Geoff Shergold Memorial Cross 2019 Wessex Round 15

Cyclo-Cross , Southampton – Sunday, 27 Jan 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

442841

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Jan 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Southampton Sports Centre, Thornhill Road, Southampton, Hampshire, SO16 7AY

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Event Organiser:

Kerie Wallace
Calmore Cottage, Loperwood Lane, Calmore, Southampton, Hampshire, SO40 2RL
07850172929
cyclingscout@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Wakefield Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Daniel Crook Andover Whls Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Tim Doole Maybush CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Kev Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Morgan Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Douglas Woollett Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tim Warner Finished 0

16.  Tim Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Phil Banks Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Darren Longhurst IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Martyn Cattermoul North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  James Cranstone Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Mike Abdullah Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ben Siemaszko Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ewan Macdonald Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Stuart Wigby Cowley Road Condors Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Ben Ashwell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adam Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Jenkins Finished Senior 0

31.  Peter Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Matt Wicks Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andy Hazlewood Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezuma's Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Smith Magspeed Racing Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Harry Dridge Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Joel Hawkins Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Eli Tucker I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Jacek Nowak Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Rory West Pankhurst Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ben Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  William Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Allaway Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Robin Short Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Dominic Rorke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Hayden GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  James Charlesworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Richardson Maidenhead and District CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Dave Phillips Finished 0

20.  Dave Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jeremy Shotter Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  David West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Louis Baker Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Neil Bond Finished N/A 0

27.  Neil Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Martin Horner Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Matt Enock Finished Vet 40-49 0

29.  Matt Enock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Jonathan Grigg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gordon McKinnon Braishfield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Chris Aitken Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Gordon Watson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Rob Martin Finished 0

37.  Rob Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Charles Smith Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  James Hughes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Martin White Finished 0

40.  Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Simon Hall Crabwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Irfon Thomas Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Matt Davis Finished 0

44.  Matt Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Nick Bowden Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Mathew Karey Finished 0

46.  Mathew Karey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Jay Eastwood Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Nicholas Beech GS Henley Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stephen Shepherd Sotonia CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  John McGrath Worthing Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Martyn Dymond C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  David Wrey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Kurt Wallin Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Eadon Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Paul Hartland GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Guard Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Nicholas Roux GS Henley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Graham Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alan Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Cheetham GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Mark Harvey Finished 0

25.  Mark Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Warwick Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Adrian Betteridge Swallowfield Velo Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Mark Francis Finished 0

29.  Mark Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Louis Colella Did not finish 0

Louis Colella -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Vet 60+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Male - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Tim Crumpton VC St Raphael Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Russ Wakefield Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Amy Perryman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Amy Cantelo Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Amber Lansley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Lydia Gould Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 60+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Nicola Shaw Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Hedvika Toncrova Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Deborah Smith IRIS Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Donna Short Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ella Lawrence Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Jessica Conner Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Rachel Jenkins North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Josie Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Freya Richardson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Beckie Hamilton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Virginia Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Amy Perryman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Amy Cantelo Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ella Lawrence Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Freya Richardson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Amber Lansley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Deborah Smith IRIS Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Donna Short Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jessica Conner Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Beckie Hamilton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Virginia Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Women - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Gareth Davies Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Oliver Birch Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  George Cottrell Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Adam Potter Pine Sport Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Dylan Baker Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Alistair Platt Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Madeline Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lara Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Finlay Beggin Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Josh Horner Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Mackenzie Mellish Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Max Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Lloyd Perry Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Louis Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Reae Pittman Finished 0

13.  Reae Pittman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Bobby Buenfield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Finn Hainsworth Finished 0

17.  Finn Hainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Melissa Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lucy Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Miles Horner Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Adam Jones Finished 0

3.  Adam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joshua Chamberlain Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Blount Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Anna Patterson Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Montague Flavell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Wilf Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Cypher Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jonathan Lowe Finished Under 12 0

16.  Jonathan Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Monty Wyatt Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  John Kitto Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Francis Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Isaac Horton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Maisie Hamilton-Unwin Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Olivia Allman Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Freddie Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Sid Kelsell-joel Finished 0

34.  Sid Kelsell-joel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Evans Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  George White Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Arthur Bond Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Stanley Phillips Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Branford Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Guy Rorke Finished 0

6.  Guy Rorke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harry Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joseph Bignell Finished 0

9.  Joseph Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Phoebe Potter WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sammy Baker Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Gooch Pedal Heaven Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Connor Dooley-Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Thomas Allan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jasmine Bond Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  George Meynell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Samuel White Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Holly Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Toby Ashwell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Freddie Kelsall-joel Finished 0

25.  Freddie Kelsall-joel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Eva Hammond Finished 0

26.  Eva Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Benji Pike Sotonia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Jacob Shaw Finished 0

30.  Jacob Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Isabelle Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  William Dyer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Louis Shaw Finished 0

33.  Louis Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jamie Kerry One Giant Leap Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Riley Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Harry Banks Finished 0

37.  Harry Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Theresa Bignell Finished 0

38.  Theresa Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Eva Mar-Moliner Finished Under 12 0

39.  Eva Mar-Moliner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Hannah Olney Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Alisha Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Sam Perry Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Jack Wakefield Finished 0

44.  Jack Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Isaac Richardson Finished 0

45.  Isaac Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Abigail Kelly Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Corden Eccleston Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Patterson Did not finish 0

Oliver Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Frederick Samson Solent Pirates Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Jemima Ward WORX Factory Racing Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  John Fowler Finished 0

1.  John Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Brown Finished 0

3.  Paul Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Steven Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kate Kitto Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mike Turner Finished 0

6.  Mike Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Gregg Dinning WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Marie Kirk Finished 0

8.  Marie Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Simon Horton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Verity Horner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/01/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/01/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/01/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/01/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 60+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/01/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/01/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/01/19 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 10:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/01/19 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/01/19 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 10:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/01/19 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/01/19 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 09:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/01/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 10:46 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/01/19 – 10:46
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

442841

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Jan 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Southampton Sports Centre, Thornhill Road, Southampton, Hampshire, SO16 7AY

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Event Organiser:

Kerie Wallace
Calmore Cottage, Loperwood Lane, Calmore, Southampton, Hampshire, SO40 2RL
07850172929
cyclingscout@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Wakefield Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Daniel Crook Andover Whls Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Tim Doole Maybush CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Kev Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Morgan Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Douglas Woollett Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tim Warner Finished 0

16.  Tim Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Phil Banks Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Darren Longhurst IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Martyn Cattermoul North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  James Cranstone Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Mike Abdullah Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ben Siemaszko Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ewan Macdonald Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Stuart Wigby Cowley Road Condors Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Ben Ashwell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adam Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Jenkins Finished Senior 0

31.  Peter Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Matt Wicks Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andy Hazlewood Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezuma's Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Smith Magspeed Racing Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Harry Dridge Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Joel Hawkins Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Eli Tucker I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Jacek Nowak Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Rory West Pankhurst Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ben Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  William Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Allaway Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Robin Short Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Dominic Rorke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Hayden GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  James Charlesworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Richardson Maidenhead and District CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Dave Phillips Finished 0

20.  Dave Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jeremy Shotter Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  David West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Louis Baker Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Neil Bond Finished N/A 0

27.  Neil Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Martin Horner Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Matt Enock Finished Vet 40-49 0

29.  Matt Enock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Jonathan Grigg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gordon McKinnon Braishfield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Chris Aitken Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Gordon Watson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Rob Martin Finished 0

37.  Rob Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Charles Smith Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  James Hughes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Martin White Finished 0

40.  Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Simon Hall Crabwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Irfon Thomas Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Matt Davis Finished 0

44.  Matt Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Nick Bowden Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Mathew Karey Finished 0

46.  Mathew Karey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Jay Eastwood Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Nicholas Beech GS Henley Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stephen Shepherd Sotonia CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  John McGrath Worthing Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Martyn Dymond C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  David Wrey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Kurt Wallin Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Eadon Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Paul Hartland GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Guard Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Nicholas Roux GS Henley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Graham Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alan Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Cheetham GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Mark Harvey Finished 0

25.  Mark Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Warwick Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Adrian Betteridge Swallowfield Velo Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Mark Francis Finished 0

29.  Mark Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Louis Colella Did not finish 0

Louis Colella -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Vet 60+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Male - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Tim Crumpton VC St Raphael Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Russ Wakefield Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Amy Perryman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Amy Cantelo Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Amber Lansley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Lydia Gould Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 60+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Nicola Shaw Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Hedvika Toncrova Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Deborah Smith IRIS Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Donna Short Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ella Lawrence Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Jessica Conner Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Rachel Jenkins North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Josie Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Freya Richardson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Beckie Hamilton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Virginia Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Amy Perryman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Amy Cantelo Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ella Lawrence Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Freya Richardson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Amber Lansley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Deborah Smith IRIS Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Donna Short Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jessica Conner Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Beckie Hamilton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Virginia Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Women - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Gareth Davies Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Oliver Birch Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  George Cottrell Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Adam Potter Pine Sport Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Dylan Baker Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Alistair Platt Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Madeline Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lara Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Finlay Beggin Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Josh Horner Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Mackenzie Mellish Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Max Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Lloyd Perry Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Louis Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Reae Pittman Finished 0

13.  Reae Pittman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Bobby Buenfield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Finn Hainsworth Finished 0

17.  Finn Hainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Melissa Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lucy Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Miles Horner Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Adam Jones Finished 0

3.  Adam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joshua Chamberlain Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Blount Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Anna Patterson Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Montague Flavell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Wilf Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Cypher Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jonathan Lowe Finished Under 12 0

16.  Jonathan Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Monty Wyatt Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  John Kitto Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Francis Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Isaac Horton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Maisie Hamilton-Unwin Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Olivia Allman Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Freddie Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Sid Kelsell-joel Finished 0

34.  Sid Kelsell-joel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Evans Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  George White Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Arthur Bond Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Stanley Phillips Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Branford Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Guy Rorke Finished 0

6.  Guy Rorke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harry Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joseph Bignell Finished 0

9.  Joseph Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Phoebe Potter WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sammy Baker Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Gooch Pedal Heaven Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Connor Dooley-Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Thomas Allan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jasmine Bond Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  George Meynell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Samuel White Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Holly Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Toby Ashwell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Freddie Kelsall-joel Finished 0

25.  Freddie Kelsall-joel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Eva Hammond Finished 0

26.  Eva Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Benji Pike Sotonia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Jacob Shaw Finished 0

30.  Jacob Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Isabelle Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  William Dyer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Louis Shaw Finished 0

33.  Louis Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jamie Kerry One Giant Leap Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Riley Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Harry Banks Finished 0

37.  Harry Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Theresa Bignell Finished 0

38.  Theresa Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Eva Mar-Moliner Finished Under 12 0

39.  Eva Mar-Moliner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Hannah Olney Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Alisha Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Sam Perry Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Jack Wakefield Finished 0

44.  Jack Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Isaac Richardson Finished 0

45.  Isaac Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Abigail Kelly Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Corden Eccleston Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Patterson Did not finish 0

Oliver Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Frederick Samson Solent Pirates Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Jemima Ward WORX Factory Racing Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  John Fowler Finished 0

1.  John Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Brown Finished 0

3.  Paul Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Steven Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kate Kitto Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mike Turner Finished 0

6.  Mike Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Gregg Dinning WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Marie Kirk Finished 0

8.  Marie Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Simon Horton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Verity Horner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/01/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/01/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/01/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/01/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 60+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/01/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/01/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/01/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/01/19 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 10:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/01/19 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/01/19 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 10:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/01/19 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/01/19 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 09:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/01/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 10:46 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/01/19 – 10:46
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk