 40 rider limit

Bradford 30 rider limit

Elland 30 rider limit

Event Details

Event URN:

449684

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammerstones Cycle Circuit, Brooksbank School Sports College, Victoria Road, Elland, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX5 0TA

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 22nd Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Peter Sutton
17 New Park View, Farsley, Pudsey, West Yorkshire, LS28 5TZ
07484185221
psutton0076@outlook.com

Safeguarding lead:

Peter Root
prcycling2015@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Arthur Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Dexter Murphy Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Henry Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Stanley Warner Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  William Young East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Charles Parry East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Noah Scholes East Bradford Race Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Hugo Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elsie Hughes East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Elodie Geall East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Betsy Fearne Finished 0

4.  Betsy Fearne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  George Hughes East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ethen Gartside Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ellis Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  George Scholes East Bradford Race Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Callum Allinson Finished 0

8.  Callum Allinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Lewis Hardaker Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Eloise Daniel Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Isaac Oliver Finished 0

5.  Isaac Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ryden Hindle Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Milo Wood Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lola Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jessica Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lotiie Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sam Mason East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jack Cook Finished 0

5.  Jack Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Arthur McKay Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Oliver Daniel Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Amy Mourne RFDA Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Coughlan Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Timothy Lane Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lily Young Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Morgan Crussell RFDA Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Heather Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Gear check first and enter as below. 

Sign on opens for first race usually at 1800pm.

Category               Birth Years                                Gear Restriction

U8 / Cat E            2011 or 2012                                    5.10m

U10 / Cat D         2009 or 2010                                    5.40m

U12 /Cat C          2007 or 2008                                    6.05m

U14 / Cat B         2005 or 2006                                    6.45m

U16 / Cat A         2003 or 2004                                    6.93m

Schedule of Races

Approximate start times

Youth E Boys and Girls 7:00pm
Youth D Boys and Girls 7:15pm
Youth C Boys and Girls 7:30pm
Youth A Girls and Youth B Girls 7:50pm
Youth B Boys 8:20pm
Youth A Boys 8:40pm

Please note:

• That due to the numbers of riders racing, limits on track numbers per race at different venues and available light the race schedule may alter with different categories being combined. All youth A & B riders must be signed on by 7:40pm. The commissaires have the right the alter the schedule.

• By signing on you accept the programme above. If you have concerns about the mix of categories in any of these races please do not sign on!

 

http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk