ACT Track League Week 22

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 11 Nov 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

All meetings open to Youths, Women, Seniors  Veterans, 2nd 3rd and 4th Catagory riders. Riders must hold a track Accreditation. Groups based on abilities. Events include Scratch, Points, Devil, Course de Primes, Match Sprints, Team Challange, Keirin and Madison. We have Youth Groups, a Women`s  Group, Vets Group and Senior Group. We accept entries on the night. 

Postal Entries to;

Neil Orrell 44 Owler Lane, Chadderton, Oldham, QL99PA

Email neilorrell13@gmail.com

Tel: 07970166439

Home Tel: 0161 684 8854

Event Details

Event URN:

458773

Start Date:

Mon, 11th Nov 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

HSBC UK National Cycling Centre, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 2 - Youth Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Radford Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adrian Kowalczyk Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Heather Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATC - Results
1.  Jack Drummond Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Slater Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 5 - SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 7 - YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Harry Radford Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 9 - SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  James Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Slater Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 12 - YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Radford Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adrian Kowalczyk Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - WOMEN - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - WOMEN - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 14 - SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sam Slater Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 15 - SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Evant 17 - YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Evant 17 - YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Harry Radford Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Adrian Kowalczyk Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 18 - WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 19 - SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19 - SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 20 - SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 20 - SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON - Results
1.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mike Farwell Finished 0

2.  Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bernard Foex Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

ACT Track League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Mon 11/11/19 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 3 - WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 4 - SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 5 - SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 6 - YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 7 - YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 8 - WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 9 - SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 10 - SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 11 - YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 12 - YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 13 - WOMEN - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 14 - SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 15 - SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 16 - YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Evant 17 - YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 18 - WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 19 - SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 20 - SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

All meetings open to Youths, Women, Seniors  Veterans, 2nd 3rd and 4th Catagory riders. Riders must hold a track Accreditation. Groups based on abilities. Events include Scratch, Points, Devil, Course de Primes, Match Sprints, Team Challange, Keirin and Madison. We have Youth Groups, a Women`s  Group, Vets Group and Senior Group. We accept entries on the night. 

Postal Entries to;

Neil Orrell 44 Owler Lane, Chadderton, Oldham, QL99PA

Email neilorrell13@gmail.com

Tel: 07970166439

Home Tel: 0161 684 8854

Event Details

Event URN:

458773

Start Date:

Mon, 11th Nov 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

HSBC UK National Cycling Centre, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 2 - Youth Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Radford Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adrian Kowalczyk Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Heather Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATC - Results
1.  Jack Drummond Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Slater Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 5 - SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 7 - YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Harry Radford Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 9 - SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  James Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Slater Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 12 - YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Radford Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adrian Kowalczyk Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - WOMEN - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - WOMEN - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 14 - SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sam Slater Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 15 - SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Evant 17 - YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Evant 17 - YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Harry Radford Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Adrian Kowalczyk Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 18 - WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 19 - SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19 - SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Iain Davidson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 20 - SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 20 - SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON - Results
1.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mike Farwell Finished 0

2.  Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bernard Foex Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

ACT Track League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Mon 11/11/19 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 3 - WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 4 - SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 5 - SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 6 - YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 7 - YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 8 - WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 9 - SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 10 - SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 11 - YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 12 - YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 13 - WOMEN - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 14 - SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 15 - SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 16 - YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Evant 17 - YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 18 - WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 19 - SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Event 20 - SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk