White Rose Youth League - Wednesday 2 - East Bradford Cycling Club

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Wednesday, 15 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of 8 Wednesday(Mainly!) events across 4 Circuits at Wakefield, Sheffield, Bradford & Elland.

Individual clubs promote on behalf of the League.

All Youth Categories catered for.

On line entry available this year as some tracks have different race field numbers, so book early.

Sheffield 40 rider limit

Wakefield 40 rider limit

Bradford 30 rider limit

Elland 30 rider limit

Event Details

Event URN:

449674

Start Date:

Wed, 15th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 12th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Peter Sutton
07484185221
psutton0076@outlook.com

Safeguarding lead:

Peter Root
prcycling2015@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

1.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Arthur Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Henry Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Louis Spencer Finished 0

4.  Louis Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Evan Lowe Finished 0

6.  Evan Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Young East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Rory Spencer Finished 0

8.  Rory Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charles Parry East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Elsie Hughes East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Elodie Geall East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Amelia Sykes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  George Hughes East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ethan Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Joe Cuff Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Finlay Slade Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Ellis Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Ethen Gartside Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Calum Allinson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Noah Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Lewis Hardaker Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Jack Sykes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Ethan Davison East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Jacob Rook East Bradford CC Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tilly Hofert Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Amelie Ward Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Eloise Daniel Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Alexander Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C
--- Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Evie Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aoife Byrne Calder Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Evie Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lola Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Lotiie Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Albion Cycling Co Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Sam Mason East Bradford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Thomas Hepton East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Arthur McKay Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Oliver Daniel Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amy Mourne RFDA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bjoern Koerdt East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Dan Wood Finished 0

6.  Dan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oscar Williams Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
0.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Morgan Crussell RFDA Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lily Young Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ellie Horrocks East Bradford CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Gear check first and enter as below. 

Sign on opens for first race usually at 1800pm.

Category               Birth Years                                Gear Restriction

U8 / Cat E            2011 or 2012                                    5.10m

U10 / Cat D         2009 or 2010                                    5.40m

U12 /Cat C          2007 or 2008                                    6.05m

U14 / Cat B         2005 or 2006                                    6.45m

U16 / Cat A         2003 or 2004                                    6.93m

Schedule of Races

Approximate start times

Youth E Boys and Girls 7:00pm
Youth D Boys and Girls 7:15pm
Youth C Boys and Girls 7:30pm
Youth A Girls and Youth B Girls 7:50pm
Youth B Boys 8:20pm
Youth A Boys 8:40pm

Please note:

• That due to the numbers of riders racing, limits on track numbers per race at different venues and available light the race schedule may alter with different categories being combined. All youth A & B riders must be signed on by 7:40pm. The commissaires have the right the alter the schedule.

• By signing on you accept the programme above. If you have concerns about the mix of categories in any of these races please do not sign on!

 

http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 15/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 15/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/19 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 15/05/19 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/19 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 15/05/19 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/19 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 15/05/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/19 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 15/05/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Wed 15/05/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Wed 15/05/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Wed 15/05/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Wed 15/05/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of 8 Wednesday(Mainly!) events across 4 Circuits at Wakefield, Sheffield, Bradford & Elland.

Individual clubs promote on behalf of the League.

All Youth Categories catered for.

On line entry available this year as some tracks have different race field numbers, so book early.

Sheffield 40 rider limit

Wakefield 40 rider limit

Bradford 30 rider limit

Elland 30 rider limit

Event Details

Event URN:

449674

Start Date:

Wed, 15th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 12th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Peter Sutton
07484185221
psutton0076@outlook.com

Safeguarding lead:

Peter Root
prcycling2015@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

1.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Arthur Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Henry Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Louis Spencer Finished 0

4.  Louis Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Evan Lowe Finished 0

6.  Evan Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Young East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Rory Spencer Finished 0

8.  Rory Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charles Parry East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Elsie Hughes East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Elodie Geall East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Amelia Sykes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  George Hughes East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ethan Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Joe Cuff Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Finlay Slade Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Ellis Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Ethen Gartside Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Calum Allinson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Noah Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Lewis Hardaker Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Jack Sykes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Ethan Davison East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Jacob Rook East Bradford CC Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tilly Hofert Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Amelie Ward Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Eloise Daniel Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Alexander Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C
--- Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Evie Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aoife Byrne Calder Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Evie Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lola Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Lotiie Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Albion Cycling Co Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Sam Mason East Bradford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Thomas Hepton East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Arthur McKay Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Oliver Daniel Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amy Mourne RFDA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bjoern Koerdt East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Dan Wood Finished 0

6.  Dan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oscar Williams Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
0.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Morgan Crussell RFDA Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lily Young Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ellie Horrocks East Bradford CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Gear check first and enter as below. 

Sign on opens for first race usually at 1800pm.

Category               Birth Years                                Gear Restriction

U8 / Cat E            2011 or 2012                                    5.10m

U10 / Cat D         2009 or 2010                                    5.40m

U12 /Cat C          2007 or 2008                                    6.05m

U14 / Cat B         2005 or 2006                                    6.45m

U16 / Cat A         2003 or 2004                                    6.93m

Schedule of Races

Approximate start times

Youth E Boys and Girls 7:00pm
Youth D Boys and Girls 7:15pm
Youth C Boys and Girls 7:30pm
Youth A Girls and Youth B Girls 7:50pm
Youth B Boys 8:20pm
Youth A Boys 8:40pm

Please note:

• That due to the numbers of riders racing, limits on track numbers per race at different venues and available light the race schedule may alter with different categories being combined. All youth A & B riders must be signed on by 7:40pm. The commissaires have the right the alter the schedule.

• By signing on you accept the programme above. If you have concerns about the mix of categories in any of these races please do not sign on!

 

http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 15/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/19 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 15/05/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/19 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 15/05/19 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/19 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 15/05/19 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/19 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 15/05/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/19 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 15/05/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Wed 15/05/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Wed 15/05/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Wed 15/05/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/19 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Wed 15/05/19 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk