Didcot Phoenix Cyclo-Cross - Wessex Cyclo-Cross League

Cyclo-Cross , Abingdon – Sunday, 06 Jan 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

440609

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jan 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abingdon Airfield, Dalton Barracks, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX13 6JQ

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Entry close date

Wed, 2nd Jan 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Thomas Nightingale Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Wakefield Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Taylor Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Tim Doole Maybush CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Daniel Crook Andover Whls Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jorge Manso Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Douglas Woollett Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Morgan Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  George Edwards Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Max O'Connor Thames Velo Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Samuel Dawson Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Peter Meigh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Tobie Charlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Wilde ZeroBC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ewan Macdonald Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stuart Wigby Cowley Road Condors Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ben Pym IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Tom Burnley Thames Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Ben Ashwell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andy Hazlewood Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Adam Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Shane Minehane Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Mike Abdullah Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Phil Wakefield Thame Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Matt Wicks Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Lawrence Walton Finished 0

40.  Lawrence Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Thomas Butt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Iain Marshall North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Anthony Atkin Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Ben Roberts Finished 0

44.  Ben Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Peter Jenkins Finished Senior 0

45.  Peter Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  James Schofield Maybush CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Darren Longhurst IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Andrew Bailey Finished 0

49.  Andrew Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Harbourne North Road CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Lloyd Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Luke Williams Andover Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Allaway Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Rory West Pankhurst Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Paul Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Dominic Rorke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  William Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Robin Short Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Steven Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Matthew Hayden GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Miles Thomas Finished 0

20.  Miles Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Matt Steven Finished 0

24.  Matt Steven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  James Charlesworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Douglas Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Richard Baker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Adam Titley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Oisin Kelly Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Gary Hill DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Tim Martin Finished N/A 0

35.  Tim Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Craig Grosvenor Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Neil Bond Finished N/A 0

40.  Neil Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Sam Boulton Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Matthew Cowing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Carl Langston Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Darren ? Finished 0

45.  Darren ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Chris Aitken Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Alain Torri Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Louis Baker Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Jeff Pelling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Matthew Davis Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stephen Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nigel Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Clive Davies Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Richard Stephens GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Martin White Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Matt Chambers Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Nick Bowden Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Devlin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Bint Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Martin Horner Meon Valley Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Philip Boarer Racing Club Ravenna Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Martyn Dymond C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Mike Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Mitch Purvis Finished 0

9.  Mitch Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Simon Tottle Kingston Phoenix RC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  David Wrey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Kurt Wallin Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Andrew Auburn Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Luciano Colella North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Nicholas Roux GS Henley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Legge Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Hill Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Mark Harvey Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Phil Ball Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  David Dyer Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Robin Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Pete Williams Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Francis Club Grappa Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Jowett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Avery Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Stevens Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Dennis Boltwood Finished 0

3.  Dennis Boltwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Tim Crumpton VC St Raphael Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Jim Orr Finished 0

9.  Jim Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Russ Wakefield Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Pete Marshall Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Senior & Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Amber Lansley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ashia Fenwick Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lydia Gould Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 60+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Laura Fenwick Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Josie Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Dana Vilistere Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Connie Stevens Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rachel Jenkins North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Ann Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Connie Stevens Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Amber Lansley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Ann Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Birch Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  George Cottrell Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Dylan Baker Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Samuel Murphy Finished 0

8.  Samuel Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Titley Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Thomas Johnson Solent Pirates Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Mackenzie Mellish Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  James Brown Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Josh Horner Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Alexander Heath Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Lloyd Perry Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Reece Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Rowan Addison-brown Finished 0

13.  Rowan Addison-brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Georgina Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  William Blount Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Miles Horner Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Anna Patterson Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joshua Chamberlain Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Wilf Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Spencer Finished 0

12.  James Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jarryd Claydon-Folley Finished Under 12 0

16.  Jarryd Claydon-Folley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Thomas Styles Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  John Kitto Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Cypher Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oscar Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Monty Wyatt Velo Club Venta Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Olivia Allman Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Oliver Shears Finished 0

29.  Oliver Shears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Evans Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Maisie Hamilton-Unwin Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Alfie Atkin Finished 0

34.  Alfie Atkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  George White Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Xavier Lee Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Frederick Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joseph Bignell Finished 0

5.  Joseph Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Guy Rorke Finished Under 12 0

6.  Guy Rorke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sammy Baker Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Harry Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Patterson Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Reuben Baker Finished Under 12 0

12.  Reuben Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jemima Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Finlay Banks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jasmine Bond Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  George Meynell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Thomas Allen Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joe Woolhouse Finished Under 12 0

20.  Joe Woolhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Toby Ashwell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Samuel White Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Connor Dooley-Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Holly Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Toby Martin Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Connor Warwick-Brown Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Fergus Rorke Finished 0

28.  Fergus Rorke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Benji Pike Finished Under 12 0

29.  Benji Pike -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Hannah English Finished Under 12 0

30.  Hannah English -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jake Thomas Finished 0

33.  Jake Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Theresa Bignell Finished 0

34.  Theresa Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Florence Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Sam Jones Finished 0

37.  Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Zoe Harrow Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Harry Banks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  William Dyer Finished Under 12 0

40.  William Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Devon Davies Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Gia English Finished Under 12 0

42.  Gia English -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Jack Wakefield Finished Under 12 0

43.  Jack Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Ella Warren Finished Under 12 0

44.  Ella Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Harry Harvey Finished 0

46.  Harry Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Albert Harvey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Arthur Warren Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0

48.  Arthur Warren - Oxonian CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Charlie Jones Finished 0

49.  Charlie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Rachel Robinson Finished 0

50.  Rachel Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Stephen Lee Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nicholas English AeroCoach Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kate Kitto Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Verity Horner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Claire Evans Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nick Dyer Finished 0

6.  Nick Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior & Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 10:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
20 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

440609

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jan 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abingdon Airfield, Dalton Barracks, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX13 6JQ

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Entry close date

Wed, 2nd Jan 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Thomas Nightingale Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Wakefield Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Taylor Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Tim Doole Maybush CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Daniel Crook Andover Whls Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jorge Manso Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Douglas Woollett Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Morgan Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  George Edwards Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Max O'Connor Thames Velo Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Samuel Dawson Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Peter Meigh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Tobie Charlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Wilde ZeroBC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ewan Macdonald Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stuart Wigby Cowley Road Condors Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ben Pym IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Tom Burnley Thames Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Ben Ashwell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andy Hazlewood Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Adam Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Shane Minehane Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Mike Abdullah Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Phil Wakefield Thame Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Matt Wicks Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Lawrence Walton Finished 0

40.  Lawrence Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Thomas Butt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Iain Marshall North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Anthony Atkin Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Ben Roberts Finished 0

44.  Ben Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Peter Jenkins Finished Senior 0

45.  Peter Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  James Schofield Maybush CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Darren Longhurst IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Andrew Bailey Finished 0

49.  Andrew Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Harbourne North Road CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Lloyd Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Luke Williams Andover Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Allaway Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Rory West Pankhurst Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Paul Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Dominic Rorke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  William Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Robin Short Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Steven Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Matthew Hayden GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Miles Thomas Finished 0

20.  Miles Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Matt Steven Finished 0

24.  Matt Steven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  James Charlesworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Douglas Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Richard Baker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Adam Titley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Oisin Kelly Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Gary Hill DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Tim Martin Finished N/A 0

35.  Tim Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Craig Grosvenor Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Neil Bond Finished N/A 0

40.  Neil Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Sam Boulton Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Matthew Cowing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Carl Langston Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Darren ? Finished 0

45.  Darren ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Chris Aitken Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Alain Torri Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Louis Baker Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Jeff Pelling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Matthew Davis Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stephen Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nigel Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Clive Davies Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Richard Stephens GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Martin White Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Matt Chambers Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Nick Bowden Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Devlin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Bint Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Martin Horner Meon Valley Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Philip Boarer Racing Club Ravenna Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Martyn Dymond C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Mike Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Mitch Purvis Finished 0

9.  Mitch Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Simon Tottle Kingston Phoenix RC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  David Wrey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Kurt Wallin Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Andrew Auburn Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Luciano Colella North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Nicholas Roux GS Henley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Legge Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Hill Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Mark Harvey Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Phil Ball Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  David Dyer Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Robin Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Pete Williams Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Francis Club Grappa Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Jowett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Avery Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Stevens Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Dennis Boltwood Finished 0

3.  Dennis Boltwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Tim Crumpton VC St Raphael Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Jim Orr Finished 0

9.  Jim Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Russ Wakefield Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Pete Marshall Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Senior & Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Amber Lansley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ashia Fenwick Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lydia Gould Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 60+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Laura Fenwick Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Josie Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Dana Vilistere Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Connie Stevens Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rachel Jenkins North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Ann Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Connie Stevens Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Amber Lansley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Ann Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Birch Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  George Cottrell Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Dylan Baker Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Samuel Murphy Finished 0

8.  Samuel Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Titley Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Thomas Johnson Solent Pirates Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Mackenzie Mellish Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  James Brown Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Josh Horner Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Alexander Heath Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Lloyd Perry Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Reece Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Rowan Addison-brown Finished 0

13.  Rowan Addison-brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Georgina Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  William Blount Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Miles Horner Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Anna Patterson Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joshua Chamberlain Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Wilf Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Spencer Finished 0

12.  James Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jarryd Claydon-Folley Finished Under 12 0

16.  Jarryd Claydon-Folley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Thomas Styles Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  John Kitto Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Cypher Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oscar Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Monty Wyatt Velo Club Venta Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Olivia Allman Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Oliver Shears Finished 0

29.  Oliver Shears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Evans Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Maisie Hamilton-Unwin Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Alfie Atkin Finished 0

34.  Alfie Atkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  George White Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Xavier Lee Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Frederick Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joseph Bignell Finished 0

5.  Joseph Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Guy Rorke Finished Under 12 0

6.  Guy Rorke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sammy Baker Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Harry Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Patterson Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Reuben Baker Finished Under 12 0

12.  Reuben Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jemima Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Finlay Banks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jasmine Bond Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  George Meynell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Thomas Allen Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joe Woolhouse Finished Under 12 0

20.  Joe Woolhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Toby Ashwell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Samuel White Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Connor Dooley-Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Holly Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Toby Martin Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Connor Warwick-Brown Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Fergus Rorke Finished 0

28.  Fergus Rorke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Benji Pike Finished Under 12 0

29.  Benji Pike -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Hannah English Finished Under 12 0

30.  Hannah English -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jake Thomas Finished 0

33.  Jake Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Theresa Bignell Finished 0

34.  Theresa Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Florence Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Sam Jones Finished 0

37.  Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Zoe Harrow Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Harry Banks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  William Dyer Finished Under 12 0

40.  William Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Devon Davies Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Gia English Finished Under 12 0

42.  Gia English -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Jack Wakefield Finished Under 12 0

43.  Jack Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Ella Warren Finished Under 12 0

44.  Ella Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Harry Harvey Finished 0

46.  Harry Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Albert Harvey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Arthur Warren Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0

48.  Arthur Warren - Oxonian CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Charlie Jones Finished 0

49.  Charlie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Rachel Robinson Finished 0

50.  Rachel Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Stephen Lee Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nicholas English AeroCoach Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kate Kitto Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Verity Horner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Claire Evans Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nick Dyer Finished 0

6.  Nick Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior & Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 10:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
20 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk