CSP Summer Crits 2019

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Saturday, 29 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sign on opens at 8:30 in the CSP club room.

Sign on closes 20 minutes before the start of your race.

Circuit is open for warm up from 9:00 to 9:25 and 14:05 to 14:25

Racing starts at 9:30

This event is round 3 of the North West Youth League.

Event Details

Event URN:

444624

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Series:

North West Youth League

Entry close date

Sun, 23rd Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Martin Woffindin
01282459547
mwoffy@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marc Lowden Transition Race Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harvey Stroh Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Cutts Team Bottrill Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  John MacKellar Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ben Dobson Team ASL-Bolton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Bulloch Team SB Hub Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Fallon Kuota - GSG Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rosie Walsh Team Boompods Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laura Cheesman Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jo Ryding Team JRC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Claire Whitworth Team JRC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rebecca Longthorp Team Boompods Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jane Hellewell WSC Hoop Op Zegen Beveren Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Emily Robinson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Harriet Gilson Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lucy Ellmore Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Olivia Hill Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Gabrielle Duckworth Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Dolan Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ethan Cuerden Sportcity Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Iddon Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Adam Tattersall Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Sam Kelly Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Noah Davies Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Oliver Hodgkinson Eastlands Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Harry Noonan Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Freddie Dobson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Harry Wilson Innovation Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Jack Shanley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Bobby Dobson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  James Clinton Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Amy Mourne RFDA Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Daniel Cosgrove Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Stan Roberts Leigh Premier RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Fraser Brundrett North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Daniel Johnson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Marcus Foster Eastlands Velo Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Emilia Shuttleworth Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Abby Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harry Garnett Finished 0

4.  Harry Garnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ellis Frankland Finished 0

5.  Ellis Frankland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jake Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Melissa Moscrop Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Albert Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Luke Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on opens at 8:30 in the CSP club room.

Sign on closes 20 minutes before the start of your race.

Entries are first come first serve.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/19 15:35 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/06/19 – 15:35
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/19 14:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/06/19 – 14:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/19 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/06/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/19 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/06/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/19 10:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/06/19 – 10:50
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/19 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/06/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/19 10:15 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/06/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/19 10:15 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/06/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/19 09:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/06/19 – 09:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/19 09:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/06/19 – 09:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/06/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/06/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sign on opens at 8:30 in the CSP club room.

Sign on closes 20 minutes before the start of your race.

Circuit is open for warm up from 9:00 to 9:25 and 14:05 to 14:25

Racing starts at 9:30

This event is round 3 of the North West Youth League.

Event Details

Event URN:

444624

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Series:

North West Youth League

Entry close date

Sun, 23rd Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Martin Woffindin
01282459547
mwoffy@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marc Lowden Transition Race Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harvey Stroh Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Cutts Team Bottrill Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  John MacKellar Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ben Dobson Team ASL-Bolton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Bulloch Team SB Hub Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Fallon Kuota - GSG Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rosie Walsh Team Boompods Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laura Cheesman Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jo Ryding Team JRC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Claire Whitworth Team JRC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rebecca Longthorp Team Boompods Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jane Hellewell WSC Hoop Op Zegen Beveren Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Emily Robinson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Harriet Gilson Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lucy Ellmore Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Olivia Hill Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Gabrielle Duckworth Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Yates Innovation Racing Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Dolan Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ethan Cuerden Sportcity Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Iddon Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Adam Tattersall Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Sam Kelly Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Noah Davies Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Oliver Hodgkinson Eastlands Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Harry Noonan Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Freddie Dobson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Harry Wilson Innovation Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Jack Shanley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Bobby Dobson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  James Clinton Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Amy Mourne RFDA Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Daniel Cosgrove Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Stan Roberts Leigh Premier RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Fraser Brundrett North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Daniel Johnson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Marcus Foster Eastlands Velo Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Emilia Shuttleworth Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Abby Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harry Garnett Finished 0

4.  Harry Garnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ellis Frankland Finished 0

5.  Ellis Frankland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jake Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Melissa Moscrop Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Albert Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Luke Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on opens at 8:30 in the CSP club room.

Sign on closes 20 minutes before the start of your race.

Entries are first come first serve.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/19 15:35 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/06/19 – 15:35
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/19 14:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/06/19 – 14:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/19 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/06/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/19 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/06/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/19 10:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/06/19 – 10:50
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/19 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/06/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/19 10:15 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/06/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/19 10:15 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/06/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/19 09:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/06/19 – 09:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/19 09:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/06/19 – 09:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/06/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/06/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk