Northwest Youth League Rd1 incorporating Mossley CRT Memorial Races

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Sunday, 28 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Where there are fewer than 10 entrants for any category, the licence points will be limited to 3 points to the winner, 2 points for second place and 1 point for 3rd place.

For C or younger category riders, no points will be awarded.

Distances may vary at short notice depending on weather and daylight conditions on the day.



Event Details

Event URN:

448125

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 25th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Frederick Hewitt
07595089528
Fred.Hewitt@oldham.gov.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Women (3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (3/4) - Results
1.  Kate Taylor The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rachel Earnshaw Team JRC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rebecca Dawes RFDA Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Amy Cuthbertson Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kiera Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joanna Lockwood Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Maisy Vasic Team 22 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Tara Goldsmith Hopey Bicycle Repairs Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Catherine Sweeney Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence Green Jersey RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lachlan Hacker Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jameson Pero Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Benjamin Brierley Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Tom Lees Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Finley Jones Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Adam Tattersall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Harry Noonan Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Evan Burgess Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Andrew Huntington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ben Iddon Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Sam Kelly Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Morgan Crussell RFDA Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Mourne RFDA Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Wiggins Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Oliver Cassidy North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Maxwell Hereward Team SB Hub Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Rocco Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oliver Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Fraser Brundrett North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Duncan Whalley Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Daniel Johnson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Marcus Foster Eastlands Velo Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emilia Shuttleworth Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Abby Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Joe Cuff Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jake Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Robbie Gornall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Millie Baptista Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Roxanne Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Albert Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Charlie Croft Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Luke Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Thomas Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Libby Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cycles will NOT be checked for road worthiness,this is your responsibility, your cycle will only be checked to see if you have the correct gears prior to signing on and immediately following the finish of each race

The Races

Women (3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 15:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 laps / 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 15:00
Women Only, Band 5
40 laps / 40km / 25 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 13:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 13:45
Youth Only, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 12:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 12:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35km / 22 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 12:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 laps / 35km / 22 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 12:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 laps / 35km / 22 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5
35km / 22 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 10:15 Youth Only None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
20km / 12 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 10:15 Youth Only None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
20km / 12 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Where there are fewer than 10 entrants for any category, the licence points will be limited to 3 points to the winner, 2 points for second place and 1 point for 3rd place.

For C or younger category riders, no points will be awarded.

Distances may vary at short notice depending on weather and daylight conditions on the day.



Event Details

Event URN:

448125

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 25th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Frederick Hewitt
07595089528
Fred.Hewitt@oldham.gov.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Women (3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (3/4) - Results
1.  Kate Taylor The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rachel Earnshaw Team JRC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rebecca Dawes RFDA Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Amy Cuthbertson Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kiera Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joanna Lockwood Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Maisy Vasic Team 22 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Tara Goldsmith Hopey Bicycle Repairs Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Catherine Sweeney Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence Green Jersey RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lachlan Hacker Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jameson Pero Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Benjamin Brierley Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Tom Lees Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Finley Jones Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Adam Tattersall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Harry Noonan Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Evan Burgess Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Andrew Huntington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ben Iddon Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Sam Kelly Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Morgan Crussell RFDA Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Mourne RFDA Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Wiggins Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Oliver Cassidy North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Maxwell Hereward Team SB Hub Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Rocco Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oliver Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Fraser Brundrett North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Duncan Whalley Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Daniel Johnson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Marcus Foster Eastlands Velo Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emilia Shuttleworth Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Abby Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Joe Cuff Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jake Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Robbie Gornall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Millie Baptista Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Roxanne Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Albert Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Charlie Croft Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Luke Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Thomas Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Libby Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cycles will NOT be checked for road worthiness,this is your responsibility, your cycle will only be checked to see if you have the correct gears prior to signing on and immediately following the finish of each race

The Races

Women (3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 15:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 laps / 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 15:00
Women Only, Band 5
40 laps / 40km / 25 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 13:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 13:45
Youth Only, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 12:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 12:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35km / 22 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 12:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 laps / 35km / 22 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 12:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 laps / 35km / 22 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5
35km / 22 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 10:15 Youth Only None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
20km / 12 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 10:15 Youth Only None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
20km / 12 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/04/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk