Castle Combe Easter Classic 2019

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Friday, 19 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

442828

Start Date:

Fri, 19th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 17th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Jacqui Cook
jacqui.cook@chippenhamwheelers.org

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Lee Frost Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  James Phillips BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Edward Laverack SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Daniel Mcquillan Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Frederik Scheske Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Luke Nolan Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  George Fowler Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women (E/1/2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (E/1/2/3/4) - Results
1.  Charmaine Porter Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jessica Finney Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Eluned King Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emily Ashwood Liv Awol Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Elizabeth Bennett Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Elena Spanou Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Elynor Backstedt Storey Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Charlotte Mitchell Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Lucy Gadd Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Emily Wadsworth Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Lowri Thomas MnD Fusion RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Victoria Lovett Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ella Barnwell Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Jennifer Powell Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Charlotte Berry Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Juliet Elliott Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Hannah Lancaster Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Freya Richardson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Claire Weston Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jennifer Hudson Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Rory Gilling Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harvey McLean VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Walsh Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alfie Peters Saint Piran Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Conor McGoldrick University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Niel Dunnage Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Oliver Carter BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joseph Taylor Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Griffin Finished 0

12. James Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Nicholas Yiend Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Edward Trevor-Jones Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Toby Manning Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Anthony Weare Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Will Stanley Finished 4th 5

5. Will Stanley -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Darrel Williams Finished 0

6. Darrel Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jacob Bacon TY Cycles Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alex Wallace Devizes Town Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Walklett VeloVitesse Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jamie Parkinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Charlie Tompkins Propello Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Louis Hay Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Madeline Copper Finished 0

4. Madeline Copper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Bethany Barnett Liv Awol Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rhian Edmunds Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Olivia Earthy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Emma Spriggs Taw Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Hannah Rainger Propello Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Aiofe Oneill Finished 0

14. Aiofe Oneill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Amelia Cox Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Megan Wright Finished A 0

16. Megan Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Ayla Tonkin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Wadsworth WORX Factory Racing Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Fin Mead Propello Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Finn Hawkins WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  William Salter 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  James Brown WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Edward Rockall Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Noah Thomas Mid Devon CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Lucas Earthy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Thomas Coomber Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
31.  Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
32.  Joolz Ing Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
33.  Sam Rosser Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amy Pullen Propello Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Holly Ramsey Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Sophie Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Melissa Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Isobel Crowther Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Lucy Phillips Sotonia CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Elen Ruck Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Daniel Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  William Blount Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Harry Randell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Miles Horner Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Jonathon Cook North Cotswold CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Joe Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Tom Ramsey Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Lewis Bateman Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Sam Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Oliver Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Eva Fox Wheal Velocity Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Libby Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Niamh Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Isabel Gregg Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Felicity Lowe Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Evelyn Tedaldi Finished 0

10. Evelyn Tedaldi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tessa Dixon Finished 0

11. Tessa Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joel Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Stanley Phillips Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Katie Evans Gower Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Estelle Lowe Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Francesca Wright Minehead Merlins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Grace Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Emily Averies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Elen Dixon Finished 0

11. Elen Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ryder Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Callum Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Thomas Anstee Finished 0

4. Thomas Anstee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jamie Kerry Finished 0

5. Jamie Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rocco Farr Finished 0

6. Rocco Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Barney Phillips Finished 0

7. Barney Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Imran Nan Finished 0

8. Imran Nan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Emily Tregear Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jessica Derham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Eva Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Abigail Kelly Poole Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Zoe Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Alice Averies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Women (E/1/2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 14:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr / plus 1 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 13:00
Regional B, Band 5
45 mins / plus 1 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 1 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5
18km / 11 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 11:16 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 11:16
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 10:46 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 10:46
Youth Only, Band 5
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 10:15 Youth Only None --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
12km / 7 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 10:16 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 10:16
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 09:45 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 09:45
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 09:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 09:46
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 09:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 09:31
Youth Only, None
Handcycle Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 11:45 Go-Race None --- 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 11:45
Go-Race, None
30 mins / plus 1 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

442828

Start Date:

Fri, 19th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 17th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Jacqui Cook
jacqui.cook@chippenhamwheelers.org

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Lee Frost Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  James Phillips BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Edward Laverack SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Daniel Mcquillan Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Frederik Scheske Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Luke Nolan Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  George Fowler Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women (E/1/2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (E/1/2/3/4) - Results
1.  Charmaine Porter Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jessica Finney Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Eluned King Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emily Ashwood Liv Awol Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Elizabeth Bennett Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Elena Spanou Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Elynor Backstedt Storey Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Charlotte Mitchell Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Lucy Gadd Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Emily Wadsworth Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Lowri Thomas MnD Fusion RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Victoria Lovett Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ella Barnwell Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Jennifer Powell Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Charlotte Berry Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Juliet Elliott Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Hannah Lancaster Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Freya Richardson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Claire Weston Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jennifer Hudson Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Rory Gilling Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harvey McLean VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Walsh Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alfie Peters Saint Piran Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Conor McGoldrick University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Niel Dunnage Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Oliver Carter BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joseph Taylor Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Griffin Finished 0

12. James Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Nicholas Yiend Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Edward Trevor-Jones Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Toby Manning Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Anthony Weare Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Will Stanley Finished 4th 5

5. Will Stanley -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Darrel Williams Finished 0

6. Darrel Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jacob Bacon TY Cycles Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alex Wallace Devizes Town Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Walklett VeloVitesse Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jamie Parkinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Charlie Tompkins Propello Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Louis Hay Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Madeline Copper Finished 0

4. Madeline Copper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Bethany Barnett Liv Awol Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rhian Edmunds Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Olivia Earthy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Emma Spriggs Taw Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Hannah Rainger Propello Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Aiofe Oneill Finished 0

14. Aiofe Oneill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Amelia Cox Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Megan Wright Finished A 0

16. Megan Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Ayla Tonkin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Wadsworth WORX Factory Racing Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Fin Mead Propello Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Finn Hawkins WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  William Salter 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  James Brown WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Edward Rockall Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Noah Thomas Mid Devon CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Lucas Earthy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Thomas Coomber Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
31.  Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
32.  Joolz Ing Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
33.  Sam Rosser Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amy Pullen Propello Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Holly Ramsey Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Sophie Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Melissa Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Isobel Crowther Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Lucy Phillips Sotonia CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Elen Ruck Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Daniel Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  William Blount Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Harry Randell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Miles Horner Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Jonathon Cook North Cotswold CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Joe Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Tom Ramsey Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Lewis Bateman Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Sam Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Oliver Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Eva Fox Wheal Velocity Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Libby Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Niamh Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Isabel Gregg Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Felicity Lowe Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Evelyn Tedaldi Finished 0

10. Evelyn Tedaldi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tessa Dixon Finished 0

11. Tessa Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joel Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Stanley Phillips Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Katie Evans Gower Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Estelle Lowe Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Francesca Wright Minehead Merlins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Grace Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Emily Averies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Elen Dixon Finished 0

11. Elen Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ryder Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Callum Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Thomas Anstee Finished 0

4. Thomas Anstee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jamie Kerry Finished 0

5. Jamie Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rocco Farr Finished 0

6. Rocco Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Barney Phillips Finished 0

7. Barney Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Imran Nan Finished 0

8. Imran Nan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Emily Tregear Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jessica Derham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Eva Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Abigail Kelly Poole Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Zoe Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Alice Averies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Women (E/1/2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 14:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr / plus 1 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 13:00
Regional B, Band 5
45 mins / plus 1 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 1 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5
18km / 11 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 11:16 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 11:16
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 10:46 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 10:46
Youth Only, Band 5
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 10:15 Youth Only None --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
12km / 7 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 10:16 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 10:16
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 09:45 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 09:45
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 09:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 09:46
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 09:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 09:31
Youth Only, None
Handcycle Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 11:45 Go-Race None --- 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 19/04/19 – 11:45
Go-Race, None
30 mins / plus 1 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk