Points: Freya Eccleston

Current Club: Palmer Park Velo RT
Year End Club: Palmer Park Velo RT
Gender: Female
Age Category: YOUTH
Category: B
National Rank: 39
National Points: 30
Regional Rank: N/A

Discipline:

Year:

 

Date Category Event Position Points
23/06/2019 Youth Only Minehead Grand Prix N.Y.S (Minehead Grand Prix - Youth B Girls)
22/06/2019 Youth Only Minehead Grand Prix N.Y.S (National Youth B Circuit Series - Girls)
22/06/2019 Youth Only Minehead Grand Prix N.Y.S (National Youth B Circuit Series - Girls)
20/06/2019 Youth Only Castle Combe Summer Series 2019 #6 (U14 Girls) 4 0
17/06/2019 Youth Only Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth Summer Series #7 (U14 Girls) 5 0
11/06/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit- Newbury Showground#5 (Rider Development Centre - Newbury Road Club)
10/06/2019 Youth Only Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth Summer Series #6 (U14 Girls) 0 0
09/06/2019 Youth Only Winchester Criterium & Cyclefest 2019 Incorporating the Regional Circuit Race Championships (U14 Girls) 0 0
06/06/2019 Youth Only Castle Combe Summer Series 2019 #5 (U14 Girls) 3 1
03/06/2019 Youth Only Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth Summer Series #5 (U14 Girls) 3 1
02/06/2019 MTB Regional A The Basingstoke MTB Race - Round 4 of the SouthernXC (Juvenile Female ) 1 60
01/06/2019 Youth Only Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth National Circuit Races 2019 N.Y.S (U14 Girls) 20 0
30/05/2019 Youth Only Castle Combe Summer Series 2019 #4 (U14 Girls)
27/05/2019 Youth Only Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth Summer Series #4 (U14 Girls) 8 2
27/05/2019 Girls South Circuit RSR#3 - Invitation Only (RSR Session)
26/05/2019 Youth Only Lee Valley Youth National 2019 N.Y.S (Youth B Girls) 33 0
23/05/2019 Youth Only Castle Combe Summer Series 2019 #3 (U14 Girls) 2 2
16/05/2019 Youth Only Castle Combe Summer Series 2019 #2 (U14 Girls) 3 1
14/05/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Greenham Business Park #1 (Rider Development Centre - Newbury Road Club)
13/05/2019 Youth Only Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth Summer Series #2 (U14 Girls) 3 1
09/05/2019 Youth Only Castle Combe Summer Series 2019 #1 (U14 Girls)
06/05/2019 Youth Only Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth Summer Series #1 (U14 Girls) 1 3
04/05/2019 Youth Only Sulis Scorpions Odd Down 2019 Racing #2 (U14 Girls) 6 4
30/04/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Newbury Showground#3 (Rider Development Centre - Newbury Road Club)
28/04/2019 Youth Only Velo Club Venta 2019 Criterium 3 0f 3 (U14 Girls) 9 1
19/04/2019 Youth Only Castle Combe Easter Classic 2019 (U14 Girls) 17 0
16/04/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit- Newbury Showground #1 (Rider Development Centre - Newbury Road Club)
11/04/2019 Girls South Circuit RSR#2 - Invitation Only (Bonus BMX Session)
11/04/2019 Girls South Circuit RSR#2 - Invitation Only (Main RSR Session (reserve places))
02/04/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre - Palmer Park Velo #13 (Rider Development Centre - Palmer Park Velo Team)
31/03/2019 Youth Only Pembrey Youth 2-Day N.Y.S (Stage 3 Youth B Girls) 30 0
30/03/2019 Youth Only Pembrey Youth 2-Day N.Y.S (Stage 2 Youth B Girls ) 31 0
30/03/2019 Youth Only Pembrey Youth 2-Day N.Y.S (Prologue TT Youth B Girls) 16 0
30/03/2019 Youth Only Pembrey Youth 2-Day N.Y.S (Overall Youth B Girls) 31 0
24/03/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Bath #2 (British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Bath #2)
23/03/2019 Youth Only Milton Keynes Bowl March Youth Criterium Series #3 (U14 Girls) 4 0
18/03/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Palmer Park #11 (Rider Development Centre - Palmer Park Velo Team)
16/03/2019 Youth Only Milton Keynes Bowl March Youth Criterium Series #2 (U14 Girls) 3 1
11/03/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Palmer Park #10 (Rider Development Centre - Palmer Park Velo Team)
09/03/2019 Youth Only South Region Youth Series - Odd Down (U14 Girls) 11 0
04/03/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Palmer Park #9 (Rider Development Centre - Palmer Park Velo Team)
03/03/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Worx Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone #3 (British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit- Worx Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone #1 )
25/02/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Palmer Park #8 (Rider Development Centre - Palmer Park Velo Team)
24/02/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Bath #1 (British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Bath #1)
23/02/2019 Youth Only Icebreaker Youth Series Round 2 2019 (Youth B Omnium Female) 0 0
20/02/2019 Girls South Track RSR#4 - Invitation Only (All Riders)
11/02/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit- Palmer Park #6 (Rider Development Centre - Palmer Park Velo Team)
10/02/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Worx Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone #2 (British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit- Worx Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone #1 )
09/02/2019 Youth Only Sulis Scorpions Odd Down Series 2019 #1 (U14 Girls Race) 4 6
09/02/2019 Youth Only Lee Valley Youth Series #2 (U14 Girls) 0 0
04/02/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Palmer Park #5 (Rider Development Centre - Palmer Park Velo Team)
03/02/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Track - Newport #1 (Development Centre )
28/01/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit- Palmer Park #4 (Rider Development Centre - Palmer Park Velo Team)
27/01/2019 Category B Geoff Shergold Memorial Cross 2019 Wessex Round 15 (U14 Girls) 5 1
26/01/2019 Youth Only Icebreaker Youth Series Round 1 2019 (Youth B Omnium Female) 21 0
21/01/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit- Palmer Park #3 (Rider Development Centre - Palmer Park Velo Team)
19/01/2019 Youth Only Lee Valley Youth Series #1 (U14 Girls)
14/01/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Palmer Park #2 (Rider Development Centre - Palmer Park Velo Team)
12/01/2019 Category A HSBC UK Cyclo-Cross National Championships (Youth Girls Under 14 Championship) 42 0
07/01/2019 British Cycling Pathway Development Centre Circuit - Palmer Park #1 (Rider Development Centre - Palmer Park Velo Team)
06/01/2019 Category B Didcot Phoenix Cyclo-Cross - Wessex Cyclo-Cross League (U14 Girls) 2 4
06/01/2019 Category B Didcot Phoenix Cyclo-Cross - Wessex Cyclo-Cross League (U14 Girls)
05/01/2019 Youth Only Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth Winter Series #1 (U14 Girls) 3 7
23/12/2018 Girls South Track RSR#3 - Invitation Only (All Riders)
16/12/2018 Category B Palmer Park Velo / Newbury Road Club Wessex League (U14 Girls) 8 3
09/12/2018 Category A HSBC UK Cyclo-Cross National Trophy Series Round 5 (Under 14 Girls Trophy) 29 0
02/12/2018 Category A Eastern & Central Regional Cyclo-Cross Championships (Under 14 Girls )
  Rider's total points     98