Clifton CC Youth Omnium Track Meeting N.Y.O

Track , York – Saturday, 18 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is part of the 2019 National Youth Track Omnium Series

There will be no entry on the day so Day Licences shall not be permitted. Entries shall be taken via the British Cycling online entries system with a minimum closing date of 7 days.

Please note the following National Track Omnium Competition Regulation - A rider may only participate within one area competition.

Event Details

Event URN:

441783

Start Date:

Sat, 18th May 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Velodrome, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Series:

National Youth Omnium Series Boys Group 2
National Youth Omnium Series Girls Group 1

Entry close date

Sat, 11th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Andrew Johnston
01904325770
goride@cliftoncc.org

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ethan Cuerden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ralf Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls - Results
1.  Madelaine Leech RFDA Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Darcey Ellis Team JRC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Grace Rudkin Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys - Results
1.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tyler Annis Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Niall Colquitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Callum Salisbury Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  James Scott Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Patrick Smith Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Harry Radford Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Ivan Sorby Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jessica Murray Sportcity Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ruby Oakes Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Amy Mourne RFDA Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Nicola Quaye Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Boys (Non Group Series)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys (Non Group Series) - Results
1.  Oscar Gaylor Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ben Chapman Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Caspar Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Trevor (TJ) Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls (Non Group Series)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls (Non Group Series) - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jess Pickavance Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ruby Blanc Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

PARKING - Only race officials will be allowed to park at the circuit/velodrome.

There will be no parking in the “D” area, you will be allowed to drive down to the circuit/velodrome to unload your vehicle but then you will be required to park in the main car park at Sports Village or the assigned overflow car parks.

CHANGING, SHOWERS

Changing rooms, lockers and showers are all located in the Sport Village, please remove CYCLING SHOES before entering.

GEAR CHECK Gears must be checked before signing on, you will receive a token please present this at signon.

SIGNON 8:30 to 9:45 at the cabin adjacent to the cycle circuit, please give priority to U12 riders if there is a queue early on.

BC National Youth Track Omnium Series regulations and BC general regulations will be adhered to

including gear, handlebar and wheel restrictions.

NO LICENCE = NO RIDE


Please note York is an outdoor Velodrome and therefore weather dependant

The Races

Youth A Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/19 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sat 18/05/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Youth A Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/19 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 18/05/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/19 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sat 18/05/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Youth B Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/19 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sat 18/05/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Youth C Boys (Non Group Series) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/19 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 18/05/19 – 10:00
Youth C Girls (Non Group Series) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/19 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 18/05/19 – 10:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is part of the 2019 National Youth Track Omnium Series

There will be no entry on the day so Day Licences shall not be permitted. Entries shall be taken via the British Cycling online entries system with a minimum closing date of 7 days.

Please note the following National Track Omnium Competition Regulation - A rider may only participate within one area competition.

Event Details

Event URN:

441783

Start Date:

Sat, 18th May 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Velodrome, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Series:

National Youth Omnium Series Boys Group 2
National Youth Omnium Series Girls Group 1

Entry close date

Sat, 11th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Andrew Johnston
01904325770
goride@cliftoncc.org

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ethan Cuerden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ralf Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls - Results
1.  Madelaine Leech RFDA Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Darcey Ellis Team JRC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Grace Rudkin Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys - Results
1.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tyler Annis Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Niall Colquitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Callum Salisbury Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  James Scott Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Patrick Smith Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Harry Radford Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Ivan Sorby Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jessica Murray Sportcity Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ruby Oakes Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Amy Mourne RFDA Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Nicola Quaye Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Boys (Non Group Series)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys (Non Group Series) - Results
1.  Oscar Gaylor Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ben Chapman Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Caspar Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Trevor (TJ) Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls (Non Group Series)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls (Non Group Series) - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jess Pickavance Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ruby Blanc Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

PARKING - Only race officials will be allowed to park at the circuit/velodrome.

There will be no parking in the “D” area, you will be allowed to drive down to the circuit/velodrome to unload your vehicle but then you will be required to park in the main car park at Sports Village or the assigned overflow car parks.

CHANGING, SHOWERS

Changing rooms, lockers and showers are all located in the Sport Village, please remove CYCLING SHOES before entering.

GEAR CHECK Gears must be checked before signing on, you will receive a token please present this at signon.

SIGNON 8:30 to 9:45 at the cabin adjacent to the cycle circuit, please give priority to U12 riders if there is a queue early on.

BC National Youth Track Omnium Series regulations and BC general regulations will be adhered to

including gear, handlebar and wheel restrictions.

NO LICENCE = NO RIDE


Please note York is an outdoor Velodrome and therefore weather dependant

The Races

Youth A Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/19 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sat 18/05/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Youth A Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/19 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 18/05/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/19 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sat 18/05/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Youth B Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/19 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sat 18/05/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Youth C Boys (Non Group Series) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/19 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 18/05/19 – 10:00
Youth C Girls (Non Group Series) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/19 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 18/05/19 – 10:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk