The Barnsley Town Centre Races

Closed Circuit , Barnsley – Friday, 19 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

#### No on the day entry - only online entries allowed  ####

Elite Mens and Womens races headline a Friday evening cycle race and community event in Barnsleys historic town centre.

Prize fund can be found here www.barnsleytowncentreraces.com

Community Ride Registration.

https://www.letsride.co.uk/rides/barnsley-community-ride-2

Event Details

Event URN:

436739

Start Date:

Fri, 19th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

The Barnsley Digital Media Centre, County Way, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S70 2JW

View map

Series:

HSBC UK National Circuit Series
HSBC UK National Women's Circuit Series

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Chris Lawrence
07966 563 763
Brc1924race@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Matthew Bostock Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alistair Slater Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Mould Madison Genesis Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Callum Macleod Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joseph Sutton Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Oliver Wood Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Joey Walker Madison Genesis Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Damien Clayton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Frederik Scheske Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Matthew Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Ryan Christensen Finished 0

17.  Ryan Christensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Chris Sherriffs Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  James Hill Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Callum Anderson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  David Bolland Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  George Thompson Rose Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  George Wood SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Stephen Bradbury SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  James Coates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Alex Platt Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Scott Auld Ribble Pro Cycling Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ben Barlow Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Elliot Barratt BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Graham Briggs Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jim Brown Team Inspired Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Edward Clancy OBE Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Duggan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Richard Handley Madison Genesis Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harry Hardcastle Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Harper Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kieran Hotson TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Thomas Moses Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joseph Nally Team Inspired Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jordan Reed SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Finlay Robertson Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Robson Triology Multisport Solutions Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kieran Simcox Army Cycling Union Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Tanfield Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Tennant Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Julian Varley SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Durrell Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jo Tindley Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Gabriella Shaw Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Abi Smith RFDA Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jennifer Powell Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Amy Gornall The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Christina Wiejak Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Isabel Darvill Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Sophie Thackray Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Elizabeth Bennett Campinense - Velo Performance Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Caitlin Peters Storey Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Hannah Bayes Liv Awol Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Monica Dew Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Madelaine Leech RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Chanel Mason Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Jo Ryding Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Charlotte Mitchell Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Lauren Humphreys Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Charlotte Broughton Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Kelly Murphy Storey Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Charlotte Berry Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Amelie Wayte Cycling Performance Squad Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jayati Hine University of Sheffield CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Lucy Ellmore Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Josie Cram Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Laura Cheesman Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Claire Nott Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Elizabeth Danckert Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Olivia Fawcett Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Rebecca Dawes RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Phoebe Brown RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Sophie Barnes Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Haddi Conant Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Francesca Derbyshire Army Cycling Union Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Olivia Ingham Cycling Performance Squad Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Crystal Lane-Wright Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Rebecca Longthorp Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Marie Lynn Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ellie Mackman VeloVitesse Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Clover Murray Liv Awol Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gemma Sargent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Madeleine Scott Kuota - GSG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Louise Scupham Liv Awol Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Fiona Turnbull Slingshot Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harry Lee Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Aidan Lawrence Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Michael Chadwick Doncaster Whls CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Euan Cameron RVC Ottignies Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Ramsay Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ben Stead ABC Centreville Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Benjamin Harmer Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tom Ford Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Sam Lashley Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  George Edwards Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  William Abbott Innovation Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Samuel Wadsworth 3RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Simon Gibbs Reifen Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Matthew Wilkins High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Darren Rider Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Joshua Van Den Bos Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Sam Shepherd Huddersfield University Cyclin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jack Smith Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  James Little Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Nick Charlesworth Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Jonathan Oxley Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Stuart Matthews InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Adam Cooke Reifen Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Nick Kalson Reifen Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Mark Patton Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  James Poulsom ORIEN.CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Steven Jackson Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Thomas Minns Transition Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Karl Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Anthony Adamson Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Mathew Crisp Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Hartley Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Norris Wold Top The Edge RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Procter Barnsley RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Craig Rogers Cambridge University CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Thomas Better Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence Green Jersey RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Houlihan Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Daniel Wood East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Bjoern Koerdt East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Lewis Dolan Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Jack Pearson Beeston RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Jacob Leigh Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  James Hawkins Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Carrick Hewing Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  George Griffin Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Oliver Edwards NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Albion Cycling Co Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Jackson The MI Racing Academy Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alexander Robinson Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Joel Hurt Team Ribble Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Amy Mourne RFDA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Caitlin Harvey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Rocco Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Cillian Lewis Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Stan Roberts Leigh Premier RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/07/19 20:30 National A Band 2 --- 50 mins
Fri 19/07/19 – 20:30
National A, Band 2
50 mins
E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/07/19 19:30 Women Only Band 3 --- 50 mins
Fri 19/07/19 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 3
50 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/07/19 18:35 Regional A Band 4 --- 45 mins
Fri 19/07/19 – 18:35
Regional A, Band 4
45 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/07/19 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Fri 19/07/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/07/19 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Fri 19/07/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/07/19 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Fri 19/07/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/07/19 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Fri 19/07/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/07/19 17:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Fri 19/07/19 – 17:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/07/19 17:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Fri 19/07/19 – 17:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

#### No on the day entry - only online entries allowed  ####

Elite Mens and Womens races headline a Friday evening cycle race and community event in Barnsleys historic town centre.

Prize fund can be found here www.barnsleytowncentreraces.com

Community Ride Registration.

https://www.letsride.co.uk/rides/barnsley-community-ride-2

Event Details

Event URN:

436739

Start Date:

Fri, 19th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

The Barnsley Digital Media Centre, County Way, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S70 2JW

View map

Series:

HSBC UK National Circuit Series
HSBC UK National Women's Circuit Series

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Chris Lawrence
07966 563 763
Brc1924race@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Matthew Bostock Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alistair Slater Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Mould Madison Genesis Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Callum Macleod Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joseph Sutton Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Oliver Wood Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Joey Walker Madison Genesis Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Damien Clayton Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Frederik Scheske Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Matthew Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Ryan Christensen Finished 0

17.  Ryan Christensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Chris Sherriffs Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  James Hill Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Callum Anderson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  David Bolland Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  George Thompson Rose Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  George Wood SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Stephen Bradbury SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  James Coates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Alex Platt Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Scott Auld Ribble Pro Cycling Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ben Barlow Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Elliot Barratt BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Graham Briggs Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jim Brown Team Inspired Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Edward Clancy OBE Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Duggan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Richard Handley Madison Genesis Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harry Hardcastle Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Harper Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kieran Hotson TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Thomas Moses Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joseph Nally Team Inspired Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jordan Reed SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Finlay Robertson Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Robson Triology Multisport Solutions Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kieran Simcox Army Cycling Union Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Tanfield Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Tennant Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Julian Varley SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Durrell Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jo Tindley Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Gabriella Shaw Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Abi Smith RFDA Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jennifer Powell Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Amy Gornall The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Christina Wiejak Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Isabel Darvill Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Sophie Thackray Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Elizabeth Bennett Campinense - Velo Performance Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Caitlin Peters Storey Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Hannah Bayes Liv Awol Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Monica Dew Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Madelaine Leech RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Chanel Mason Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Jo Ryding Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Charlotte Mitchell Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Lauren Humphreys Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Charlotte Broughton Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Kelly Murphy Storey Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Charlotte Berry Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Amelie Wayte Cycling Performance Squad Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jayati Hine University of Sheffield CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Lucy Ellmore Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Josie Cram Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Laura Cheesman Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Claire Nott Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Elizabeth Danckert Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Olivia Fawcett Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Rebecca Dawes RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Phoebe Brown RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Sophie Barnes Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Haddi Conant Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Francesca Derbyshire Army Cycling Union Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Olivia Ingham Cycling Performance Squad Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Crystal Lane-Wright Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Rebecca Longthorp Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Marie Lynn Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ellie Mackman VeloVitesse Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Clover Murray Liv Awol Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gemma Sargent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Madeleine Scott Kuota - GSG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Louise Scupham Liv Awol Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Fiona Turnbull Slingshot Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harry Lee Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Aidan Lawrence Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Michael Chadwick Doncaster Whls CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Euan Cameron RVC Ottignies Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Ramsay Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ben Stead ABC Centreville Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Benjamin Harmer Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tom Ford Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Sam Lashley Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  George Edwards Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  William Abbott Innovation Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Samuel Wadsworth 3RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Simon Gibbs Reifen Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Matthew Wilkins High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Darren Rider Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Joshua Van Den Bos Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Sam Shepherd Huddersfield University Cyclin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jack Smith Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  James Little Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Nick Charlesworth Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Jonathan Oxley Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Stuart Matthews InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Adam Cooke Reifen Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Nick Kalson Reifen Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Mark Patton Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  James Poulsom ORIEN.CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Steven Jackson Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Thomas Minns Transition Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Karl Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Anthony Adamson Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Mathew Crisp Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Hartley Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Norris Wold Top The Edge RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Procter Barnsley RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Craig Rogers Cambridge University CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Thomas Better Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence Green Jersey RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Houlihan Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Daniel Wood East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Bjoern Koerdt East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Lewis Dolan Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Jack Pearson Beeston RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Jacob Leigh Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  James Hawkins Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Carrick Hewing Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  George Griffin Team JRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Oliver Edwards NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Albion Cycling Co Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Jackson The MI Racing Academy Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alexander Robinson Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Joel Hurt Team Ribble Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Amy Mourne RFDA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Caitlin Harvey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Rocco Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Cillian Lewis Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Stan Roberts Leigh Premier RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/07/19 20:30 National A Band 2 --- 50 mins
Fri 19/07/19 – 20:30
National A, Band 2
50 mins
E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/07/19 19:30 Women Only Band 3 --- 50 mins
Fri 19/07/19 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 3
50 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/07/19 18:35 Regional A Band 4 --- 45 mins
Fri 19/07/19 – 18:35
Regional A, Band 4
45 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/07/19 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Fri 19/07/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/07/19 18:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Fri 19/07/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/07/19 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Fri 19/07/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/07/19 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Fri 19/07/19 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/07/19 17:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Fri 19/07/19 – 17:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/07/19 17:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Fri 19/07/19 – 17:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk